PLAYERS

Olivier Rochus (Belgium)

Getty Images

Birthdate:
January 18, 1981 (33 years old)
Birthplace:
Namur, Belgium
Residence:
Dion-Valmont, Belgium
Height:
5' 6" (168 cm)
Weight:
143 lb (65 kg)
Plays:
Right-handed
Turned Pro:
1999 (16 years on tour)
Nicknames:
Olli

2014 Olivier Rochus STATS

 
W
L
Singles
9
9
Doubles
0
0
LAST MATCH (LOSS)

2014-10-01 (1/16) vs. Gerald Melzer

6-4 3-6 3-6

MORE STATS

Olivier Rochus H2H
OPPONENT:

Olivier Rochus Bio and Stats

At just 5-foot-6, Olivier Rochus is one of the smallest players on the ATP tour. He has an older brother, Christophe (another diminutive Belgian, at 5-foot-7), who also played pro tennis. Olivier has won two career singles titles: Palermo in 2000 and Munich in 2006. He has reached the fourth round of a major three times, at Wimbledon in 2003, at the U.S. Open in 2004 and at the Australian Open in 2005. Rochus was runner-up to David Ferrer in the 2012 Auckland final.


Olivier Rochus Tournament History

Singles Titles

2006: Munich 
2000: Palermo  
 
Doubles Titles

2005: Adelaide 
2004: Roland Garros 


Olivier Rochus Stats

Olivier Rochus Rankings

[No canvas support] MORE HISTORY

Olivier Rochus Earnings

[No canvas support] MORE HISTORY

Olivier Rochus All Time Rankings History

[No canvas support]

HIDE

Olivier Rochus All Time Earnings History

[No canvas support]

HIDE

SELECT A YEAR:

Environment

 
W
L
Hard
2
5
Clay
4
2
Grass
3
2
Carpet
0
0
Indoor
0
4
Outdoor
9
5

Location

 
W
L
North America
2
2
Europe
7
7
Asia
0
0
Oceania
0
0
South America
0
0
Africa
0
0