wta 250
Livesport Prague Open
10 Jul To  18 Jul
Location Prague Czech Republic
Surface Hardcourt outdoor

Advertising

Event:
Year:
Completed only
Jump to:
Sorry, we don't know what's happening on this date yet
No data available
Final
Jump to:
Result
Final
CZE
Tereza Martincova
T. Martincova (8)
 
2 0
CZE
Barbora Krejcikova
B. Krejcikova (2)
 
6 6
Winner
Semi-Final
Jump to:
Result
Semi-Final
CHN
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
X. Wang
 
1 2
CZE
Barbora Krejcikova
B. Krejcikova (2)
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Semi-Final
CZE
Tereza Martincova
T. Martincova (8)
 
6 6
Winner
BEL
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
G. Minnen (9)
 
3 4
Quarter-Final
Jump to:
Result
Quarter-Final
CZE
Katerina Siniakova
K. Siniakova (5)
 
3 0
CZE
Barbora Krejcikova
B. Krejcikova (2)
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Quarter-Final
USA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
G. Min
 
3 3
CHN
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
X. Wang
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Quarter-Final
AUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
S. Sanders
 
2 1
BEL
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
G. Minnen (9)
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Quarter-Final
SVK
Viktoria Kuzmova
V. Kuzmova
 
2 2
CZE
Tereza Martincova
T. Martincova (8)
 
6 6
Winner
Round of 16
Jump to:
Result
Round of 16
BEL
Ysaline Bonaventure
Y. Bonaventure
 
6 2 4
CZE
Barbora Krejcikova
B. Krejcikova (2)
 
7 6
Winner
Result
Round of 16
CHN
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
X. Wang
 
3 7 6
Winner
TPE
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
E. Liang
 
6 5 1
Result
Round of 16
AUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
S. Sanders
 
4 6 6
Winner
ESP
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
N. Parrizas-Diaz
 
6 3 1
Result
Round of 16
RUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Gasanova
 
3 6 3
BEL
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
G. Minnen (9)
 
6 7
Winner
Result
Round of 16
CZE
Katerina Siniakova
K. Siniakova (5)
 
2 7 6
Winner
CZE
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
T. Smitkova
 
6 6 3 3
Result
Round of 16
SVK
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
R. Sramkova
 
4 5
SVK
Viktoria Kuzmova
V. Kuzmova
 
6 7
Winner
Result
Round of 16
USA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Muhammad
 
3 4
CZE
Tereza Martincova
T. Martincova (8)
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 16
SRB
Nina Stojanovic
N. Stojanovic (7)
 
6 1 4
USA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
G. Min
 
3 6 6
Winner
Round of 32
Jump to:
Result
Round of 32
BGR
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
I. Shinikova
 
2 3
CZE
Barbora Krejcikova
B. Krejcikova (2)
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
CZE
Katerina Siniakova
K. Siniakova (5)
 
6 6
Winner
GBR
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
J. Burrage
 
0 4
Result
Round of 32
POL
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
U. Radwanska
 
6 3 1
ESP
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
N. Parrizas-Diaz
 
2 6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
CHE
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
C. Perrin
 
3 4
TPE
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
E. Liang
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
CZE
Marie Bouzkova
M. Bouzkova (4)
 
6 4 2
AUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
S. Sanders
 
3 6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
GBR
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
S. Murray Sharan
 
1 4
CZE
Tereza Martincova
T. Martincova (8)
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
CHE
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
L. Kung
 
2 2
CHN
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
X. Wang
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
RUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Gasanova
 
6 4 6
Winner
CZE
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
L. Havlickova
 
2 6 4
Result
Round of 32
GBR
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
N. Bains
 
3 2
BEL
Ysaline Bonaventure
Y. Bonaventure
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
DEU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
M. Barthel
 
6 4 3
SVK
Viktoria Kuzmova
V. Kuzmova
 
2 6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
AUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
M. Inglis
 
2 2
CZE
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
T. Smitkova
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
CZE
Petra Kvitova
P. Kvitova (1)
 
6 5 6 4
SVK
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
R. Sramkova
 
7 3 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
SRB
Nina Stojanovic
N. Stojanovic (7)
 
6 5 6 6
Winner
RUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
V. Diatchenko
 
7 1 3
Result
Round of 32
AUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
L. Cabrera
 
6 2 2
USA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Muhammad
 
3 6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
ITA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
G. Gatto-Monticone
 
0 6 1
BEL
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
G. Minnen (9)
 
6 4 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
AUS
Samantha Stosur
S. Stosur
 
3 6 3
USA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
G. Min
 
6 2 6
Winner
qualification 2
Jump to:
Result
Qualification
BGR
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
I. Shinikova (3)
 
6 6
Winner
CHE
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
C. Perrin (7)
 
2 2
Result
Qualification
USA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Muhammad (2)
 
6 7
Winner
RUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Zakharova (9)
 
3 5
Result
Qualification
SVK
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
R. Sramkova (5)
 
6 6
Winner
CHN
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
Y. Yuan (11)
 
3 2
Result
Qualification
CZE
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
T. Valentova
 
2 2
GBR
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
N. Bains (12)
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
RUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Gasanova (1)
 
1 1
GBR
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
J. Burrage (10)
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
POL
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
U. Radwanska (6)
 
6 6
Winner
TPE
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
E. Liang (8)
 
2 4
qualification 1
Jump to:
Result
Qualification
CZE
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
L. Klimovicova
 
2 5
RUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Zakharova (9)
 
6 7
Winner
Result
Qualification
CZE
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
M. Kolodziejova
 
2 3
CHE
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
C. Perrin (7)
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
USA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Muhammad (2)
 
6 6
Winner
CZE
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
D. Hindova
 
2 0
Result
Qualification
BGR
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
I. Shinikova (3)
 
6 7
Winner
IND
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
R. Bhatia
 
2 5
Result
Qualification
SVK
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
R. Sramkova (5)
 
6 6
Winner
CZE
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
B. Palicova
 
1 4
Retired
Qualification
CZE
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
B. Miklova
 
1
GBR
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
N. Bains (12)
 
6
Winner
Result
Qualification
GBR
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
T. Moore
 
5 6
CHN
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
Y. Yuan (11)
 
7 7
Winner
Result
Qualification
CZE
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
P. Kubikova
 
5 1
GBR
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
J. Burrage (10)
 
7 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
RUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Gasanova (1)
 
6 6
Winner
ARG
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
M. Carle
 
1 3
Result
Qualification
POL
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
U. Radwanska (6)
 
6 6
Winner
CZE
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
D. Salkova
 
1 1
Result
Qualification
USA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
E. Bektas
 
3 3
TPE
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
E. Liang (8)
 
6 6
Winner