atp 500
Hamburg European Open
10 Jul To  18 Jul
Location Hamburg Germany
Surface Red clay

Advertising

Event:
Year:
Completed only
Jump to:
Sorry, we don't know what's happening on this date yet
No data available
Final
Jump to:
Result
Final
SRB
Filip Krajinovic
F. Krajinovic (6)
 
2 4
ESP
Pablo Carreno Busta
P. Carreno Busta (2)
 
6 6
Winner
Semi-Final
Jump to:
Result
Semi-Final
ARG
Federico Delbonis
F. Delbonis
 
6 2 3
ESP
Pablo Carreno Busta
P. Carreno Busta (2)
 
7 6
Winner
Result
Semi-Final
SRB
Filip Krajinovic
F. Krajinovic (6)
 
6 6
Winner
SRB
Laslo Djere
L. Djere
 
4 2
Quarter-Final
Jump to:
Result
Quarter-Final
FRA
Benoit Paire
B. Paire (8)
 
6 6 9 4
ARG
Federico Delbonis
F. Delbonis
 
4 7 6
Winner
Result
Quarter-Final
SRB
Dusan Lajovic
D. Lajovic (5)
 
6 4 3
ESP
Pablo Carreno Busta
P. Carreno Busta (2)
 
7 6
Winner
Result
Quarter-Final
GRC
Stefanos Tsitsipas
S. Tsitsipas (1)
 
6 1 3
SRB
Filip Krajinovic
F. Krajinovic (6)
 
3 6 6
Winner
Result
Quarter-Final
GEO
Nikoloz Basilashvili
N. Basilashvili (3)
 
2 2
SRB
Laslo Djere
L. Djere
 
6 6
Winner
Round of 16
Jump to:
Result
Round of 16
FRA
Benoit Paire
B. Paire (8)
 
7 7
Winner
PER
Juan Pablo Varillas
J. Varillas
 
5 6 8
Result
Round of 16
ARG
Federico Delbonis
F. Delbonis
 
6 7
Winner
ESP
Albert Ramos-Vinolas
A. Ramos-Vinolas (4)
 
3 6 4
Result
Round of 16
ESP
Carlos Taberner
C. Taberner
 
5 3
ESP
Pablo Carreno Busta
P. Carreno Busta (2)
 
7 6
Winner
Result
Round of 16
SRB
Dusan Lajovic
D. Lajovic (5)
 
6 6 2 6
Winner
SVK
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Molcan
 
4 7 3
Result
Round of 16
GRC
Stefanos Tsitsipas
S. Tsitsipas (1)
 
7 6
Winner
DEU
Dominik Koepfer
D. Koepfer
 
6 2 3
Result
Round of 16
BRA
Thiago Seyboth Wild
T. Seyboth Wild
 
6 1 1
SRB
Laslo Djere
L. Djere
 
7 6
Winner
Result
Round of 16
DEU
Philipp Kohlschreiber
P. Kohlschreiber
 
5 6 3
SRB
Filip Krajinovic
F. Krajinovic (6)
 
7 4 6
Winner
Walkover
Round of 16
GEO
Nikoloz Basilashvili
N. Basilashvili (3)
 
Winner
ARG
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
S. Baez
 
Round of 32
Jump to:
Result
Round of 32
SRB
Dusan Lajovic
D. Lajovic (5)
 
6 6
Winner
FRA
Lucas Pouille
L. Pouille
 
4 4
Result
Round of 32
DEU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
M. Marterer
 
6 2 6 6 4
DEU
Dominik Koepfer
D. Koepfer
 
7 2 7
Winner
Result
Round of 32
SRB
Laslo Djere
L. Djere
 
6 7
Winner
DEU
Jan-Lennard Struff
J. Struff (7)
 
4 5
Result
Round of 32
ITA
Gianluca Mager
G. Mager
 
6 4 6 3
SVK
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Molcan
 
4 6 7
Winner
Result
Round of 32
DEU
Daniel Altmaier
D. Altmaier
 
3 7 1
SRB
Filip Krajinovic
F. Krajinovic (6)
 
