atp 1000 wta 1000
Mutua Madrid Open
27 Apr To  09 May
Location Madrid Spain
Surface Red clay

Advertising

Event:
Year:
Completed only
Jump to:
Sorry, we don't know what's happening on this date yet
No data available
Final
Jump to:
Result
Final
DEU
Alexander Zverev
A. Zverev (5)
 
6 8 6 6
Winner
ITA
Matteo Berrettini
M. Berrettini (8)
 
7 4 3
Semi-Final
Jump to:
Result
Semi-Final
NOR
Casper Ruud
C. Ruud
 
4 4
ITA
Matteo Berrettini
M. Berrettini (8)
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Semi-Final
DEU
Alexander Zverev
A. Zverev (5)
 
6 6
Winner
AUT
Dominic Thiem
D. Thiem (3)
 
3 4
Quarter-Final
Jump to:
Result
Quarter-Final
ITA
Matteo Berrettini
M. Berrettini (8)
 
5 6 6
Winner
CHL
Cristian Garin
C. Garin (16)
 
7 3 0
Result
Quarter-Final
KAZ
Alexander Bublik
A. Bublik
 
5 1
NOR
Casper Ruud
C. Ruud
 
7 6
Winner
Result
Quarter-Final
ESP
Rafael Nadal
R. Nadal (1)
 
4 4
DEU
Alexander Zverev
A. Zverev (5)
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Quarter-Final
AUT
Dominic Thiem
D. Thiem (3)
 
3 6 6
Winner
USA
John Isner
J. Isner
 
6 3 4
Round of 16
Jump to:
Result
Round of 16
ITA
Matteo Berrettini
M. Berrettini (8)
 
7 6
Winner
ARG
Federico Delbonis
F. Delbonis
 
6 4 4
Result
Round of 16
GBR
Daniel Evans
D. Evans
 
3 6 3
DEU
Alexander Zverev
A. Zverev (5)
 
6 7
Winner
Result
Round of 16
NOR
Casper Ruud
C. Ruud
 
7 6
Winner
GRC
Stefanos Tsitsipas
S. Tsitsipas (4)
 
6 4 4
Result
Round of 16
USA
John Isner
J. Isner
 
7 3 7
Winner
RUS
Andrey Rublev
A. Rublev (6)
 
6 4 6 6 4
Result
Round of 16
ESP
Rafael Nadal
R. Nadal (1)
 
6 6
Winner
AUS
Alexei Popyrin
A. Popyrin
 
3 3
Result
Round of 16
CHL
Cristian Garin
C. Garin (16)
 
6 6 2 6
Winner
RUS
Daniil Medvedev
D. Medvedev (2)
 
4 7 1
Result
Round of 16
RUS
Aslan Karatsev
A. Karatsev
 
4 3
KAZ
Alexander Bublik
A. Bublik
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 16
AUT
Dominic Thiem
D. Thiem (3)
 
7 6
Winner
AUS
Alex de Minaur
A. de Minaur
 
6 7 4
Round of 32
Jump to:
Result
Round of 32
NOR
Casper Ruud
C. Ruud
 
6 6
Winner
JPN
Yoshihito Nishioka
Y. Nishioka
 
1 2
Result
Round of 32
FRA
Benoit Paire
B. Paire
 
1 2
GRC
Stefanos Tsitsipas
S. Tsitsipas (4)
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
ESP
Roberto Bautista Agut
R. Bautista Agut (9)
 
4 7 6 6
USA
John Isner
J. Isner
 
6 6 4 7
Winner
Result
Round of 32
AUS
Alexei Popyrin
A. Popyrin
 
7 6
Winner
ITA
Jannik Sinner
J. Sinner (14)
 
6 5 2
Result
Round of 32
ESP
Rafael Nadal
R. Nadal (1)
 
6 6
Winner
ESP
Carlos Alcaraz
C. Alcaraz
 
1 2
Result
Round of 32
ESP
Albert Ramos-Vinolas
A. Ramos-Vinolas
 
6 5 3
ARG
Federico Delbonis
F. Delbonis
 
7 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
AUS
John Millman
J. Millman
 
7 2 3
GBR
Daniel Evans
D. Evans
 
6 5 6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
JPN
Kei Nishikori
K. Nishikori
 
3 2
DEU
Alexander Zverev
A. Zverev (5)
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
ESP
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina
A. Davidovich Fokina
 
6 4 2
RUS
Daniil Medvedev
D. Medvedev (2)
 
