atp 1000
National Bank Open ATP
07 Aug To  15 Aug
Location Toronto Canada
Surface Hardcourt outdoor

Advertising

Event:
Year:
Completed only
Jump to:
Sorry, we don't know what's happening on this date yet
No data available
Final
Jump to:
Result
Final
RUS
Daniil Medvedev
D. Medvedev (1)
 
6 6
Winner
USA
Reilly Opelka
R. Opelka
 
4 3
Semi-Final
Jump to:
Result
Semi-Final
RUS
Daniil Medvedev
D. Medvedev (1)
 
6 6
Winner
USA
John Isner
J. Isner
 
2 2
Result
Semi-Final
GRC
Stefanos Tsitsipas
S. Tsitsipas (3)
 
7 6 4 4
USA
Reilly Opelka
R. Opelka
 
6 2 7 6
Winner
Quarter-Final
Jump to:
Result
Quarter-Final
USA
John Isner
J. Isner
 
7 6
Winner
FRA
Gael Monfils
G. Monfils (11)
 
6 5 4
Result
Quarter-Final
RUS
Daniil Medvedev
D. Medvedev (1)
 
2 7 7
Winner
POL
Hubert Hurkacz
H. Hurkacz (7)
 
6 6 6 6 5
Result
Quarter-Final
ESP
Roberto Bautista Agut
R. Bautista Agut (10)
 
3 6 1
USA
Reilly Opelka
R. Opelka
 
6 7
Winner
Result
Quarter-Final
NOR
Casper Ruud
C. Ruud (6)
 
1 4
GRC
Stefanos Tsitsipas
S. Tsitsipas (3)
 
6 6
Winner
Round of 16
Jump to:
Result
Round of 16
GEO
Nikoloz Basilashvili
N. Basilashvili
 
7 4 4
POL
Hubert Hurkacz
H. Hurkacz (7)
 
6 7 6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 16
RUS
Daniil Medvedev
D. Medvedev (1)
 
6 6
Winner
AUS
James Duckworth
J. Duckworth
 
2 4
Result
Round of 16
FRA
Gael Monfils
G. Monfils (11)
 
6 7
Winner
USA
Frances Tiafoe
F. Tiafoe
 
1 6 2
Result
Round of 16
ARG
Diego Schwartzman
D. Schwartzman (8)
 
3 6 5
ESP
Roberto Bautista Agut
R. Bautista Agut (10)
 
6 3 7
Winner
Result
Round of 16
USA
Reilly Opelka
R. Opelka
 
4 7 7
Winner
ZAF
Lloyd Harris
L. Harris
 
6 6 6 6 4
Result
Round of 16
RUS
Andrey Rublev
A. Rublev (4)
 
5 6 5
USA
John Isner
J. Isner
 
7 7
Winner
Result
Round of 16
RUS
Karen Khachanov
K. Khachanov
 
3 2
GRC
Stefanos Tsitsipas
S. Tsitsipas (3)
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 16
NOR
Casper Ruud
C. Ruud (6)
 
6 6
Winner
SRB
Dusan Lajovic
D. Lajovic
 
4 3
Round of 32
Jump to:
Result
Round of 32
FRA
Gael Monfils
G. Monfils (11)
 
3 6 6
Winner
AUS
John Millman
J. Millman
 
6 3 4
Result
Round of 32
USA
Frances Tiafoe
F. Tiafoe
 
6 6
Winner
CAN
Denis Shapovalov
D. Shapovalov (5)
 
1 4
Walkover
Round of 32
JPN
Kei Nishikori
K. Nishikori
 
POL
Hubert Hurkacz
H. Hurkacz (7)
 
Winner
Result
Round of 32
USA
Tommy Paul
T. Paul
 
3 4
ESP
Roberto Bautista Agut
R. Bautista Agut (10)
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
ARG
Diego Schwartzman
D. Schwartzman (8)
 
7 6
Winner
FRA
Benoit Paire
B. Paire
 
5 1
Result
Round of 32
AUS
Alex de Minaur
A. de Minaur (12)
 
1 1
GEO
Nikoloz Basilashvili
N. Basilashvili
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
RUS
Aslan Karatsev
A. Karatsev (15)
 
6 7 4
RUS
Karen Khachanov
K. Khachanov
 
7 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
RUS
Andrey Rublev
A. Rublev (4)
 
7 6
Winner
ITA
Fabio Fognini
F. Fognini
 
6 4 3
Result
Round of 32
ZAF
Lloyd Harris
L. Harris
 
6 6
Winner
ESP
Feliciano Lopez
F. Lopez
 
2 3
Result
Round of 32
USA
John Isner
J. Isner
 
4 6 6
Winner
CHL
Cristian Garin
C. Garin (13)
 
6 3 4
Result
Round of 32
SRB
Dusan Lajovic
D. Lajovic
 
7 6
Winner
CAN
Felix Auger-Aliassime
F. Auger-Aliassime (9)
 
5 4
Result
Round of 32
AUS
James Duckworth
J. Duckworth
 
6 6
Winner
ITA
Jannik Sinner
J. Sinner (16)
 
3 4
Result
Round of 32
BGR
Grigor Dimitrov
G. Dimitrov (14)
 
3 4
USA
Reilly Opelka
R. Opelka
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
FRA
Ugo Humbert
U. Humbert
 
3 7 1
GRC
Stefanos Tsitsipas
S. Tsitsipas (3)
 
6 6 13 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
NOR
Casper Ruud
C. Ruud (6)
 
6 3 6
Winner
HRV
Marin Cilic
M. Cilic
 
3 6 3
Result
Round of 32
RUS
Daniil Medvedev
D. Medvedev (1)
 
