TV Listings

Check every Monday for the upcoming week's schedule of tennis on television.

[All Times EST; M=Men; W=Women; D=Doubles; XD=Mixed Doubles]


Monday, March 3

 

10:30 AM—12:30 PM: Acapulco, Finals (M) [Tennis Channel, Repeat]

12:00 PM—3:00 PM: Dubai, Finals (M) [Tennis Channel, Repeat]

6:00 PM—8:00 PM: Doha, Finals (W) [Tennis Channel, Repeat]

8:00 PM—11:00 PM: Indian Wells, 1999 Finals (W) [Tennis Channel, Repeat]

11:00 PM—1:00 AM: Monterrey, Early rounds (W) [Tennis Channel, Delay]

 

Tuesday, March 4

 

1:00 AM—3:00 AM: Monterrey, Early rounds (W) [Tennis Channel, Delay]

8:00 AM—12:00 PM: Monterrey, Early rounds (W) [Tennis Channel, Delay]

12:00 PM—3:00 PM: Indian Wells, 1999 Finals (W) [Tennis Channel, Repeat]

4:00 PM—8:00 PM: Monterrey, Early rounds (W) [Tennis Channel, Delay]

8:00 PM—11:00 PM: Indian Wells, 2013 Finals (M) [Tennis Channel, Repeat]

11:00 PM—1:00 AM: Monterrey, Early rounds (W) [Tennis Channel, Delay]

 

Wednesday, March 5

 

1:00 AM—3:00 AM: Monterrey, Early rounds (W) [Tennis Channel, Delay]

8:00 AM—12:00 PM: Monterrey, Early rounds (W) [Tennis Channel, Delay]

12:00 PM—3:00 PM: Indian Wells, 2013 Finals (M) [Tennis Channel, Repeat]

4:00 PM—8:00 PM: Monterrey, Early rounds (W) [Tennis Channel, Delay]

8:00 PM—11:00 PM: Indian Wells, 2005 Finals (W) [Tennis Channel, Repeat]

11:00 PM—1:00 AM: Monterrey, Early rounds (W) [Tennis Channel, Delay]

 

Thursday, March 6

 

1:00 AM—3:00 AM: Monterrey, Early rounds (W) [Tennis Channel, Delay]

8:00 AM—12:00 PM: Monterrey, Early rounds (W) [Tennis Channel, Delay]

12:00 PM—3:00 PM: Indian Wells, 2005 Finals (W) [Tennis Channel, Repeat]

4:00 PM—8:00 PM: Monterrey, Early rounds (W) [Tennis Channel, Delay]

8:00 PM—11:00 PM: Indian Wells, 2013 & 2014 Finals (MD) [Tennis Channel, Repeat]

11:00 PM—1:00 AM: Monterrey, Early rounds (W) [Tennis Channel, Delay]

 

Friday, March 7

 

1:00 AM—3:00 AM: Monterrey, Early rounds (W) [Tennis Channel, Delay]

8:00 AM—2:00 PM: Davis Cup, Rubber 1 USA vs. GBR [Tennis Channel, Live]

2:30 PM—6:00 PM: Davis Cup, Rubber 1 & 2 GER vs. FRA [Tennis Channel, Delay]

6:00 PM—12:00 AM: Monterrey, Quarterfinals (W) [Tennis Channel, Live]

 

Saturday, March 8

 

12:00 AM—3:00 AM: Davis Cup, Rubber 2 USA vs. GBR [Tennis Channel, Delay]

8:00 AM—2:00 PM: Davis Cup, Rubber 3 USA vs. GBR [Tennis Channel, Live]

11:30 AM—2:00 PM: Davis Cup, Rubber 3 GER vs. FRA [Tennis Channel, Delay]

2:00 PM—5:00 PM: Davis Cup, Rubber 3 USA vs. GBR [Tennis Channel, Delay]

5:00 PM—9:00 PM:  Monterrey, Semifinals (W) [Tennis Channel, Live]

9:00 PM—12:00 AM: Davis Cup, Rubber 3 USA vs. GBR [Tennis Channel, Delay]

 

Sunday, March 9

 

12:00 AM—3:00 AM: Kuala Lumpur, Semifinals (W)[Tennis Channel, Delay]

9:00 AM—3:00 PM: Davis Cup, Rubber 4 USA vs. GBR [Tennis Channel, Live]

7:00 AM—8:30 AM: Monterrey, Semifinals (W) [Tennis Channel, Repeat]

6:00 PM—8:00 PM: Monterrey, Finals (WD) [Tennis Channel, Delay]

8:00 PM—10:00 PM: Monterrey, Finals (W) [Tennis Channel, Delay]

10:00 PM—1:00 AM: Davis Cup, Rubber 5 USA vs. GBR [Tennis Channel, Delay]

Top Ranked Players
More Rankings