PLAYERS

Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (Germany)

Getty Images

Birthdate:
October 09, 1990 (24 years old)
Birthplace:
Mühlacker, Germany
Residence:
Vaihingen an der Enz, Germany
Height:
6' (183 cm)
Weight:
152 lb (69 kg)
Plays:
Left-handed
Turned Pro:
2010 (5 years on tour)
Official Site:
Nicknames:
Cedi

2014 Cedrik-Marcel Stebe STATS

 
W
L
Singles
0
0
Doubles
0
0
LAST MATCH (LOSS)

2013-09-19 (Quarter Finals) vs. Teymuraz Gabashvili

6-2 6-3

MORE STATS

Cedrik-Marcel Stebe H2H
OPPONENT:

Cedrik-Marcel Stebe Bio and Stats

The German left hander rocketed almost 300 spots up the rankings to crack the Top 100 for the first time in October 31st, 2011. He played through qualifying to reach his first Grand Slam main draw at the 2011 Wimbledon. Stebe considers his forehand down the line as his best shot. He qualified for the ATP Challenger Finals in 2011 and defeated Dudi Sela in the final.

Cedrik-Marcel Stebe Tournament History

Singles Titles

No career titles

Doubles Titles

No career titles

Cedrik-Marcel Stebe Stats

Cedrik-Marcel Stebe Rankings

[No canvas support] MORE HISTORY

Cedrik-Marcel Stebe Earnings

[No canvas support] MORE HISTORY

Cedrik-Marcel Stebe All Time Rankings History

[No canvas support]

HIDE

Cedrik-Marcel Stebe All Time Earnings History

[No canvas support]

HIDE

SELECT A YEAR:

Environment

 
W
L
Hard
0
0
Clay
0
0
Grass
0
0
Carpet
0
0
Indoor
0
0
Outdoor
0
0

Location

 
W
L
North America
0
0
Europe
0
0
Asia
0
0
Oceania
0
0
South America
0
0
Africa
0
0