wta 250
Tennis in the Land
21 Aug To  28 Aug
Location Cleveland USA
Surface Hardcourt outdoor

Advertising

Event:
Year:
Completed only
Jump to:
Sorry, we don't know what's happening on this date yet
No data available
Final
Jump to:
Result
Final
ROU
Irina-Camelia Begu
I. Begu
 
6 5 4
EST
Anett Kontaveit
A. Kontaveit (2)
 
7 6
Winner
Semi-Final
Jump to:
Result
Semi-Final
ESP
Sara Sorribes Tormo
S. Sorribes Tormo (7)
 
4 4
EST
Anett Kontaveit
A. Kontaveit (2)
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Semi-Final
POL
Magda Linette
M. Linette (6)
 
6 5 2
ROU
Irina-Camelia Begu
I. Begu
 
7 6
Winner
Quarter-Final
Jump to:
Result
Quarter-Final
CZE
Katerina Siniakova
K. Siniakova
 
3 7 2
EST
Anett Kontaveit
A. Kontaveit (2)
 
6 5 6
Winner
Result
Quarter-Final
ESP
Sara Sorribes Tormo
S. Sorribes Tormo (7)
 
6 6
Winner
CHN
Shuai Zhang
S. Zhang
 
3 1
Result
Quarter-Final
RUS
Daria Kasatkina
D. Kasatkina (1)
 
1 2
POL
Magda Linette
M. Linette (6)
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Quarter-Final
ROU
Irina-Camelia Begu
I. Begu
 
6 6
Winner
BLR
Aliaksandra Sasnovich
A. Sasnovich
 
2 4
Round of 16
Jump to:
Result
Round of 16
USA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
B. Mattek-Sands
 
4 6 7
CHN
Shuai Zhang
S. Zhang
 
6 7
Winner
Result
Round of 16
FRA
Caroline Garcia
C. Garcia
 
3 3
EST
Anett Kontaveit
A. Kontaveit (2)
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 16
CZE
Katerina Siniakova
K. Siniakova
 
6 6
Winner
JPN
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
N. Hanatani
 
0 0
Walkover
Round of 16
ESP
Sara Sorribes Tormo
S. Sorribes Tormo (7)
 
Winner
RUS
Vera Zvonareva
V. Zvonareva
 
Result
Round of 16
ROU
Irina-Camelia Begu
I. Begu
 
7 7
Winner
SVN
Polona Hercog
P. Hercog
 
6 5 5
Result
Round of 16
RUS
Daria Kasatkina
D. Kasatkina (1)
 
2 6 6
Winner
USA
Catherine McNally
C. McNally
 
6 4 2
Result
Round of 16
BLR
Aliaksandra Sasnovich
A. Sasnovich
 
6 7 6 6
Winner
ARG
Nadia Podoroska
N. Podoroska (5)
 
7 4 4
Result
Round of 16
CZE
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
L. Fruhvirtova
 
6 2 4
POL
Magda Linette
M. Linette (6)
 
7 6
Winner
Round of 32
Jump to:
Result
Round of 32
USA
Shelby Rogers
S. Rogers (8)
 
5 1
CZE
Katerina Siniakova
K. Siniakova
 
7 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
USA
Lauren Davis
L. Davis
 
6 0 0
EST
Anett Kontaveit
A. Kontaveit (2)
 
1 6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
ESP
Sara Sorribes Tormo
S. Sorribes Tormo (7)
 
6 6
Winner
USA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Glatch
 
2 1
Result
Round of 32
JPN
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
E. Shibahara
 
4 6 1
USA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
B. Mattek-Sands
 
6 3 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
USA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
M. Mateas
 
3 2
SVN
Polona Hercog
P. Hercog
 
6 6
Winner
Retired
Round of 32
RUS
Anna Blinkova
A. Blinkova
 
0
JPN
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
N. Hanatani
 
1
Winner
Result
Round of 32
ITA
Martina Trevisan
M. Trevisan
 
5 1
CHN
Shuai Zhang
S. Zhang
 
7 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
USA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
C. Harrison
 
1 2
FRA
Caroline Garcia
C. Garcia
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
BLR
Aliaksandra Sasnovich
A. Sasnovich
 
6 7
Winner
USA
Christina McHale
C. McHale
 
4 5
Result
Round of 32
GBR
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
T. Moore
 
4 5
CZE
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
L. Fruhvirtova
 
6 7
Winner
Result
Round of 32
USA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
E. Bektas
 
6 6 4
POL
Magda Linette
M. Linette (6)
 
7 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
RUS
Vera Zvonareva
V. Zvonareva
 
6 6
Winner
NOR
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
U. Eikeri
 
4 2
Result
Round of 32
RUS
Daria Kasatkina
D. Kasatkina (1)
 
6 6
Winner
SVN
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
K. Juvan
 
3 3
Result
Round of 32
KAZ
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Danilina
 
6 4 7 4
USA
Catherine McNally
C. McNally
 
7 5 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
USA
Bernarda Pera
B. Pera
 
2 4
ARG
Nadia Podoroska
N. Podoroska (5)
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
RUS
Ekaterina Alexandrova
E. Alexandrova (3)
 
6 3 3
ROU
Irina-Camelia Begu
I. Begu
 
7 6
Winner
qualification 2
Jump to:
Result
Qualification
USA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Glatch
 
7 6
Winner
JPN
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
E. Shibahara
 
6 4
Result
Qualification
USA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
E. Bektas
 
6 6 6
Winner
CZE
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
L. Fruhvirtova
 
3 7 2
Result
Qualification
USA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
C. Harrison
 
6 5 6
Winner
GBR
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
T. Moore
 
4 7 1
Result
Qualification
NOR
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
U. Eikeri
 
2 6 6
Winner
JPN
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
N. Hanatani
 
6 4 1
qualification 1
Jump to:
Result
Qualification
KAZ
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
Y. Shvedova
 
2 6
CZE
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
L. Fruhvirtova
 
6 7
Winner
Result
Qualification
USA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
E. Bektas
 
6 6
Winner
USA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Roggenburk
 
0 1
Result
Qualification
JPN
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
E. Shibahara
 
2 7 6
Winner
USA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
S. Chang
 
6 6 1
Result
Qualification
USA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Glatch
 
6 6
Winner
TPE
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
C. Hsu
 
2 1
Result
Qualification
GBR
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
T. Moore
 
7 6
Winner
JPN
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
S. Akita
 
6 4
Result
Qualification
USA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
C. Harrison
 
6 7
Winner
USA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
T. Kinard
 
3 5
Result
Qualification
NOR
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
U. Eikeri
 
6 6
Winner
ROU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
C. Mitu
 
4 3
Result
Qualification
USA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
E. Yu
 
3 6 2
JPN
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
N. Hanatani
 
6 2 6
Winner