New Tennis.com site coming soon. Preview Now!

Head-to-Head

Rafael Nadal

VS

Stanislas Wawrinka

Getty Images

Currently

#4

Singles Ranking

Spain

3

Record

2
30

Age

31
June 03, 1986

Birthdate

March 28, 1985
Manacor, Spain

Residence

St. Barthelemy, Switzerland
6' 1" (185 cm)

Height

6' 0" (183 cm)
187 lb (85 kg)

Weight

174 lb (79 kg)
Left-handed

Plays

Right-handed
2000

Turned Pro

2002
17 years on tour

Experience

15 years on tour
Rafa

Nickname(s)

29 singles (2 doubles)

YTD Wins

29 singles (0 doubles)
$2,336,095

Earnings

$1,762,203

Getty Images

Currently

#5

Singles Ranking

Switzerland

Rafael Nadal VS Stanislas Wawrinka

Monte Carlo Masters

2016-04-15

Quarter Finals

2-0

6-1 6-4

Barclays ATP World Tour Finals, Group Ilie Nastase

2015-11-16

Championship

0-2

3-6 2-6

BNP Paribas Masters

2015-11-06

Quarter Finals

2-0

7-6 7-6

Shanghai Rolex Masters

2015-10-16

Quarter Finals

2-0

6-2 6-1

Internazionali BNL d'Italia

2015-05-15

Quarter Finals

2-0

7-6 6-2

Rafael Nadal Latest Matches

Roland Garros

2016-05-26

1/32

3-0

6-3 6-0 6-3

2016-05-24

1/64

3-0

6-1 6-1 6-1

Internazionali BNL d'Italia

2016-05-13

Quarter Finals

2-0

7-5 7-6

2016-05-12

1/8

1-2

7-6 2-6 4-6

2016-05-11

1/16

0-2

3-6 3-6

Madrid Open

2016-05-07

Semi Finals

0-2

5-7 4-6

2016-05-06

Quarter Finals

2-1

6-0 4-6 6-3

2016-05-05

1/8

2-0

6-4 6-2

2016-05-03

1/16

2-0

6-3 6-3

Open BancSabadell

2016-04-24

Final

2-0

6-4 7-5

2016-04-23

Semi Finals

2-0

6-3 6-3

2016-04-22

Quarter Finals

2-0

6-2 7-6

2016-04-21

1/8

2-0

6-2 6-2

Monte Carlo Masters

2016-04-17

Final

1-2

5-7 7-5 0-6

2016-04-16

Semi Finals

2-1

2-6 6-4 6-2

2016-04-15

Quarter Finals

2-0

6-1 6-4

2016-04-14

1/8

2-0

7-5 6-3

2016-04-13

1/16

2-0

6-3 6-3

Stanislas Wawrinka Latest Matches

Rogers Cup

2016-07-27

1/16

0-2

6-7 6-7

Wimbledon

2016-07-01

1/32

3-1

3-6 6-3 7-6 6-3

2016-06-28

1/64

1-3

6-7 1-6 7-6 4-6

AEGON Championships

2016-06-14

1/16

2-0

6-2 7-6

Roland Garros

2016-06-03

Semi Finals

1-3

4-6 2-6 6-4 2-6

2016-06-01

Quarter Finals

0-3

2-6 1-6 6-7

2016-05-29

1/8

1-3

6-7 7-6 3-6 2-6

2016-05-27

1/16

0-3

4-6 3-6 5-7

2016-05-25

1/32

0-3

6-7 3-6 4-6

2016-05-23

1/64

2-3

6-4 1-6 6-3 3-6 4-6

Geneva Open

2016-05-21

Final

2-0

6-4 7-6

2016-05-20

Semi Finals

2-1

6-2 4-6 6-3

2016-05-19

Quarter Finals

2-0

6-3 6-1

2016-05-17

1/8

2-0

6-1 6-1

Create a New Head-to-Head Matchup

Top Ranked Players
More Rankings