atp 1000 wta 1000
Western & Southern Open
14 Aug To  22 Aug
Location Cincinnati USA
Surface Hardcourt outdoor

Advertising

Event:
Year:
Completed only
Jump to:
Sorry, we don't know what's happening on this date yet
No data available
Final
Jump to:
Result
Final
RTF
Andrey Rublev
A. Rublev (4)
 
2 3
DEU
Alexander Zverev
A. Zverev (3)
 
6 6
Winner
Semi-Final
Jump to:
Result
Semi-Final
DEU
Alexander Zverev
A. Zverev (3)
 
6 3 7
Winner
GRC
Stefanos Tsitsipas
S. Tsitsipas (2)
 
4 6 6 4
Result
Semi-Final
RTF
Daniil Medvedev
D. Medvedev (1)
 
6 3 3
RTF
Andrey Rublev
A. Rublev (4)
 
2 6 6
Winner
Quarter-Final
Jump to:
Result
Quarter-Final
NOR
Casper Ruud
C. Ruud (8)
 
1 3
DEU
Alexander Zverev
A. Zverev (3)
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Quarter-Final
CAN
Felix Auger-Aliassime
F. Auger-Aliassime (12)
 
2 7 1
GRC
Stefanos Tsitsipas
S. Tsitsipas (2)
 
6 5 6
Winner
Result
Quarter-Final
RTF
Daniil Medvedev
D. Medvedev (1)
 
6 6
Winner
ESP
Pablo Carreno Busta
P. Carreno Busta (7)
 
1 1
Result
Quarter-Final
RTF
Andrey Rublev
A. Rublev (4)
 
6 3 6
Winner
FRA
Benoit Paire
B. Paire
 
2 6 3
Round of 16
Jump to:
Result
Round of 16
ITA
Matteo Berrettini
M. Berrettini (5)
 
4 3
CAN
Felix Auger-Aliassime
F. Auger-Aliassime (12)
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 16
ITA
Lorenzo Sonego
L. Sonego
 
7 3 4
GRC
Stefanos Tsitsipas
S. Tsitsipas (2)
 
5 6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 16
NOR
Casper Ruud
C. Ruud (8)
 
6 6
Winner
ARG
Diego Schwartzman
D. Schwartzman (10)
 
4 3
Result
Round of 16
ARG
Guido Pella
G. Pella
 
2 3
DEU
Alexander Zverev
A. Zverev (3)
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 16
POL
Hubert Hurkacz
H. Hurkacz (9)
 
6 6 6 3
ESP
Pablo Carreno Busta
P. Carreno Busta (7)
 
7 7
Winner
Result
Round of 16
RTF
Andrey Rublev
A. Rublev (4)
 
7 7
Winner
FRA
Gael Monfils
G. Monfils
 
6 2 6 5
Result
Round of 16
USA
John Isner
J. Isner
 
6 1 7 1
FRA
Benoit Paire
B. Paire
 
7 6 2 6
Winner
Result
Round of 16
RTF
Daniil Medvedev
D. Medvedev (1)
 
6 6
Winner
BGR
Grigor Dimitrov
G. Dimitrov
 
3 3
Round of 32
Jump to:
Result
Round of 32
USA
Sebastian Korda
S. Korda
 
6 5 3
GRC
Stefanos Tsitsipas
S. Tsitsipas (2)
 
7 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
USA
Frances Tiafoe
F. Tiafoe
 
1 6 4
ARG
Diego Schwartzman
D. Schwartzman (10)
 
6 4 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
FRA
Gael Monfils
G. Monfils
 
6 7
Winner
AUS
Alex de Minaur
A. de Minaur (14)
 
3 5
Result
Round of 32
USA
Tommy Paul
T. Paul
 
6 9 2
ITA
Lorenzo Sonego
L. Sonego
 
7 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
ZAF
Lloyd Harris
L. Harris
 
6 3 2
DEU
Alexander Zverev
A. Zverev (3)
 
7 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
ITA
Jannik Sinner
J. Sinner (11)
 
7 6 4 4
USA
John Isner
J. Isner
 
5 7 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
RTF
Daniil Medvedev
D. Medvedev (1)
 
6 6
Winner
USA
Mackenzie McDonald
M. McDonald
 
2 2
Result
Round of 32
NOR
Casper Ruud
C. Ruud (8)
 
6 5 6 7
Winner
USA
Reilly Opelka
R. Opelka
 
7 0 6 4
Result
Round of 32
RTF
Andrey Rublev
A. Rublev (4)
 