6 6 3 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
ARG
Federico Delbonis
F. Delbonis
 
6 5 6
Winner
CHN
Zhizhen Zhang
Z. Zhang
 
1 7 4
Result
Round of 32
PER
Juan Pablo Varillas
J. Varillas
 
6 6
Winner
IND
Sumit Nagal
S. Nagal
 
0 4
Result
Round of 32
ESP
Carlos Taberner
C. Taberner
 
6 3 6
Winner
ESP
Feliciano Lopez
F. Lopez
 
4 6 3
Retired
Round of 32
FRA
Benoit Paire
B. Paire (8)
 
6
Winner
LTU
Ricardas Berankis
R. Berankis
 
6
Result
Round of 32
ESP
Jaume Munar
J. Munar
 
6 5 4
DEU
Philipp Kohlschreiber
P. Kohlschreiber
 
7 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
FRA
Corentin Moutet
C. Moutet
 
1 2
ARG
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
S. Baez
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
ESP
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
N. Kuhn
 
6 1 2
BRA
Thiago Seyboth Wild
T. Seyboth Wild
 
1 6 6
Winner
qualification 2
Jump to:
Result
Qualification
PER
Juan Pablo Varillas
J. Varillas (6)
 
6 3 7
Winner
ARG
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
S. Baez (10)
 
2 6 6 0
Result
Qualification
AUS
Christopher O
C. O'Connell (5)
 
3 7 3
SVK
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Molcan (9)
 
6 5 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
ESP
Carlos Taberner
C. Taberner (1)
 
2 7 6
Winner
DEU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
D. Masur
 
6 6 5 4
Result
Qualification
DEU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
M. Marterer
 
3 6 7
Winner
ITA
Alessandro Giannessi
A. Giannessi (11)
 
6 3 5
Result
Qualification
CHN
Zhizhen Zhang
Z. Zhang
 
6 6
Winner
IND
Sumit Nagal
S. Nagal (7)
 
4 2
Result
Qualification
BRA
Thiago Seyboth Wild
T. Seyboth Wild (2)
 
6 7
Winner
CAN
Steven Diez
S. Diez
 
3 5
qualification 1
Jump to:
Result
Qualification
PER
Juan Pablo Varillas
J. Varillas (6)
 
7 6
Winner
CZE
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
J. Forejtek
 
5 2
Result
Qualification
BIH
Damir Dzumhur
D. Dzumhur (4)
 
7 2 3
DEU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
M. Marterer
 
5 6 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
DEU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
R. Molleker
 
5 2
ARG
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
S. Baez (10)
 
7 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
SVK
Filip Horansky
F. Horansky
 
6 2
SVK
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Molcan (9)
 
7 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
DEU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
T. Kamke
 
3 4
ITA
Alessandro Giannessi
A. Giannessi (11)
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
AUS
Christopher O
C. O'Connell (5)
 
6 6
Winner
LVA
Ernests Gulbis
E. Gulbis
 
3 0
Result
Qualification
SVK
Jozef Kovalik
J. Kovalik (3)
 
4 4
CHN
Zhizhen Zhang
Z. Zhang
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
DEU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
L. Lane
 
3 1
IND
Sumit Nagal
S. Nagal (7)
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
CAN
Steven Diez
S. Diez
 
6 6
Winner
DEU
Oscar Otte
O. Otte (8)
 
4 4
Result
Qualification
ESP
Carlos Taberner
C. Taberner (1)
 
6 6
Winner
DEU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
N. Guttau
 
1 2
Result
Qualification
DEU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
D. Masur
 
2 6 6
Winner
SRB
Danilo Petrovic
D. Petrovic (12)
 
6 4 3
Result
Qualification
BRA
Thiago Seyboth Wild
T. Seyboth Wild (2)
 
6 6
Winner
DEU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
M. Rosenkranz
 
3 1