atp 1000 wta 1000
Internazionali BNL d'Italia
08 May To  16 May
Location Rome Italy
Surface Red clay

Advertising

Event:
Year:
Completed only
Jump to:
Sorry, we don't know what's happening on this date yet
No data available
Final
Jump to:
Result
Final
SRB
Novak Djokovic
N. Djokovic (1)
 
5 6 3
ESP
Rafael Nadal
R. Nadal (2)
 
7 1 6
Winner
Semi-Final
Jump to:
Result
Semi-Final
SRB
Novak Djokovic
N. Djokovic (1)
 
6 6 5 6
Winner
ITA
Lorenzo Sonego
L. Sonego
 
3 7 2
Result
Semi-Final
USA
Reilly Opelka
R. Opelka
 
4 4
ESP
Rafael Nadal
R. Nadal (2)
 
6 6
Winner
Quarter-Final
Jump to:
Result
Quarter-Final
ITA
Lorenzo Sonego
L. Sonego
 
3 6 6
Winner
ROC
Andrey Rublev
A. Rublev (7)
 
6 4 3
Result
Quarter-Final
SRB
Novak Djokovic
N. Djokovic (1)
 
4 7 7
Winner
GRC
Stefanos Tsitsipas
S. Tsitsipas (5)
 
6 5 5
Result
Quarter-Final
DEU
Alexander Zverev
A. Zverev (6)
 
3 4
ESP
Rafael Nadal
R. Nadal (2)
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Quarter-Final
ARG
Federico Delbonis
F. Delbonis
 
5 6 2
USA
Reilly Opelka
R. Opelka
 
7 7
Winner
Round of 16
Jump to:
Result
Round of 16
ESP
Roberto Bautista Agut
R. Bautista Agut (10)
 
4 4
ROC
Andrey Rublev
A. Rublev (7)
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 16
AUT
Dominic Thiem
D. Thiem (4)
 
4 7 6 5
ITA
Lorenzo Sonego
L. Sonego
 
6 6 5 7
Winner
Result
Round of 16
DEU
Alexander Zverev
A. Zverev (6)
 
4 6 6
Winner
JPN
Kei Nishikori
K. Nishikori
 
6 3 4
Result
Round of 16
CAN
Felix Auger-Aliassime
F. Auger-Aliassime
 
6 3 1
ARG
Federico Delbonis
F. Delbonis
 
7 6
Winner
Result
Round of 16
CAN
Denis Shapovalov
D. Shapovalov (13)
 
6 4 6 3
ESP
Rafael Nadal
R. Nadal (2)
 
3 6 7
Winner
Result
Round of 16
ITA
Matteo Berrettini
M. Berrettini (9)
 
6 3 2
GRC
Stefanos Tsitsipas
S. Tsitsipas (5)
 
7 6
Winner
Result
Round of 16
USA
Reilly Opelka
R. Opelka
 
7 6
Winner
ROC
Aslan Karatsev
A. Karatsev
 
6 6 4
Result
Round of 16
SRB
Novak Djokovic
N. Djokovic (1)
 
6 6
Winner
ESP
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina
A. Davidovich Fokina
 
2 1
Round of 32
Jump to:
Result
Round of 32
ITA
Jannik Sinner
J. Sinner
 
5 4
ESP
Rafael Nadal
R. Nadal (2)
 
7 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
ITA
Matteo Berrettini
M. Berrettini (9)
 
6 6
Winner
AUS
John Millman
J. Millman
 
4 2
Result
Round of 32
CAN
Denis Shapovalov
D. Shapovalov (13)
 
7 6
Winner
ITA
Stefano Travaglia
S. Travaglia
 
6 2 3
Result
Round of 32
HRV
Marin Cilic
M. Cilic
 
5 2
GRC
Stefanos Tsitsipas
S. Tsitsipas (5)
 
7 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
ARG
Federico Delbonis
F. Delbonis
 
6 6
Winner
BEL
David Goffin
D. Goffin (12)
 
2 1
Result
Round of 32
ROC
Aslan Karatsev
A. Karatsev
 
6 6
Winner
ROC
Daniil Medvedev
D. Medvedev (3)
 
2 4
Result
Round of 32
DEU
Alexander Zverev
A. Zverev (6)
 
6 6
Winner
BOL
Hugo Dellien
H. Dellien
 
2 2
Result
Round of 32
ITA
Gianluca Mager
G. Mager
 
4 4
ITA
Lorenzo Sonego
L. Sonego
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
DEU
Jan-Lennard Struff
J. Struff
 
