Tennis Channel Schedule: Watch ATP/WTA action on TC & TC Plus

Tennis Channel Schedule: Watch ATP/WTA action on TC & TC Plus

What's on television and TC PLUS? Find out below.

Live tennis is back. For a complete list of matches, shows and specials on Tennis Channel, view our TV schedule here.

For matches on TC Plus, watch live here


LIVE on TC & TC PLUS – Monday, March 1st

ATP ROTTERDAM

CENTRE COURT

5AM ET

LAJOVIC (SRB) / WAWRINKA (SUI) vs. KHACHANOV (RUS) / RUBLEV (RUS)

NOT BEFORE 7AM ET

Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (GEO) vs. [Q] Cameron NORRIE (GBR)

NOT BEFORE 8:30AM ET

Kei NISHIKORI (JPN) vs. [7] Felix AUGER-ALIASSIME (CAN)

FOLLOWED BY (possible court change)

[Q] ARENDS (NED) / PEL (NED) vs. CHARDY (FRA) / MARTIN (FRA)

NOT BEFORE 1:30PM ET

[WC] Robin HAASE (NED) vs. [WC] Andy MURRAY (GBR)

FOLLOWED BY

[Q] Marton FUCSOVICS (HUN) vs. Reilly OPELKA (USA)

*****

LIVE on TC & TC PLUS – Monday, March 1st

WTA LYON

CENTRAL COURT

5AM ET

[8] Arantxa RUS (NED) vs. Xiyu WANG (CHN)

FOLLOWED BY

Nina STOJANOVIC (SRB) vs. [6] Sorana CIRSTEA (ROU)

FOLLOWED BY

[1] Ekaterina ALEXANDROVA (RUS) vs. [Q] Clara TAUSON (DEN)

NOT BEFORE 11:30AM ET

[Q] Magdalena FRECH (POL) vs. [2] Fiona FERRO (FRA)

FOLLOWED BY

Viktoria KUZMOVA (SVK) vs. Camila GIORGI (ITA)

COURT 1

5AM ET

Greet MINNEN (BEL) vs. Katarzyna KAWA (POL)

FOLLOWED BY

Timea BABOS (HUN) vs. Varvara GRACHEVA (RUS)

FOLLOWED BY   

LAPKO (BLR) / SASNOVICH (BLR) vs. [WC] BOISSON (FRA) / FAYARD (FRA)

FOLLOWED BY   

BARA (ROU) / BUZARNESCU (ROU) vs. DANILINA (KAZ) / MAROZAVA (BLR)

*****

LIVE on TC & TC PLUS – Monday, March 1st

WTA DOHA

CENTER COURT

6:30AM ET

[7] Jennifer BRADY (USA) vs. Anett KONTAVEIT (EST)

FOLLOWED BY

Veronika KUDERMETOVA (RUS) vs. Garbine MUGURUZA (ESP)

NOT BEFORE 10AM ET

[5] Kiki BERTENS (NED) vs. [WC] Jelena OSTAPENKO (LAT)

FOLLOWED BY  

Svetlana KUZNETSOVA (RUS) vs. [WC][8] Victoria AZARENKA (BLR)

COURT A

6:30AM ET

NO TV – Qualifying Singles

NOT BEFORE 9AM ET

Angelique KERBER (GER) vs. [WC] Cagla BUYUKAKCAY (TUR)

FOLLOWED BY   

Maria SAKKARI (GRE) vs. [WC] Mayar SHERIF (EGY)

COURT B

6:30AM ET

NO TV – Qualifying Singles

NOT BEFORE 9AM ET

[1] KREJCIKOVA (CZE) / SINIAKOVA (CZE) vs. ZHENG (CHN) / ZHU (CHN)

FOLLOWED BY   

KLEPAC (SLO) / MIRZA (IND) vs. KICHENOK (UKR) / KICHENOK (UKR)

COURT 1

6:30AM ET

NO TV – Qualifying Singles

FOLLOWED BY

NO TV – Qualifying Singles

*****

LIVE on TC & TC PLUS – Monday, March 1st

ATP BUENOS AIRES

CENTRAL COURT

9AM ET

NO TV – Qualifying Singles

NOT BEFORE 11AM ET

Marco CECCHINATO (ITA) vs. [7] Laslo DJERE (SRB)

FOLLOWED BY

Dominik KOEPFER (GER) vs. [WC] Thiago AGUSTIN TIRANTE (ARG)  

NOT BEFORE 4PM ET

[6] Pablo ANDUJAR (ESP) vs. Juan Ignacio LONDERO (ARG)

NOT BEFORE 6PM ET

Roberto CARBALLES BAENA (ESP) vs. Thiago MONTEIRO (BRA)