wta 250
Adelaide International 2
08 Jan To  15 Jan
Location Adelaide Australia
Surface Hardcourt outdoor

Advertising

Event:
Year:
Completed only
Jump to:
Sorry, we don't know what's happening on this date yet
No data available
Final
Jump to:
Result
Final
USA
Alison Riske
A. Riske
 
1 2
USA
Madison Keys
M. Keys
 
6 6
Winner
Semi-Final
Jump to:
Result
Semi-Final
USA
Cori Gauff
C. Gauff (3)
 
6 2 5
USA
Madison Keys
M. Keys
 
3 6 7
Winner
Walkover
Semi-Final
USA
Alison Riske
A. Riske
 
Winner
SVN
Tamara Zidansek
T. Zidansek (4)
 
Quarter-Final
Jump to:
Result
Quarter-Final
RUS
Liudmila Samsonova
L. Samsonova (8)
 
3 6 3
USA
Madison Keys
M. Keys
 
6 3 6
Winner
Result
Quarter-Final
SVN
Tamara Zidansek
T. Zidansek (4)
 
7 7
Winner
USA
Lauren Davis
L. Davis
 
6 4 6 7
Result
Quarter-Final
HRV
Ana Konjuh
A. Konjuh
 
3 4
USA
Cori Gauff
C. Gauff (3)
 
6 6
Winner
Retired
Quarter-Final
USA
Madison Brengle
M. Brengle
 
3
USA
Alison Riske
A. Riske
 
3
Winner
Round of 16
Jump to:
Result
Round of 16
SVN
Tamara Zidansek
T. Zidansek (4)
 
6 6
Winner
AUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
M. Inglis
 
2 1
Result
Round of 16
UKR
Marta Kostyuk
M. Kostyuk
 
3 7 3
USA
Cori Gauff
C. Gauff (3)
 
6 5 6
Winner
Result
Round of 16
USA
Alison Riske
A. Riske
 
6 6
Winner
UKR
Anhelina Kalinina
A. Kalinina
 
1 3
Result
Round of 16
RUS
Liudmila Samsonova
L. Samsonova (8)
 
6 6
Winner
ESP
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
N. Parrizas Diaz
 
2 1
Result
Round of 16
CZE
Tereza Martincova
T. Martincova
 
1 3
USA
Madison Keys
M. Keys
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 16
ITA
Jasmine Paolini
J. Paolini
 
6 4 4
USA
Lauren Davis
L. Davis
 
4 6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 16
SWE
Rebecca Peterson
R. Peterson
 
3 2
USA
Madison Brengle
M. Brengle
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 16
CZE
Marketa Vondrousova
M. Vondrousova (6)
 
6 2 6 3
HRV
Ana Konjuh
A. Konjuh
 
4 6 7
Winner
Round of 32
Jump to:
Result
Round of 32
CZE
Katerina Siniakova
K. Siniakova
 
1 2
USA
Cori Gauff
C. Gauff (3)
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
UKR
Anhelina Kalinina
A. Kalinina
 
6 6
Winner
ROU
Sorana Cirstea
S. Cirstea (9)
 
3 2
Result
Round of 32
RUS
Liudmila Samsonova
L. Samsonova (8)
 
7 6
Winner
EGY
Mayar Sherif
M. Sherif
 
6 2 4
Result
Round of 32
ITA
Jasmine Paolini
J. Paolini
 
7 6
Winner
AUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
S. Sanders
 
5 2
Result
Round of 32
USA
Lauren Davis
L. Davis
 
1 7 6
Winner
CHE
Jil Teichmann
J. Teichmann (7)
 
6 6 3 4
Result
Round of 32
UKR
Dayana Yastremska
D. Yastremska
 
4 6 3
CZE
Tereza Martincova
T. Martincova
 
6 3 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
BLR
Aryna Sabalenka
A. Sabalenka (1)
 
7 1 5
SWE
Rebecca Peterson
R. Peterson
 
5 6 7
Winner
Result
Round of 32
RUS
Anastasia Potapova
A. Potapova
 
5 6 1
USA
Madison Brengle
M. Brengle
 
7 4 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
SVN
Tamara Zidansek
T. Zidansek (4)
 
