wta 250
WTA Nottingham, Great Britain
05 Jun To  13 Jun
Location Nottingham England
Surface Grass

Advertising

Event:
Year:
Completed only
Jump to:
Sorry, we don't know what's happening on this date yet
No data available
Final
Jump to:
Result
Final
GBR
Johanna Konta
J. Konta (1)
 
6 6
Winner
CHN
Shuai Zhang
S. Zhang (4)
 
2 1
Semi-Final
Jump to:
Result
Semi-Final
CHN
Shuai Zhang
S. Zhang (4)
 
6 6
Winner
USA
Lauren Davis
L. Davis (14)
 
4 3
Result
Semi-Final
GBR
Johanna Konta
J. Konta (1)
 
6 6 2 7
Winner
SRB
Nina Stojanovic
N. Stojanovic (15)
 
2 7 5
Quarter-Final
Jump to:
Retired
Quarter-Final
GBR
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
K. Boulter
 
7 0
USA
Lauren Davis
L. Davis (14)
 
6 6 2
Winner
Result
Quarter-Final
FRA
Kristina Mladenovic
K. Mladenovic (7)
 
6 2 6 4
CHN
Shuai Zhang
S. Zhang (4)
 
3 6 7
Winner
Result
Quarter-Final
SRB
Nina Stojanovic
N. Stojanovic (15)
 
6 6
Winner
CZE
Tereza Martincova
T. Martincova
 
2 4
Result
Quarter-Final
GBR
Johanna Konta
J. Konta (1)
 
6 7
Winner
BEL
Alison van Uytvanck
A. van Uytvanck (8)
 
3 6 6
Round of 16
Jump to:
Result
Round of 16
USA
Lauren Davis
L. Davis (14)
 
6 3 6 6
Winner
USA
Alison Riske
A. Riske (2)
 
7 4 4
Result
Round of 16
KAZ
Zarina Diyas
Z. Diyas (16)
 
4 2
CHN
Shuai Zhang
S. Zhang (4)
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 16
GBR
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
K. Boulter
 
7 6
Winner
GBR
Heather Watson
H. Watson (9)
 
6 4 3
Result
Round of 16
ESP
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
G. Garcia Perez
 
1 6 2
CZE
Tereza Martincova
T. Martincova
 
6 3 6
Winner
Result
Round of 16
HRV
Donna Vekic
D. Vekic (3)
 
3 4
SRB
Nina Stojanovic
N. Stojanovic (15)
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 16
FRA
Kristina Mladenovic
K. Mladenovic (7)
 
7 1 6
Winner
USA
Catherine McNally
C. McNally
 
6 6 6 1
Result
Round of 16
GBR
Johanna Konta
J. Konta (1)
 
6 1 6
Winner
UKR
Kateryna Kozlova
K. Kozlova
 
2 6 3
Result
Round of 16
CHE
Viktorija Golubic
V. Golubic (10)
 
1 5
BEL
Alison van Uytvanck
A. van Uytvanck (8)
 
6 7
Winner
Round of 32
Jump to:
Result
Round of 32
CHN
Xiyu Wang
X. Wang
 
6 5 6 3
USA
Alison Riske
A. Riske (2)
 
3 7 7
Winner
Result
Round of 32
GBR
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
T. Moore
 
3 6 2
GBR
Heather Watson
H. Watson (9)
 
6 4 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
USA
Lauren Davis
L. Davis (14)
 
1 6 6
Winner
GBR
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
H. Dart
 
6 3 4
Result
Round of 32
USA
Catherine McNally
C. McNally
 
6 6
Winner
JPN
Nao Hibino
N. Hibino (12)
 
0 3
Result
Round of 32
CZE
Marie Bouzkova
M. Bouzkova (6)
 
4 3
GBR
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
K. Boulter
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
AUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Rodionova
 
4 3
CHN
Shuai Zhang
S. Zhang (4)
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
FRA
Kristina Mladenovic
K. Mladenovic (7)
 
6 5 6
Winner
JPN
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
K. Nara
 
2 7 2
Result
Round of 32
RUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
M. Melnikova
 
1 1
BEL
Alison van Uytvanck
A. van Uytvanck (8)
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
KAZ
Zarina Diyas
Z. Diyas (16)
 
4 6 6
Winner
AUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
L. Cabrera
 
6 3 4
Result
Round of 32
USA
Christina McHale
C. McHale (18)
 
