Head-to-Head

David Ferrer

VS

Tomas Berdych

Getty Images

Currently

#11

Singles Ranking

Spain

8

Record

7
34

Age

30
April 02, 1982

Birthdate

September 17, 1985
Valencia, Spain

Residence

Monte Carlo, Monaco
5' 9" (175 cm)

Height

6' 5" (196 cm)
161 lb (73 kg)

Weight

200 lb (91 kg)
Right-handed

Plays

Right-handed
2000

Turned Pro

2000
17 years on tour

Experience

17 years on tour

Website

Nickname(s)

18 singles (0 doubles)

YTD Wins

19 singles (1 doubles)
$565,229

Earnings

$816,625

Getty Images

Currently

#8

Singles Ranking

Czech Republic

David Ferrer VS Tomas Berdych

Madrid Open

2016-05-05

1/8

2-0

7-6 7-5

Qatar ExxonMobil Open

2015-01-10

Final

2-0

6-4 7-5

Australian Open

2014-01-21

Quarter Finals

3-1

6-1 6-4 2-6 6-4

Barclays ATP World Tour Finals, Group A

2013-11-06

Championship

0-2

4-6 4-6

BNP Paribas Masters

2013-11-01

Quarter Finals

2-1

4-6 7-5 6-3

Davis Cup Final

2012-11-18

Championship

0-3

2-6 3-6 5-7

Barclays ATP World Tour Finals, Group A

2011-11-25

Championship

1-2

6-3 5-7 1-6

Malaysian Open

2010-10-01

Championship

1-2

6-4 5-7 4-6

Davis Cup Final

2009-12-06

Championship

0-0

BNP Paribas Masters

2007-11-01

Championship

0-2

4-6 2-6

Power Horse World Team Cup, Blue Group

2007-05-21

Championship

0-2

1-6 3-6

Mercedes Cup

2006-07-22

Championship

2-0

6-3 7-5

Masters Series Hamburg

2005-05-10

Championship

1-2

2-6 6-2 3-6

Campionati Internazionali di Sicilia

2004-10-02

Championship

0-2

5-7 4-6

Credit Agricole Suisse Open

2004-07-06

Championship

2-1

2-6 6-3 6-4

David Ferrer Latest Matches

Roland Garros

2016-05-24

1/64

3-0

6-1 6-2 6-0

Geneva Open

2016-05-20

Semi Finals

2-0

7-5 7-5

2016-05-19

Quarter Finals

0-2

2-6 2-6

2016-05-18

1/8

1-0

6-3 3-2

Internazionali BNL d'Italia

2016-05-12

1/8

2-0

6-4 6-1

2016-05-11

1/16

0-2

4-6 3-6

2016-05-10

1/32

1-2

6-4 5-7 1-6

Madrid Open

2016-05-05

1/8

2-0

7-6 7-5

2016-05-04

1/16

1-2

4-6 6-4 4-6

2016-05-02

1/32

1-2

6-3 1-6 2-6

Tomas Berdych Latest Matches

Roland Garros

2016-05-24

1/64

0-3

3-6 2-6 1-6

Internazionali BNL d'Italia

2016-05-12

1/8

0-2

0-6 0-6

2016-05-10

1/16

2-0

6-3 6-4

Madrid Open

2016-05-06

Quarter Finals

0-2

3-6 2-6

2016-05-05

1/8

2-0

7-6 7-5

2016-05-04

1/16

2-0

6-3 6-3

Monte Carlo Masters

2016-04-13

1/16

1-2

4-6 7-6 3-6

Miami Open

2016-03-31

Quarter Finals

2-0

6-3 6-3

2016-03-29

1/8

1-2

4-6 6-3 5-7

2016-03-27

1/16

1-2

3-6 7-6 3-6

2016-03-25

1/32

0-0

Create a New Head-to-Head Matchup

Top Ranked Players
More Rankings