atp 250
Winston-Salem Open
21 Aug To  28 Aug
Location Winston Salem USA
Surface Hardcourt outdoor

Advertising

Event:
Year:
Completed only
Jump to:
Sorry, we don't know what's happening on this date yet
No data available
Final
Jump to:
Result
Final
BLR
Ilya Ivashka
I. Ivashka
 
6 6
Winner
SWE
Mikael Ymer
M. Ymer
 
0 2
Semi-Final
Jump to:
Result
Semi-Final
ESP
Carlos Alcaraz
C. Alcaraz (15)
 
5 3
SWE
Mikael Ymer
M. Ymer
 
7 6
Winner
Result
Semi-Final
BLR
Ilya Ivashka
I. Ivashka
 
6 6
Winner
FIN
Emil Ruusuvuori
E. Ruusuvuori
 
2 1
Quarter-Final
Jump to:
Result
Quarter-Final
USA
Marcos Giron
M. Giron
 
6 2 2
ESP
Carlos Alcaraz
C. Alcaraz (15)
 
7 6
Winner
Result
Quarter-Final
SWE
Mikael Ymer
M. Ymer
 
6 2 6 6
Winner
USA
Frances Tiafoe
F. Tiafoe (13)
 
7 2 3
Result
Quarter-Final
FRA
Richard Gasquet
R. Gasquet (14)
 
6 5 1
FIN
Emil Ruusuvuori
E. Ruusuvuori
 
7 6
Winner
Result
Quarter-Final
ESP
Pablo Carreno Busta
P. Carreno Busta (1)
 
6 2 3
BLR
Ilya Ivashka
I. Ivashka
 
7 6
Winner
Round of 16
Jump to:
Result
Round of 16
ESP
Carlos Alcaraz
C. Alcaraz (15)
 
6 0 6
Winner
HUN
Marton Fucsovics
M. Fucsovics (4)
 
3 6 2
Result
Round of 16
FRA
Pierre-Hugues Herbert
P. Herbert
 
6 3 3
USA
Marcos Giron
M. Giron
 
4 6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 16
USA
Frances Tiafoe
F. Tiafoe (13)
 
7 7
Winner
BRA
Thiago Monteiro
T. Monteiro
 
5 6 2
Result
Round of 16
AUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
M. Purcell
 
5 2
SWE
Mikael Ymer
M. Ymer
 
7 6
Winner
Result
Round of 16
GBR
Daniel Evans
D. Evans (3)
 
4 6 4
FRA
Richard Gasquet
R. Gasquet (14)
 
6 7
Winner
Result
Round of 16
DEU
Jan-Lennard Struff
J. Struff (9)
 
2 1
BLR
Ilya Ivashka
I. Ivashka
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 16
FRA
Benoit Paire
B. Paire (12)
 
4 6 1
FIN
Emil Ruusuvuori
E. Ruusuvuori
 
6 4 6
Winner
Result
Round of 16
ESP
Pablo Carreno Busta
P. Carreno Busta (1)
 
6 6
Winner
DEU
Dominik Koepfer
D. Koepfer (16)
 
2 3
Round of 32
Jump to:
Result
Round of 32
BRA
Thiago Monteiro
T. Monteiro
 
7 6
Winner
USA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
E. Nava
 
5 1
Result
Round of 32
ESP
Carlos Alcaraz
C. Alcaraz (15)
 
6 9 6 7
Winner
AUS
Alexei Popyrin
A. Popyrin
 
7 1 6 1
Result
Round of 32
USA
Frances Tiafoe
F. Tiafoe (13)
 
7 6
Winner
GBR
Andy Murray
A. Murray
 
6 4 3
Result
Round of 32
USA
Marcos Giron
M. Giron
 
6 6
Winner
ARG
Federico Delbonis
F. Delbonis (10)
 
3 4
Result
Round of 32
AUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
M. Purcell
 
7 6
Winner
AUS
Jordan Thompson
J. Thompson
 
5 4
Result
Round of 32
SWE
Mikael Ymer
M. Ymer
 
6 6
Winner
ESP
Albert Ramos-Vinolas
A. Ramos-Vinolas (11)
 
3 1
Result
Round of 32
JPN
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
Y. Watanuki
 
5 1
HUN
Marton Fucsovics
M. Fucsovics (4)
 
7 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
GBR
Daniel Evans
D. Evans (3)
 
3 6 6
Winner
FRA
Lucas Pouille
L. Pouille
 
6 4 1
Result
Round of 32
FIN
Emil Ruusuvuori
E. Ruusuvuori
 
6 7
Winner
KAZ
Alexander Bublik
A. Bublik (5)
 
2 6 5
Result
Round of 32
BLR
Ilya Ivashka
I. Ivashka
 
4 7 6
Winner
HRV
Marin Cilic
M. Cilic (6)
 