5 6 6
Winner
HRV
Marin Cilic
M. Cilic
 
7 3 1
Result
Round of 32
POL
Hubert Hurkacz
H. Hurkacz (9)
 
7 6
Winner
GBR
Andy Murray
A. Murray
 
6 4 3
Result
Round of 32
ARG
Guido Pella
G. Pella
 
6 7
Winner
ITA
Fabio Fognini
F. Fognini
 
1 5
Result
Round of 32
KAZ
Alexander Bublik
A. Bublik
 
3 5
BGR
Grigor Dimitrov
G. Dimitrov
 
6 7
Winner
Result
Round of 32
RTF
Karen Khachanov
K. Khachanov
 
7 3 4
CAN
Felix Auger-Aliassime
F. Auger-Aliassime (12)
 
6 5 6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
DEU
Dominik Koepfer
D. Koepfer
 
4 2
ESP
Pablo Carreno Busta
P. Carreno Busta (7)
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
FRA
Benoit Paire
B. Paire
 
6 4 7
Winner
CAN
Denis Shapovalov
D. Shapovalov (6)
 
3 6 5
Result
Round of 32
ITA
Matteo Berrettini
M. Berrettini (5)
 
6 5 6 7
Winner
ESP
Albert Ramos-Vinolas
A. Ramos-Vinolas
 
7 3 5
Round of 64
Jump to:
Result
Round of 64
CHL
Cristian Garin
C. Garin (16)
 
6 3 4
USA
Tommy Paul
T. Paul
 
4 6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 64
USA
Frances Tiafoe
F. Tiafoe
 
7 7
Winner
FRA
Ugo Humbert
U. Humbert
 
5 6 9
Result
Round of 64
SRB
Dusan Lajovic
D. Lajovic
 
6 0 2
FRA
Gael Monfils
G. Monfils
 
7 6
Winner
Result
Round of 64
USA
Reilly Opelka
R. Opelka
 
7 4 6
Winner
FRA
Corentin Moutet
C. Moutet
 
6 3 6 4
Result
Round of 64
ITA
Lorenzo Sonego
L. Sonego
 
6 7
Winner
ESP
Carlos Alcaraz
C. Alcaraz
 
3 6 6
Result
Round of 64
USA
John Isner
J. Isner
 
4 7 6
Winner
GBR
Cameron Norrie
C. Norrie
 
6 6 5 4
Result
Round of 64
RTF
Aslan Karatsev
A. Karatsev
 
5 3
HRV
Marin Cilic
M. Cilic
 
7 6
Winner
Result
Round of 64
KAZ
Alexander Bublik
A. Bublik
 
3 6 7
Winner
USA
Marcos Giron
M. Giron
 
6 3 6 5
Result
Round of 64
BGR
Grigor Dimitrov
G. Dimitrov
 
6 6
Winner
ESP
Roberto Bautista Agut
R. Bautista Agut (13)
 
3 4
Result
Round of 64
POL
Hubert Hurkacz
H. Hurkacz (9)
 
6 6 3 6
Winner
ESP
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina
A. Davidovich Fokina
 
1 7 1
Result
Round of 64
USA
Sebastian Korda
S. Korda
 
6 6
Winner
SRB
Laslo Djere
L. Djere
 
4 4
Result
Round of 64
USA
Brandon Nakashima
B. Nakashima
 
5 2
USA
Mackenzie McDonald
M. McDonald
 
7 6
Winner
Result
Round of 64
ZAF
Kevin Anderson
K. Anderson
 
2 4
RTF
Karen Khachanov
K. Khachanov
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 64
FRA
Richard Gasquet
R. Gasquet
 
4 4
GBR
Andy Murray
A. Murray
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 64
SRB
Filip Krajinovic
F. Krajinovic
 
6 4 4
AUS
Alex de Minaur
A. de Minaur (14)
 
0 6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 64
GBR
Daniel Evans
D. Evans
 
2 6 3
ARG
Diego Schwartzman
D. Schwartzman (10)
 
6 4 6
Winner
Result
Round of 64
JPN
Yoshihito Nishioka
Y. Nishioka
 
3 4
ZAF
Lloyd Harris
L. Harris
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 64
HUN
Marton Fucsovics
M. Fucsovics
 
6 0 3
CAN
Felix Auger-Aliassime
F. Auger-Aliassime (12)
 
7 6
Winner
Result
Round of 64
USA
Taylor Fritz
T. Fritz
 
6 4 4
ESP
Albert Ramos-Vinolas
A. Ramos-Vinolas
 
4 6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 64
DEU
Dominik Koepfer
D. Koepfer
 