4 6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
CHL
Cristian Garin
C. Garin (16)
 
6 6
Winner
DEU
Dominik Koepfer
D. Koepfer
 
3 4
Result
Round of 32
ARG
Diego Schwartzman
D. Schwartzman (7)
 
6 4 1
RUS
Aslan Karatsev
A. Karatsev
 
2 6 6
Winner
Retired
Round of 32
AUS
Alex de Minaur
A. de Minaur
 
6 3
Winner
ZAF
Lloyd Harris
L. Harris
 
2 0
Result
Round of 32
AUT
Dominic Thiem
D. Thiem (3)
 
6 6
Winner
USA
Marcos Giron
M. Giron
 
1 3
Result
Round of 32
ITA
Matteo Berrettini
M. Berrettini (8)
 
6 6
Winner
ITA
Fabio Fognini
F. Fognini
 
3 4
Result
Round of 32
KAZ
Alexander Bublik
A. Bublik
 
6 5 6
Winner
CAN
Denis Shapovalov
D. Shapovalov (11)
 
4 7 4
Result
Round of 32
USA
Tommy Paul
T. Paul
 
7 3 4
RUS
Andrey Rublev
A. Rublev (6)
 
6 5 6 6
Winner
Round of 64
Jump to:
Result
Round of 64
GEO
Nikoloz Basilashvili
N. Basilashvili
 
4 5
FRA
Benoit Paire
B. Paire
 
6 7
Winner
Result
Round of 64
ESP
Roberto Bautista Agut
R. Bautista Agut (9)
 
6 6 3 7
Winner
ITA
Marco Cecchinato
M. Cecchinato
 
2 7 5
Result
Round of 64
USA
Taylor Fritz
T. Fritz
 
5 7 4
ESP
Albert Ramos-Vinolas
A. Ramos-Vinolas
 
7 5 6
Winner
Result
Round of 64
AUS
Alexei Popyrin
A. Popyrin
 
6 7
Winner
DEU
Jan-Lennard Struff
J. Struff
 
3 6 4
Result
Round of 64
JPN
Yoshihito Nishioka
Y. Nishioka
 
6 6
Winner
SRB
Filip Krajinovic
F. Krajinovic
 
2 4
Result
Round of 64
FRA
Pierre-Hugues Herbert
P. Herbert
 
7 6 4 6 4
ESP
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina
A. Davidovich Fokina
 
6 5 7 7
Winner
Retired
Round of 64
ARG
Guido Pella
G. Pella
 
2 4
ITA
Jannik Sinner
J. Sinner (14)
 
6 4
Winner
Result
Round of 64
POL
Hubert Hurkacz
H. Hurkacz (12)
 
7 6 7 3
AUS
John Millman
J. Millman
 
5 7 6
Winner
Result
Round of 64
RUS
Karen Khachanov
K. Khachanov
 
7 2 2
JPN
Kei Nishikori
K. Nishikori
 
6 6 6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 64
CAN
Felix Auger-Aliassime
F. Auger-Aliassime (15)
 
1 4
NOR
Casper Ruud
C. Ruud
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 64
ARG
Federico Delbonis
F. Delbonis
 
3 6 6
Winner
ESP
Pablo Carreno Busta
P. Carreno Busta
 
6 4 3
Result
Round of 64
CHL
Cristian Garin
C. Garin (16)
 
6 6
Winner
ESP
Fernando Verdasco
F. Verdasco
 
1 4
Result
Round of 64
ESP
Pablo Andujar
P. Andujar
 
7 6 4 5
USA
Marcos Giron
M. Giron
 
6 8 7 7
Winner
Result
Round of 64
FRA
Adrian Mannarino
A. Mannarino
 
4 0
ESP
Carlos Alcaraz
C. Alcaraz
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 64
ESP
Carlos Taberner
C. Taberner
 
6 4 6 3
ITA
Fabio Fognini
F. Fognini
 
7 2 6
Winner
Result
Round of 64
DEU
Dominik Koepfer
D. Koepfer
 
6 6
Winner
USA
Reilly Opelka
R. Opelka
 
4 4
Result
Round of 64
FRA
Jeremy Chardy
J. Chardy
 
6 6 7 2
GBR
Daniel Evans
D. Evans
 
7 6 7 6
Winner
Result
Round of 64
ZAF
Lloyd Harris
L. Harris
 
6 3 7
Winner
BGR
Grigor Dimitrov
G. Dimitrov (13)
 
