wta 500
Adelaide International 1
02 Jan To  09 Feb
Location Adelaide Australia
Surface Hardcourt outdoor

Advertising

Event:
Year:
Completed only
Jump to:
Sorry, we don't know what's happening on this date yet
No data available
Final
Jump to:
Result
Final
AUS
Ashleigh Barty
A. Barty (1)
 
6 6
Winner
KAZ
Elena Rybakina
E. Rybakina (7)
 
3 2
Semi-Final
Jump to:
Result
Semi-Final
AUS
Ashleigh Barty
A. Barty (1)
 
6 6
Winner
POL
Iga Swiatek
I. Swiatek (5)
 
2 4
Result
Semi-Final
KAZ
Elena Rybakina
E. Rybakina (7)
 
6 6
Winner
JPN
Misaki Doi
M. Doi
 
4 3
Quarter-Final
Jump to:
Result
Quarter-Final
BLR
Victoria Azarenka
V. Azarenka
 
3 6 1
POL
Iga Swiatek
I. Swiatek (5)
 
6 2 6
Winner
Result
Quarter-Final
AUS
Ashleigh Barty
A. Barty (1)
 
6 6
Winner
USA
Sofia Kenin
S. Kenin (6)
 
3 4
Result
Quarter-Final
JPN
Misaki Doi
M. Doi
 
6 4 7
Winner
SVN
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
K. Juvan
 
3 6 6 5
Result
Quarter-Final
KAZ
Elena Rybakina
E. Rybakina (7)
 
3 6 6
Winner
USA
Shelby Rogers
S. Rogers
 
6 3 2
Round of 16
Jump to:
Result
Round of 16
AUS
Ajla Tomljanovic
A. Tomljanovic
 
6 6 5 3
USA
Sofia Kenin
S. Kenin (6)
 
3 7 6
Winner
Result
Round of 16
RUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Gasanova
 
6 4 3
JPN
Misaki Doi
M. Doi
 
7 6
Winner
Result
Round of 16
BLR
Victoria Azarenka
V. Azarenka
 
6 7
Winner
AUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
P. Hon
 
3 5
Result
Round of 16
CAN
Leylah Annie Fernandez
L. Fernandez
 
1 2
POL
Iga Swiatek
I. Swiatek (5)
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 16
AUS
Ashleigh Barty
A. Barty (1)
 
4 7 6
Winner
USA
Cori Gauff
C. Gauff
 
6 5 1
Result
Round of 16
KAZ
Elena Rybakina
E. Rybakina (7)
 
6 6
Winner
CZE
Marie Bouzkova
M. Bouzkova
 
3 4
Result
Round of 16
USA
Shelby Rogers
S. Rogers
 
7 2 6
Winner
GRC
Maria Sakkari
M. Sakkari (3)
 
6 5 6 4
Result
Round of 16
SVN
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
K. Juvan
 
7 6
Winner
BLR
Aryna Sabalenka
A. Sabalenka (2)
 
6 6 1
Round of 32
Jump to:
Result
Round of 32
ESP
Paula Badosa
P. Badosa (4)
 
3 2
BLR
Victoria Azarenka
V. Azarenka
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
GRC
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
D. Papamichail
 
3 0
CZE
Marie Bouzkova
M. Bouzkova
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
JPN
Misaki Doi
M. Doi
 
6 3 6
Winner
SVK
Kristina Kucova
K. Kucova
 
3 6 1
Result
Round of 32
ITA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
L. Bronzetti
 
5 5
USA
Sofia Kenin
S. Kenin (6)
 
7 7
Winner
Result
Round of 32
AUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
D. Saville
 
3 3
POL
Iga Swiatek
I. Swiatek (5)
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
USA
Cori Gauff
C. Gauff
 
6 6
Winner
NOR
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
U. Eikeri
 
2 1
Result
Round of 32
AUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
M. Inglis
 
1 3
USA
Shelby Rogers
S. Rogers
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
UKR
Elina Svitolina
E. Svitolina (8)
 
7 4 3
RUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Gasanova
 
5 6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
AUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
P. Hon
 
6 4 7 6
Winner
CZE
Petra Kvitova
P. Kvitova
 
7 5 2
Result
Round of 32
RUS
Ekaterina Alexandrova
E. Alexandrova
 
3 4
CAN
Leylah Annie Fernandez
L. Fernandez
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
GBR
Heather Watson
H. Watson
 
4 6 5
AUS
Ajla Tomljanovic
A. Tomljanovic
 
6 7
Winner
Result
Round of 32
SVN
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
K. Juvan
 
6 6
Winner
FRA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
C. Paquet
 
4 2
Result
Round of 32
KAZ
Elena Rybakina
E. Rybakina (7)
 
6 1 6
Winner
AUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
S. Sanders
 
4 6 1
Result
Round of 32
SVN
Tamara Zidansek
T. Zidansek
 
2 6 4
GRC
Maria Sakkari
M. Sakkari (3)
 
6 0 6
Winner
qualification 2
Jump to:
Result
Qualification
CHE
Stefanie Voegele
S. Voegele (6)
 
4 6
GRC
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
D. Papamichail
 
6 7
Winner
Result
Qualification
CZE
Marie Bouzkova
M. Bouzkova (1)
 
6 6
Winner
RUS
Anna Blinkova
A. Blinkova
 
4 2
Result
Qualification
UKR
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
K. Bondarenko
 
6 6 4
ITA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
L. Bronzetti
 
1 7 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
AUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
M. Inglis (3)
 
6 6
Winner
ESP
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
I. Burillo Escorihuela
 
1 4
Result
Qualification
AUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
D. Saville
 
7 3 6
Winner
GBR
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
K. Boulter (8)
 
5 6 4
Result
Qualification
AUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
C. Kempenaers-Pocz
 
6 3 3
NOR
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
U. Eikeri
 
3 6 6
Winner
qualification 1
Jump to:
Result
Qualification
CHE
Stefanie Voegele
S. Voegele (6)
 
4 6 6
Winner
DEU
Tatjana Maria
T. Maria
 
6 2 2
Result
Qualification
GRC
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
D. Papamichail
 
3 6 6
Winner
GBR
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
F. Jones (9)
 
6 2 1
Result
Qualification
ROU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
I. Fetecau
 
6 4 5
RUS
Anna Blinkova
A. Blinkova
 
4 6 7
Winner
Result
Qualification
CZE
Marie Bouzkova
M. Bouzkova (1)
 
3 6 7
Winner
USA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
F. Di Lorenzo
 
6 1 5
Result
Qualification
DEU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Friedsam (2)
 
4 6 5
UKR
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
K. Bondarenko
 
6 3 7
Winner
Result
Qualification
AUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Myers
 
4 1
ITA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
L. Bronzetti
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
ITA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
L. Stefanini
 
6 1
GBR
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
K. Boulter (8)
 
7 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
AUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
M. Inglis (3)
 
6 6
Winner
AUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Bozovic
 
4 4
Result
Qualification
CAN
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
R. Marino (5)
 
4 4
AUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
C. Kempenaers-Pocz
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
ESP
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
I. Burillo Escorihuela
 
6 6
Winner
HUN
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
R. Jani (11)
 
1 4
Result
Qualification
USA
Catherine McNally
C. McNally (4)
 
3 4
AUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
D. Saville
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
NOR
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
U. Eikeri
 
6 6
Winner
CHE
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
S. Bandecchi (12)
 
2 3