wta 500
J&T Banka Ostrava Open
18 Sep To  26 Sep
Location Ostrava Czech Republic
Surface Hardcourt indoor

Advertising

Event:
Year:
Completed only
Jump to:
Sorry, we don't know what's happening on this date yet
No data available
Quarter-Final
Jump to:
Result
Quarter-Final
BLR
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
L. Marozava
KAZ
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Danilina
 
3 6 6
IND
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
S. Mirza
CHN
Shuai Zhang
S. Zhang
(2)
 
6 3 10
Winner
Result
Quarter-Final
POL
Magda Linette
M. Linette
USA
Bernarda Pera
B. Pera
(1)
 
6 6
Winner
AUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Sharma
NLD
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
R. Van Der Hoek
 
4 2
Result
Quarter-Final
USA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
K. Christian
NZL
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
E. Routliffe
(3)
 
6 6
Winner
CZE
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
R. Voracova
DEU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
V. Heisen
 
3 2
Result
Quarter-Final
GEO
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
O. Kalashnikova
JPN
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
M. Kato
 
4 2
JPN
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
M. Ninomiya
JPN
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
E. Hozumi
(4)
 
6 6
Winner
Round of 16
Jump to:
Result
Round of 16
POL
Magda Linette
M. Linette
USA
Bernarda Pera
B. Pera
(1)
 
6 6
Winner
POL
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Rosolska
ROU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
C. Mitu
 
0 4
Result
Round of 16
GBR
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
T. Moore
USA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
E. Bektas
 
7 5 7
IND
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
S. Mirza
CHN
Shuai Zhang
S. Zhang
(2)
 
6 3 7 10
Winner
Result
Round of 16
USA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
K. Christian
NZL
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
E. Routliffe
(3)
 
6 6
Winner
GBR
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
E. Webley-Smith
IND
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
R. Bhosale
 
3 4
Result
Round of 16
POL
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
K. Piter
BEL
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
K. Zimmermann
 
3 6 6
JPN
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
M. Ninomiya
JPN
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
E. Hozumi
(4)
 
6 3 10
Winner
Result
Round of 16
AUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Sharma
NLD
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
R. Van Der Hoek
 
7 7
Winner
POL
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
K. Kawa
RUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Fomina-Klotz
 
5 5
Result
Round of 16
JPN
Misaki Doi
M. Doi
RUS
Anna Blinkova
A. Blinkova
 
6 2 13
CZE
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
R. Voracova
DEU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
V. Heisen
 
1 6 15
Winner
Result
Round of 16
RUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
N. Dzalamidze
RUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
Y. Sizikova
 
3 7 6
BLR
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
L. Marozava
KAZ
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Danilina
 
6 6 3 10
Winner
Result
Round of 16
GEO
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
O. Kalashnikova
JPN
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
M. Kato
 
6 6
Winner
RUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Panova
DEU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
J. Lohoff
 
1 2