3 6 6 5
Result
Round of 64
USA
John Isner
J. Isner
 
6 7
Winner
SRB
Miomir Kecmanovic
M. Kecmanovic
 
4 6 6
Result
Round of 64
FRA
Ugo Humbert
U. Humbert
 
5 4
RUS
Aslan Karatsev
A. Karatsev
 
7 6
Winner
Result
Round of 64
AUS
Alex de Minaur
A. de Minaur
 
4 7 6
Winner
ESP
Jaume Munar
J. Munar
 
6 5 1
Result
Round of 64
SRB
Dusan Lajovic
D. Lajovic
 
1 3
CAN
Denis Shapovalov
D. Shapovalov (11)
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 64
HUN
Marton Fucsovics
M. Fucsovics
 
6 5 3
KAZ
Alexander Bublik
A. Bublik
 
7 6
Winner
Result
Round of 64
ESP
Pedro Martinez
P. Martinez
 
4 5
USA
Tommy Paul
T. Paul
 
6 7
Winner
qualification 2
Jump to:
Result
Qualification
ITA
Stefano Travaglia
S. Travaglia (7)
 
7 5 3
ESP
Pablo Andujar
P. Andujar (13)
 
6 7 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
FRA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Cazaux
 
5 6
AUS
Alexei Popyrin
A. Popyrin (10)
 
7 7
Winner
Result
Qualification
ARG
Juan Ignacio Londero
J. Londero
 
4 4
ARG
Federico Delbonis
F. Delbonis (12)
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
ESP
Carlos Taberner
C. Taberner
 
6 6
Winner
ITA
Lorenzo Musetti
L. Musetti
 
4 2
Result
Qualification
ITA
Marco Cecchinato
M. Cecchinato
 
4 6 6
Winner
ESP
Roberto Carballes Baena
R. Carballes Baena
 
6 0 3
Retired
Qualification
JPN
Yoshihito Nishioka
Y. Nishioka (2)
 
7 4
USA
Marcos Giron
M. Giron
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
FRA
Pierre-Hugues Herbert
P. Herbert
 
7 6
Winner
ITA
Gianluca Mager
G. Mager
 
6 4
qualification 1
Jump to:
Result
Qualification
KAZ
Mikhail Kukushkin
M. Kukushkin
 
3 4
ESP
Pablo Andujar
P. Andujar (13)
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
ITA
Stefano Travaglia
S. Travaglia (7)
 
5 6 7
Winner
ESP
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
C. Gimeno Valero
 
7 1 5
Result
Qualification
ARG
Federico Coria
F. Coria
 
7 4 3
AUS
Alexei Popyrin
A. Popyrin (10)
 
6 6 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
USA
Sebastian Korda
S. Korda (6)
 
6 4
FRA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Cazaux
 
7 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
ESP
Bernabe Zapata Miralles
B. Zapata Miralles
 
6 6
ARG
Federico Delbonis
F. Delbonis (12)
 
7 7
Winner
Result
Qualification
SRB
Laslo Djere
L. Djere (1)
 
3 6 2
ARG
Juan Ignacio Londero
J. Londero
 
6 3 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
AUS
Jordan Thompson
J. Thompson (3)
 
6 6 2
ESP
Carlos Taberner
C. Taberner
 
3 7 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
USA
Tennys Sandgren
T. Sandgren (4)
 
3 2
FRA
Pierre-Hugues Herbert
P. Herbert
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
USA
Frances Tiafoe
F. Tiafoe (5)
 
6 2
ITA
Marco Cecchinato
M. Cecchinato
 
7 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
JPN
Yoshihito Nishioka
Y. Nishioka (2)
 
6 6
Winner
URY
Pablo Cuevas
P. Cuevas
 
4 4
Result
Qualification
USA
Marcos Giron
M. Giron
 
6 6 7
Winner
BRA
Thiago Monteiro
T. Monteiro (11)
 
4 7 6
Result
Qualification
ITA
Lorenzo Musetti
L. Musetti
 
6 6
Winner
MDA
Radu Albot
R. Albot (14)
 
3 4
Result
Qualification
ITA
Gianluca Mager
G. Mager
 
6 6
Winner
BLR
Egor Gerasimov
E. Gerasimov (9)
 
4 3
Result
Qualification
ESP
Roberto Carballes Baena
R. Carballes Baena
 
6 6
Winner
FIN
Emil Ruusuvuori
E. Ruusuvuori (8)
 
2 3