4 6 6
Winner
KAZ
Alexander Bublik
A. Bublik
 
6 3 4
Round of 64
Jump to:
Result
Round of 64
FRA
Benoit Paire
B. Paire
 
6 6
Winner
USA
Mackenzie McDonald
M. McDonald
 
3 4
Result
Round of 64
JPN
Yoshihito Nishioka
Y. Nishioka
 
4 3
USA
Frances Tiafoe
F. Tiafoe
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 64
USA
John Isner
J. Isner
 
6 6
Winner
ESP
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina
A. Davidovich Fokina
 
4 1
Result
Round of 64
SRB
Dusan Lajovic
D. Lajovic
 
3 6 6
Winner
FIN
Emil Ruusuvuori
E. Ruusuvuori
 
6 3 3
Result
Round of 64
USA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
J. Brooksby
 
6 0 4
GEO
Nikoloz Basilashvili
N. Basilashvili
 
2 6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 64
SRB
Miomir Kecmanovic
M. Kecmanovic
 
4 7 2
JPN
Kei Nishikori
K. Nishikori
 
6 6 5 6
Winner
Result
Round of 64
GBR
Cameron Norrie
C. Norrie
 
4 7 4
RUS
Karen Khachanov
K. Khachanov
 
6 5 6
Winner
Result
Round of 64
AUS
Nick Kyrgios
N. Kyrgios
 
6 6 4 4
USA
Reilly Opelka
R. Opelka
 
4 7 6
Winner
Result
Round of 64
CAN
Vasek Pospisil
V. Pospisil
 
7 2 3
USA
Tommy Paul
T. Paul
 
6 5 6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 64
AUS
John Millman
J. Millman
 
6 7
Winner
LTU
Ricardas Berankis
R. Berankis
 
3 6 4
Result
Round of 64
ZAF
Lloyd Harris
L. Harris
 
6 6
Winner
CAN
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
B. Schnur
 
3 2
Result
Round of 64
GBR
Daniel Evans
D. Evans
 
4 4
KAZ
Alexander Bublik
A. Bublik
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 64
AUS
James Duckworth
J. Duckworth
 
7 6
Winner
USA
Taylor Fritz
T. Fritz
 
6 2 3
Result
Round of 64
DEU
Jan-Lennard Struff
J. Struff
 
7 2 4
ITA
Fabio Fognini
F. Fognini
 
6 2 6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 64
ESP
Albert Ramos-Vinolas
A. Ramos-Vinolas
 
2 6 3
HRV
Marin Cilic
M. Cilic
 
6 4 6
Winner
Result
Round of 64
ITA
Lorenzo Sonego
L. Sonego
 
3 4
FRA
Ugo Humbert
U. Humbert
 
6 6
Winner
qualification 3
Jump to:
Result
Qualification
JPN
Yoshihito Nishioka
Y. Nishioka (3)
 
7 7
Winner
ESP
Feliciano Lopez
F. Lopez (11)
 
5 6 6
Result
Qualification
CAN
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
B. Schnur
 
7 6
Winner
COL
Daniel Elahi Galan
D. Galan
 
6 7 3
Result
Qualification
ECU
Emilio Gomez
E. Gomez
 
4 5
LTU
Ricardas Berankis
R. Berankis (10)
 
6 7
Winner
Result
Qualification
USA
Frances Tiafoe
F. Tiafoe (1)
 
1 4
FIN
Emil Ruusuvuori
E. Ruusuvuori
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
USA
Tommy Paul
T. Paul (2)
 
7 6
Winner
GBR
Liam Broady
L. Broady
 
6 3 3
Result
Qualification
CAN
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
P. Polansky
 
6 1 2
AUS
James Duckworth
J. Duckworth (9)
 
4 6 6
Winner
qualification 2
Jump to:
Result
Qualification
JPN
Yoshihito Nishioka
Y. Nishioka (3)
 
7 6
Winner
USA
Michael Mmoh
M. Mmoh
 
6 5 2
Result
Qualification
COL
Daniel Elahi Galan
D. Galan
 
6 2 6
Winner
FRA
Benjamin Bonzi
B. Bonzi (12)
 
3 6 2
Result
Qualification
USA
Maxime Cressy
M. Cressy
 
6 4 4
ESP
Feliciano Lopez
F. Lopez (11)
 
7 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
USA
Frances Tiafoe
F. Tiafoe (1)
 
6 0 6
Winner
USA
Jeffrey John Wolf
J. Wolf
 
2 6 4
Result
Qualification
USA
Tommy Paul
T. Paul (2)
 
7 6
Winner
CAN
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
L. Draxl
 
6 0 4
Result
Qualification
SVK
Norbert Gombos
N. Gombos
 
6 5 4
LTU
Ricardas Berankis
R. Berankis (10)
 
7 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
USA
Marcos Giron
M. Giron (6)
 
2 3
CAN
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
B. Schnur
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
CAN
Steven Diez
S. Diez
 
3 2
FIN
Emil Ruusuvuori
E. Ruusuvuori
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
GBR
Liam Broady
L. Broady
 
5 7 7
Winner
AUS
Alexei Popyrin
A. Popyrin (8)
 
7 6 7 6 2
Result
Qualification
DEU
Dominik Koepfer
D. Koepfer (4)
 
3 4
CAN
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
P. Polansky
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
UKR
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
I. Marchenko
 
1 3
AUS
James Duckworth
J. Duckworth (9)
 
6 6
Winner
qualification 1
Jump to:
Result
Qualification
AUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
M. Purcell
 
6 2 7 6 4
ECU
Emilio Gomez
E. Gomez
 
7 6 2 7
Winner