2 6 7
Winner
GBR
Heather Watson
H. Watson
 
6 2 6 4
Result
Round of 32
AUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
M. Inglis
 
6 1 6
Winner
MNE
Danka Kovinic
D. Kovinic
 
4 6 2
Result
Round of 32
USA
Madison Keys
M. Keys
 
6 6
Winner
UKR
Elina Svitolina
E. Svitolina (2)
 
2 4
Result
Round of 32
POL
Magda Linette
M. Linette
 
4 4
USA
Alison Riske
A. Riske
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
ESP
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
N. Parrizas Diaz
 
6 6
Winner
FRA
Alize Cornet
A. Cornet
 
4 4
Result
Round of 32
CZE
Marketa Vondrousova
M. Vondrousova (6)
 
5 6 6
Winner
CHE
Viktorija Golubic
V. Golubic
 
7 4 3
Result
Round of 32
HRV
Ana Konjuh
A. Konjuh
 
6 7
Winner
AUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
D. Saville
 
2 6 4
Result
Round of 32
UKR
Marta Kostyuk
M. Kostyuk
 
6 6
Winner
USA
Shelby Rogers
S. Rogers
 
3 4
qualification 3
Jump to:
Result
Qualification
GBR
Heather Watson
H. Watson (4)
 
6 6
Winner
MNE
Danka Kovinic
D. Kovinic (8)
 
1 4
Result
Qualification
BEL
Kirsten Flipkens
K. Flipkens
 
3 4
AUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
S. Sanders
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
RUS
Anastasia Potapova
A. Potapova (3)
 
6 6
Winner
SVK
Kristina Kucova
K. Kucova (9)
 
1 3
Result
Qualification
SWE
Rebecca Peterson
R. Peterson (5)
 
6 6
Winner
CHN
Xiyu Wang
X. Wang
 
1 4
Result
Qualification
BEL
Alison van Uytvanck
A. van Uytvanck (1)
 
6 4 4
UKR
Dayana Yastremska
D. Yastremska (10)
 
3 6 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
USA
Lauren Davis
L. Davis (6)
 
6 1 6
Winner
JPN
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
E. Hozumi
 
3 6 1
qualification 1
Jump to:
Result
Qualification
GBR
Heather Watson
H. Watson (4)
 
6 4 6
Winner
THA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
P. Plipuech
 
4 6 3
Result
Qualification
AUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
T. Smith
 
2 4
SVK
Kristina Kucova
K. Kucova (9)
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
SWE
Rebecca Peterson
R. Peterson (5)
 
6 7
Winner
NOR
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
U. Eikeri
 
3 5
Result
Qualification
USA
Lauren Davis
L. Davis (6)
 
6 6
Winner
AUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Poulos
 
3 3
Retired
Qualification
JPN
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
E. Hozumi
 
2 6
Winner
SVN
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
K. Juvan (11)
 
6 2
qualification 2
Jump to:
Result
Qualification
IDN
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Sutjiadi
 
1 4
MNE
Danka Kovinic
D. Kovinic (8)
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
RUS
Anastasia Potapova
A. Potapova (3)
 
6 6
Winner
FRA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
H. Tan
 
2 1
Result
Qualification
POL
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
K. Piter
 
2 0
BEL
Kirsten Flipkens
K. Flipkens
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
AUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
S. Sanders
 
3 6 6
Winner
CHN
Qiang Wang
Q. Wang (12)
 
6 4 3
Result
Qualification
CHN
Xiyu Wang
X. Wang
 
6 6
Winner
JPN
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
M. Ninomiya
 
1 2
Result
Qualification
BEL
Alison van Uytvanck
A. van Uytvanck (1)
 
6 6
Winner
AUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
O. Tjandramulia
 
1 0
Result
Qualification
CHE
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
J. Zuger
 
5 4
UKR
Dayana Yastremska
D. Yastremska (10)
 
7 6
Winner