7 1 4
ROC
Andrey Rublev
A. Rublev (7)
 
6 7 6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
GBR
Cameron Norrie
C. Norrie
 
2 3
ESP
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina
A. Davidovich Fokina
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
ESP
Roberto Bautista Agut
R. Bautista Agut (10)
 
7 6
Winner
CHL
Cristian Garin
C. Garin
 
6 5 3
Result
Round of 32
AUT
Dominic Thiem
D. Thiem (4)
 
3 7 6
Winner
HUN
Marton Fucsovics
M. Fucsovics
 
6 6 5 0
Result
Round of 32
ARG
Diego Schwartzman
D. Schwartzman (8)
 
1 3
CAN
Felix Auger-Aliassime
F. Auger-Aliassime
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
SRB
Novak Djokovic
N. Djokovic (1)
 
6 7
Winner
USA
Taylor Fritz
T. Fritz
 
3 6 5
Walkover
Round of 32
JPN
Kei Nishikori
K. Nishikori
 
Winner
ESP
Pablo Carreno Busta
P. Carreno Busta (11)
 
Result
Round of 32
ITA
Lorenzo Musetti
L. Musetti
 
4 4
USA
Reilly Opelka
R. Opelka
 
6 6
Winner
Round of 64
Jump to:
Result
Round of 64
ITA
Matteo Berrettini
M. Berrettini (9)
 
4 6 6
Winner
GEO
Nikoloz Basilashvili
N. Basilashvili
 
6 2 4
Result
Round of 64
ITA
Lorenzo Sonego
L. Sonego
 
6 5 6
Winner
FRA
Gael Monfils
G. Monfils (14)
 
4 7 4
Result
Round of 64
CAN
Denis Shapovalov
D. Shapovalov (13)
 
6 6
Winner
POL
Kamil Majchrzak
K. Majchrzak
 
1 3
Result
Round of 64
ESP
Roberto Carballes Baena
R. Carballes Baena
 
4 4
GBR
Cameron Norrie
C. Norrie
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 64
ESP
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina
A. Davidovich Fokina
 
6 7
Winner
BGR
Grigor Dimitrov
G. Dimitrov (16)
 
4 6 2
Result
Round of 64
ESP
Roberto Bautista Agut
R. Bautista Agut (10)
 
6 6
Winner
USA
Tommy Paul
T. Paul
 
3 4
Result
Round of 64
AUS
John Millman
J. Millman
 
6 6
Winner
SRB
Dusan Lajovic
D. Lajovic
 
3 4
Retired
Round of 64
POL
Hubert Hurkacz
H. Hurkacz (15)
 
4 0
ITA
Lorenzo Musetti
L. Musetti
 
6 2
Winner
Result
Round of 64
HRV
Marin Cilic
M. Cilic
 
4 6 6
Winner
KAZ
Alexander Bublik
A. Bublik
 
6 2 3
Result
Round of 64
SVN
Aljaz Bedene
A. Bedene
 
3 1
DEU
Jan-Lennard Struff
J. Struff
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 64
ITA
Gianluca Mager
G. Mager
 
6 6
Winner
AUS
Alex de Minaur
A. de Minaur
 
4 3
Result
Round of 64
BOL
Hugo Dellien
H. Dellien
 
2 7 6
Winner
FRA
Adrian Mannarino
A. Mannarino
 
6 5 2
Result
Round of 64
ZAF
Lloyd Harris
L. Harris
 
5 2
CHL
Cristian Garin
C. Garin
 
7 6
Winner
Result
Round of 64
FRA
Ugo Humbert
U. Humbert
 
2 4
ITA
Jannik Sinner
J. Sinner
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 64
ROC
Karen Khachanov
K. Khachanov
 
6 4 0
ARG
Federico Delbonis
F. Delbonis
 
3 6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 64
JPN
Kei Nishikori
K. Nishikori
 
6 6
Winner
ITA
Fabio Fognini
F. Fognini
 
3 4
Result
Round of 64
SRB
Miomir Kecmanovic
M. Kecmanovic
 
6 2 4
ROC
Aslan Karatsev
A. Karatsev
 
7 6
Winner
Result
Round of 64
JPN
Yoshihito Nishioka
Y. Nishioka
 
0 2
HUN
Marton Fucsovics
M. Fucsovics
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 64
GBR
Daniel Evans
D. Evans
 
