wta 250
Winners Open
01 Aug To  08 Aug
Location Cluj Napoca Romania
Surface Red clay

Advertising

Event:
Year:
Completed only
Jump to:
Sorry, we don't know what's happening on this date yet
No data available
Final
Jump to:
Result
Final
EGY
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
M. Sherif
 
1 1
DEU
Andrea Petkovic
A. Petkovic (2)
 
6 6
Winner
Semi-Final
Jump to:
Result
Semi-Final
SRB
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Krunic
 
4 2
DEU
Andrea Petkovic
A. Petkovic (2)
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Semi-Final
EGY
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
M. Sherif
 
7 6
Winner
ROU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
M. Buzarnescu
 
6 1 4
Quarter-Final
Jump to:
Result
Quarter-Final
AUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
S. Mendez
 
7 4 1
DEU
Andrea Petkovic
A. Petkovic (2)
 
6 6 6 6
Winner
Result
Quarter-Final
SVK
Anna-Karolina Schmiedlova
A. Schmiedlova
 
3 0
SRB
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Krunic
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Quarter-Final
CZE
Kristyna Pliskova
K. Pliskova
 
5 3
ROU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
M. Buzarnescu
 
7 6
Winner
Result
Quarter-Final
EGY
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
M. Sherif
 
6 6
Winner
SVK
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
K. Kucova (8)
 
3 1
Round of 16
Jump to:
Result
Round of 16
ESP
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
L. Arruabarrena
 
3 5
ROU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
M. Buzarnescu
 
6 7
Winner
Result
Round of 16
ROU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
I. Bara
 
6 6 3 6 5
SVK
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
K. Kucova (8)
 
2 7 7
Winner
Result
Round of 16
EGY
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
M. Sherif
 
6 6
Winner
PHL
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Eala
 
2 2
Result
Round of 16
CZE
Kristyna Pliskova
K. Pliskova
 
6 6
Winner
POL
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
K. Kawa
 
4 4
Retired
Round of 16
UKR
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
L. Tsurenko
 
3
AUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
S. Mendez
 
4
Winner
Result
Round of 16
ROU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
J. Cristian
 
4 3
DEU
Andrea Petkovic
A. Petkovic (2)
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 16
SRB
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Krunic
 
6 6
Winner
ROU
Ana Bogdan
A. Bogdan (3)
 
3 3
Result
Round of 16
SVN
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
K. Juvan (6)
 
6 7 0
SVK
Anna-Karolina Schmiedlova
A. Schmiedlova
 
7 6
Winner
Round of 32
Jump to:
Retired
Round of 32
ROU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Dulgheru
 
3 1
DEU
Andrea Petkovic
A. Petkovic (2)
 
6 4
Winner
Result
Round of 32
HRV
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
J. Fett
 
2 2
AUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
S. Mendez
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
HUN
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
R. Jani
 
1 2
ROU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
J. Cristian
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
HUN
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
P. Udvardy
 
2 4
ROU
Ana Bogdan
A. Bogdan (3)
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
PHL
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Eala
 
7 6
Winner
ARG
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
P. Ormaechea
 
5 2
Result
Round of 32
ITA
Martina Trevisan
M. Trevisan (4)
 
4 4
CZE
Kristyna Pliskova
K. Pliskova
 
6 6
Winner
Retired
Round of 32
SRB
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Krunic
 
6 5
Winner
JPN
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
Y. Naito
 
3 0
Result
Round of 32
FRA
Alize Cornet
A. Cornet (1)
 
2 4
EGY
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
M. Sherif
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
DEU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Friedsam
 
2 3
ROU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
I. Bara
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
ROU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
B. Szabo
 
2 1
POL
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
K. Kawa
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
TUR
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
C. Buyukakcay
 
1 1
SVK
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
K. Kucova (8)
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
ROU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
M. Buzarnescu
 
6 6
Winner
BGR
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
V. Tomova (7)
 
2 3
Result
Round of 32
SVK
Viktoria Kuzmova
V. Kuzmova
 
4 2
SVK
Anna-Karolina Schmiedlova
A. Schmiedlova
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
ROU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
E. Ruse (5)
 
3 3
UKR
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
L. Tsurenko
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
ROU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
E. Tiron
 
0 0
ESP
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
L. Arruabarrena
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
SVN
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
K. Juvan (6)
 
6 6
Winner
RUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
M. Melnikova
 
1 1
qualification 2
Jump to:
Result
Qualification
AUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
S. Mendez
 
4 6 6
Winner
ROU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
I. Fetecau (9)
 
6 3 1
Result
Qualification
ARG
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
P. Ormaechea (3)
 
4 7 6
Winner
ITA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
L. Stefanini (10)
 
6 6 4
Result
Qualification
SRB
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Krunic
 
6 6
Winner
ROU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
M. Bulgaru
 
1 2
Result
Qualification
ROU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
G. Lee (5)
 
6 4 4
ROU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Dulgheru
 
4 6 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
HRV
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
J. Fett (4)
 
6 6
Winner
ROU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
V. PoPa Teiusanu
 
4 1
Result
Qualification
HUN
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
P. Udvardy (1)
 
6 4 6
Winner
MEX
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Sanchez (12)
 
2 6 4
qualification 1
Jump to:
Result
Qualification
USA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
K. Stewart
 
1 5
ROU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
I. Fetecau (9)
 
6 7
Winner
Result
Qualification
ROU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Ignatik
 
6 2 0
ITA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
L. Stefanini (10)
 
3 6 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
ARG
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
P. Ormaechea (3)
 
7 6
Winner
GRC
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
V. Grammatikopoulou
 
5 4
Result
Qualification
ROU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Dulgheru
 
6 6
Winner
BEL
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
M. Benoit (8)
 
3 3
Result
Qualification
BGR
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
I. Shinikova (6)
 
0 2
AUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
S. Mendez
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
ROU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
V. PoPa Teiusanu
 
7 7
Winner
ITA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
J. Pieri (11)
 
6 5
Result
Qualification
ROU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
G. Lee (5)
 
6 6
Winner
ROU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
I. Amariei
 
4 1
Result
Qualification
HRV
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
J. Fett (4)
 
6 6
Winner
HRV
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
T. Lukas
 
2 4
Result
Qualification
HUN
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
P. Udvardy (1)
 
6 6
Winner
ITA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
M. Di Giuseppe
 
1 3
Result
Qualification
NOR
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
U. Eikeri
 
3 3
MEX
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Sanchez (12)
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
HUN
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Bondar (2)
 
5 2
SRB
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Krunic
 
7 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
ROU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
M. Bulgaru
 
1 6 6
Winner
CHL
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
D. Seguel (7)
 
6 2 3