7 4 5
ESP
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
G. Garcia Perez
 
6 7 6 7
Winner
Result
Round of 32
USA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
C. Dolehide
 
2 3
CZE
Tereza Martincova
T. Martincova
 
6 6
Winner
Retired
Round of 32
CHE
Viktorija Golubic
V. Golubic (10)
 
6 0
Winner
USA
Kristie Ahn
K. Ahn
 
1 0
Result
Round of 32
GBR
Johanna Konta
J. Konta (1)
 
6 6
Winner
NLD
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
L. Pattinama Kerkhove
 
1 3
Result
Round of 32
FRA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
O. Dodin
 
6 4 5
SRB
Nina Stojanovic
N. Stojanovic (15)
 
7 7
Winner
Result
Round of 32
HRV
Donna Vekic
D. Vekic (3)
 
7 6
Winner
CHE
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
L. Kung
 
5 1
Result
Round of 32
UKR
Kateryna Kozlova
K. Kozlova
 
6 5 6
Winner
USA
Madison Brengle
M. Brengle (13)
 
3 7 3
Round of 64
Jump to:
Result
Round of 64
COL
Maria Camila Osorio Serrano
M. Osorio Serrano
 
2 3
GBR
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
K. Boulter
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 64
USA
Catherine McNally
C. McNally
 
6 6
Winner
IND
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Raina
 
4 3
Result
Round of 64
GBR
Emma Raducanu
E. Raducanu
 
3 4
GBR
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
H. Dart
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 64
BGR
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
V. Tomova
 
4 7 2
JPN
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
K. Nara
 
6 6 1 6
Winner
Result
Round of 64
CHN
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
Y. Wang
 
3 7 2
AUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
L. Cabrera
 
6 6 4 6
Winner
Result
Round of 64
AUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Rodionova
 
5 7 6
Winner
CHN
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
X. Wang
 
7 6 4 4
Result
Round of 64
GBR
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
F. Jones
 
6 3 4
ESP
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
G. Garcia Perez
 
4 6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 64
USA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
C. Dolehide
 
6 6
Winner
ITA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
G. Gatto-Monticone
 
4 3
Result
Round of 64
CHE
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
L. Kung
 
6 6
Winner
GBR
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
S. Grey
 
2 2
Result
Round of 64
FRA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
O. Dodin
 
7 6
Winner
USA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
C. Vandeweghe
 
6 4 4
Result
Round of 64
ITA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
M. Di Giuseppe
 
6 3 6 2
CHN
Xiyu Wang
X. Wang
 
7 7
Winner
Result
Round of 64
GBR
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
E. Silva
 
2 6 6 3
GBR
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
T. Moore
 
6 3 7
Winner
Result
Round of 64
RUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Gasanova
 
6 4 4
UKR
Kateryna Kozlova
K. Kozlova
 
1 6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 64
USA
Kristie Ahn
K. Ahn
 
1 6 6
Winner
GBR
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
J. Burrage
 
6 3 2
Result
Round of 64
AUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
M. Inglis
 
1 4
NLD
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
L. Pattinama Kerkhove
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 64
USA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
K. Volynets
 
3 6 6 6
RUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
M. Melnikova
 
6 2 7
Winner
qualification 1
Jump to:
Result
Qualification
GBR
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
S. Grey
 
6 5 7
Winner
GBR
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
E. Webley-Smith
 
3 7 5
Result
Qualification
IND
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Raina (5)
 
7 6
Winner
AUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
E. Perez
 
6 4
Result
Qualification
ESP
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
G. Garcia Perez (6)
 
4 3
USA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
K. Volynets
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
GBR
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
E. Silva
 
7 6
Winner
GBR
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
S. Murray Sharan
 
6 2
Result
Qualification
ITA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
M. Di Giuseppe (8)
 
6 6 2
GBR
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
T. Moore
 
3 7 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
UKR
Kateryna Kozlova
K. Kozlova (1)
 
2 6 6
Winner
SRB
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
N. Stevanovic
 
6 3 1
Result
Qualification
NLD
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
L. Pattinama Kerkhove (4)
 
6 6
Winner
GBR
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
N. Bains
 
2 4
Result
Qualification
RUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
M. Melnikova (7)
 
6 3 2
USA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
C. Vandeweghe
 
1 6 6
Winner