3 2
USA
Taylor Fritz
T. Fritz
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 64
ITA
Stefano Travaglia
S. Travaglia
 
6 6
Winner
FRA
Benoit Paire
B. Paire
 
4 3
Result
Round of 64
ITA
Salvatore Caruso
S. Caruso
 
4 1
BEL
David Goffin
D. Goffin (12)
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 64
FRA
Richard Gasquet
R. Gasquet
 
1 5
USA
Reilly Opelka
R. Opelka
 
6 7
Winner
Result
Round of 64
SRB
Laslo Djere
L. Djere
 
6 3 1
ESP
Pablo Carreno Busta
P. Carreno Busta (11)
 
4 6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 64
SRB
Filip Krajinovic
F. Krajinovic
 
3 7 4
CAN
Felix Auger-Aliassime
F. Auger-Aliassime
 
6 6 5 6
Winner
qualification 2
Jump to:
Result
Qualification
JPN
Yoshihito Nishioka
Y. Nishioka (5)
 
3 1
POL
Kamil Majchrzak
K. Majchrzak
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
SVN
Aljaz Bedene
A. Bedene (3)
 
2 1
BOL
Hugo Dellien
H. Dellien
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
ESP
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina
A. Davidovich Fokina (2)
 
6 7
Winner
FRA
Corentin Moutet
C. Moutet (8)
 
4 6 5
Retired
Qualification
USA
Frances Tiafoe
F. Tiafoe (7)
 
7 4 2
ARG
Federico Delbonis
F. Delbonis (11)
 
5 6 4
Winner
Result
Qualification
GBR
Cameron Norrie
C. Norrie (1)
 
6 2 6
Winner
ITA
Marco Cecchinato
M. Cecchinato
 
4 6 4
Result
Qualification
USA
Tommy Paul
T. Paul (4)
 
7 4 7
Winner
BRA
Thiago Monteiro
T. Monteiro (12)
 
5 6 6 4
Result
Qualification
ESP
Roberto Carballes Baena
R. Carballes Baena
 
7 6
Winner
ITA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
R. Brancaccio
 
5 4
qualification 1
Jump to:
Result
Qualification
SVN
Aljaz Bedene
A. Bedene (3)
 
6 3 6
Winner
ITA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
G. Moroni
 
2 6 4
Result
Qualification
ITA
Marco Cecchinato
M. Cecchinato
 
6 4 6 6
Winner
BLR
Egor Gerasimov
E. Gerasimov (9)
 
7 2 3
Result
Qualification
POL
Kamil Majchrzak
K. Majchrzak
 
7 6 4 6
Winner
AUS
Alexei Popyrin
A. Popyrin (10)
 
6 6 7 3
Result
Qualification
JPN
Yoshihito Nishioka
Y. Nishioka (5)
 
6 7
Winner
FRA
Gregoire Barrere
G. Barrere
 
4 6 1
Result
Qualification
BOL
Hugo Dellien
H. Dellien
 
6 6
Winner
ESP
Jaume Munar
J. Munar (14)
 
4 1
Result
Qualification
GBR
Cameron Norrie
C. Norrie (1)
 
6 6
Winner
URY
Pablo Cuevas
P. Cuevas
 
1 3
Result
Qualification
USA
Marcos Giron
M. Giron
 
3 3
ARG
Federico Delbonis
F. Delbonis (11)
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
ITA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Pellegrino
 
6 5 2
FRA
Corentin Moutet
C. Moutet (8)
 
7 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
USA
Frances Tiafoe
F. Tiafoe (7)
 
6 7
Winner
SVK
Jozef Kovalik
J. Kovalik
 
2 5
Retired
Qualification
ESP
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina
A. Davidovich Fokina (2)
 
6 2
Winner
ITA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
F. Cobolli
 
2 0
Result
Qualification
USA
Tommy Paul
T. Paul (4)
 
7 6
Winner
ARG
Juan Ignacio Londero
J. Londero
 
6 3
Result
Qualification
ITA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
R. Brancaccio
 
3 6 6
Winner
ITA
Federico Gaio
F. Gaio
 
6 4 4
Result
Qualification
KAZ
Mikhail Kukushkin
M. Kukushkin
 
6 3 6 1
BRA
Thiago Monteiro
T. Monteiro (12)
 
7 7
Winner
Result
Qualification
USA
Tennys Sandgren
T. Sandgren (6)
 
5 3
ESP
Roberto Carballes Baena
R. Carballes Baena
 
7 6
Winner