7 5 6
Winner
DEU
Jan-Lennard Struff
J. Struff
 
6 2 7 3
Result
Round of 64
ITA
Jannik Sinner
J. Sinner (11)
 
6 7
Winner
ARG
Federico Delbonis
F. Delbonis
 
2 5
Result
Round of 64
ITA
Fabio Fognini
F. Fognini
 
7 6
Winner
GEO
Nikoloz Basilashvili
N. Basilashvili
 
6 3 3
Result
Round of 64
BEL
David Goffin
D. Goffin (15)
 
3 3
ARG
Guido Pella
G. Pella
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 64
SRB
Miomir Kecmanovic
M. Kecmanovic
 
7 3 2
FRA
Benoit Paire
B. Paire
 
5 6 6
Winner
qualification 2
Jump to:
Result
Qualification
DEU
Dominik Koepfer
D. Koepfer (5)
 
6 6 4
USA
Marcos Giron
M. Giron (8)
 
7 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
FRA
Corentin Moutet
C. Moutet
 
3 7 7
Winner
AUS
Alexei Popyrin
A. Popyrin (14)
 
6 6 2 5
Result
Qualification
FRA
Richard Gasquet
R. Gasquet (1)
 
5 6 6
Winner
ESP
Jaume Munar
J. Munar (10)
 
7 4 4
Result
Qualification
USA
Tommy Paul
T. Paul (3)
 
6 5 7 6
Winner
USA
Tennys Sandgren
T. Sandgren
 
7 6 4 3
Result
Qualification
ESP
Carlos Alcaraz
C. Alcaraz (2)
 
6 6
Winner
BLR
Ilya Ivashka
I. Ivashka (9)
 
3 4
Result
Qualification
ZAF
Kevin Anderson
K. Anderson
 
7 6
Winner
USA
Steve Johnson
S. Johnson
 
6 3 4
Result
Qualification
JPN
Yoshihito Nishioka
Y. Nishioka (4)
 
6 6 7 6
Winner
LTU
Ricardas Berankis
R. Berankis
 
7 5 2
qualification 1
Jump to:
Retired
Qualification
USA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
J. Sock
 
2
AUS
Alexei Popyrin
A. Popyrin (14)
 
4
Winner
Result
Qualification
USA
Jeffrey John Wolf
J. Wolf
 
3 3
USA
Marcos Giron
M. Giron (8)
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
SVK
Norbert Gombos
N. Gombos
 
2 2
ESP
Jaume Munar
J. Munar (10)
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
FRA
Richard Gasquet
R. Gasquet (1)
 
6 6
Winner
ESP
Fernando Verdasco
F. Verdasco
 
4 0
Result
Qualification
CAN
Vasek Pospisil
V. Pospisil (6)
 
2 2
FRA
Corentin Moutet
C. Moutet
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
DEU
Dominik Koepfer
D. Koepfer (5)
 
2 6 6
Winner
ITA
Andreas Seppi
A. Seppi
 
6 4 4
Result
Qualification
USA
Steve Johnson
S. Johnson
 
6 4 6 6
Winner
FIN
Emil Ruusuvuori
E. Ruusuvuori (13)
 
7 2 3
Result
Qualification
USA
Mitchell Krueger
M. Krueger
 
3 6 3
BLR
Ilya Ivashka
I. Ivashka (9)
 
6 3 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
USA
Tommy Paul
T. Paul (3)
 
6 6
Winner
KOR
Soonwoo Kwon
S. Kwon
 
3 2
Result
Qualification
ESP
Carlos Alcaraz
C. Alcaraz (2)
 
6 6
Winner
BRA
Thiago Monteiro
T. Monteiro
 
2 3
Result
Qualification
USA
Tennys Sandgren
T. Sandgren
 
7 6
Winner
FRA
Jeremy Chardy
J. Chardy (11)
 
6 6 1
Result
Qualification
JPN
Yoshihito Nishioka
Y. Nishioka (4)
 
6 6
Winner
BLR
Egor Gerasimov
E. Gerasimov
 
2 3
Result
Qualification
LTU
Ricardas Berankis
R. Berankis
 
6 7
Winner
ITA
Gianluca Mager
G. Mager (12)
 
4 5
Result
Qualification
ITA
Lorenzo Musetti
L. Musetti (7)
 
3 3
ZAF
Kevin Anderson
K. Anderson
 
6 6
Winner