Tennis Channel & TC Plus Schedule: September 22-23, 2019

Tennis Channel & TC Plus Schedule: September 22-23, 2019

The Chase for the Championship continues with LIVE coverage from WTA events in Wuhan and Tashkent, as well as ATP events in Chengdu and Zhuhai on Tennis Channel and TC Plus.

ORDER OF PLAY –MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 23, 2019 

 

LIVE on TC & TC PLUS – Sunday, September 22nd (late PM) / Monday, September 23rd (early AM)

WUHAN OPEN – Wuhan, CHN (WTA)

CENTER COURT (Watch On PLUS 1)

11PM ET (Sunday, September 22)

Victoria Azarenka (BLR) vs. [16] Donna Vekic (CRO)

FOLLOWED BY 

[13] Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) vs. Su-wei Hsieh (TPE)

FOLLOWED BY

Monica Puig (PUR) vs. [11] Angelique Kerber (GER)

FOLLOWED BY

[WC] Shuai Peng (CHN) vs. Garbine Muguruza (ESP)

NOT BEFORE 7AM ET

[5] Petra Kvitova (CZE) vs. Polona Hercog (SLO)

FOLLOWED BY

[9] Aryna Sabalenka (BLR) vs. Danielle Collins (USA)

 

COURT 1 (Watch On PLUS 2)

11PM ET (Sunday, September 22)

[Q] Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) vs. Yulia Putintseva (KAZ)

FOLLOWED BY 

Yafan Wang (CHN) vs. [Q] Lauren Davis (USA)

FOLLOWED BY

[WC] Samantha Stosur (AUS) vs. Amanda Anisimova (USA)

FOLLOWED BY

Katerina Siniakova (CZE) vs. Elise Mertens (BEL)

NOT BEFORE 5AM ET

Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) vs. [15] Sofia Kenin (USA)

NOT BEFORE 7AM ET

Marie Bouzkova (CZE) vs. Karolina Muchova (CZE)

 

COURT 2 (Watch on PLUS 3)

11PM ET (Sunday, September 22)

[14] Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) vs. [Q] Christina McHale (USA)

FOLLOWED BY 

Petra Martic (CRO) vs. Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)

FOLLOWED BY

[12] Madison Keys (USA) vs. Camila Giorgi (ITA)

FOLLOWED BY

Makoto Ninomiya (JPN) / Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN) vs. Shuko Aoyama (JPN) / Ena Shibahara (JPN)

FOLLOWED BY

Anna Blinkova (RUS) / Renata Voracova (CZE) vs. Kaitlyn Christian (USA) / Jessica Moore (AUS)

FOLLOWED BY

Storm Sanders (AUS) / Dayana Yastremska (UKR) vs. [7] Nicole Melichar (USA) / Kveta Peschke (CZE)

 

COURT 3 (Watch on PLUS 4)

11PM ET (Sunday, September 22)

[Q] Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) vs. Alison Riske (USA)

FOLLOWED BY 

[Q] Veronika Kudermetova (RUS) vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS)

FOLLOWED BY

[WC] Caroline Garcia / Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA) vs. Darija Jurak (CRO) / Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP)

FOLLOWED BY

Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) / Vania King (USA) vs. Monique Adamczak (AUS) / Xinyun Han (CHN)

FOLLOWED BY

[WC] Kiki Bertens (NED) / Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove (NED) vs. [8} Yingying Duan / Veronika Kudermetova (RUS)

 

TASHKENT OPEN – Tashkent, UZB (WTA)

CENTER COURT (Watch on PLUS 5)

1AM ET (Monday, September 23)

[8] Sorana Cirstea (ROU) vs. Denisa Allertova (CZE)

FOLLOWED BY

Sabina Sharipova (UZB) vs. Danka Kovinic (MNE)

FOLLOWED BY

Katarina Zavatska (UKR) vs. [4] Jelena Ostapenko (LAT)

FOLLOWED BY

Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) / Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) vs. [3] Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) / Sabrina Santamaria (USA)

 

COURT 2 (Watch on PLUS 6)

1AM ET (Monday, September 23)

[Q] Harriet Dart (GBR) vs. Anna Kalinskaya (RUS)

FOLLOWED BY

[Q] Tereza Martincova (CZE) vs. Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU)

FOLLOWED BY

Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK) vs. Francesca di Lorenzo (USA)

FOLLOWED BY

[4] Cornelia Lister (SWE) / Yana Sizikova (RUS) vs. Olga Govortsova (BLR) / Valeria Savinykh (RUS)

 

COURT 1 (Watch on PLUS 7)

1AM ET (Monday, September 23)

Katarzyna Kawa (POL) vs. Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS)

FOLLOWED BY

Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR) vs. Greet Minnen (BEL)

FOLLOWED BY

[3] Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL) vs. [Q] Liudmila Samsonova (RUS)

 

CHENGDU OPEN – Chengdu, CHN (ATP)

CENTER COURT (Watch on PLUS 8)

1AM ET (Monday, September 23)

Cristian Garin (CHI) vs. [7] Kyle Edmund (GBR)

FOLLOWED BY 

[Q] Bradley Klahn (USA) vs. [Q] Jason Jung (TPE)

NOT BEFORE 4:30AM ET

Daniel Evans (GBR) vs. [WC] Yan Bai (CHN)

 

ZHUHAI OPEN – Zhuhai, CHN (ATP)

CENTER COURT (Watch on PLUS 9)

1:30AM ET (Monday, September 23)

Peter Gojowczyk (GER) vs. Cameron Norrie (GBR)

FOLLOWED BY 

Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) vs. [8] Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)

FOLLOWED BY

[Q] Tatsuma Ito (JPN) vs. [WC] Di Wu (CHN)

NOT BEFORE 7:30AM ET

Adrian Mannarino (FRA) vs. [WC] Ze Zhang (CHN)