6 5 4
Result
Round of 32
DEU
Jan-Lennard Struff
J. Struff (9)
 
6 6
Winner
ITA
Gianluca Mager
G. Mager
 
2 2
Result
Round of 32
FRA
Pierre-Hugues Herbert
P. Herbert
 
6 6
Winner
ARG
Federico Coria
F. Coria
 
4 2
Result
Round of 32
FRA
Benoit Paire
B. Paire (12)
 
6 6
Winner
FRA
Gilles Simon
G. Simon
 
3 3
Result
Round of 32
ESP
Pablo Carreno Busta
P. Carreno Busta (1)
 
6 3 6
Winner
KOR
Soonwoo Kwon
S. Kwon
 
3 6 4
Result
Round of 32
BLR
Egor Gerasimov
E. Gerasimov
 
6 4 6 6
FRA
Richard Gasquet
R. Gasquet (14)
 
7 7
Winner
Result
Round of 32
ITA
Marco Cecchinato
M. Cecchinato
 
7 4 4
DEU
Dominik Koepfer
D. Koepfer (16)
 
5 6 6
Winner
Round of 64
Jump to:
Result
Round of 64
USA
Steve Johnson
S. Johnson
 
5 4
AUS
Alexei Popyrin
A. Popyrin
 
7 6
Winner
Result
Round of 64
FRA
Lucas Pouille
L. Pouille
 
6 6
Winner
ESP
Feliciano Lopez
F. Lopez
 
1 4
Result
Round of 64
ESP
Jaume Munar
J. Munar
 
6 3 0
JPN
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
Y. Watanuki
 
3 6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 64
TPE
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
T. Wu
 
6 5 3
ITA
Gianluca Mager
G. Mager
 
7 6
Winner
Result
Round of 64
FIN
Emil Ruusuvuori
E. Ruusuvuori
 
6 6
Winner
USA
Denis Kudla
D. Kudla
 
3 4
Result
Round of 64
ITA
Andreas Seppi
A. Seppi
 
4 4
BLR
Ilya Ivashka
I. Ivashka
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 64
ARG
Federico Coria
F. Coria
 
6 4 6
Winner
ITA
Lorenzo Musetti
L. Musetti
 
4 6 4
Result
Round of 64
AUS
Jordan Thompson
J. Thompson
 
6 1 6
Winner
ARG
Guido Pella
G. Pella
 
1 6 3
Result
Round of 64
FRA
Arthur Rinderknech
A. Rinderknech
 
5 3
FRA
Gilles Simon
G. Simon
 
7 6
Winner
Result
Round of 64
USA
Marcos Giron
M. Giron
 
7 6
Winner
ARG
Facundo Bagnis
F. Bagnis
 
5 4
Result
Round of 64
USA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
N. Rubin
 
2 0
GBR
Andy Murray
A. Murray
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 64
SWE
Mikael Ymer
M. Ymer
 
6 1 6
Winner
ITA
Stefano Travaglia
S. Travaglia
 
2 6 2
Result
Round of 64
MDA
Radu Albot
R. Albot
 
2 5
KOR
Soonwoo Kwon
S. Kwon
 
6 7
Winner
Result
Round of 64
BRA
Thiago Monteiro
T. Monteiro
 
6 4 7
Winner
AUS
James Duckworth
J. Duckworth
 
4 6 6 5
Result
Round of 64
BLR
Egor Gerasimov
E. Gerasimov
 
7 3 6
Winner
SVK
Norbert Gombos
N. Gombos
 
6 6 6 2
Result
Round of 64
USA
Tennys Sandgren
T. Sandgren
 
4 4
ITA
Marco Cecchinato
M. Cecchinato
 
6 6
Winner
qualification 2
Jump to:
Result
Qualification
FRA
Lucas Pouille
L. Pouille (4)
 
4 7 6
Winner
USA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
N. Rubin (8)
 
6 6 5 2
Result
Qualification
AUS
Alexei Popyrin
A. Popyrin (1)
 
6 4 6
Winner
JPN
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
Y. Watanuki (6)
 
2 6 1
Result
Qualification
FRA
Pierre-Hugues Herbert
P. Herbert (3)
 
4 3
TPE
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
T. Wu (7)
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
USA
Denis Kudla
D. Kudla (2)
 
6 5 6
Winner
AUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
M. Purcell (5)
 
4 7 2
qualification 1
Jump to:
Result
Qualification
FRA
Lucas Pouille
L. Pouille (4)
 
6 6 6
Winner
BRB
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
D. King
 
7 4 4
Result
Qualification
KOR
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
Y. Chung
 
3 6
JPN
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
Y. Watanuki (6)
 
6 7
Winner
Result
Qualification
USA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
J. Aragone
 
6 6 4
USA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
N. Rubin (8)
 
7 1 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
USA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
D. Young
 
0 0
TPE
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
T. Wu (7)
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
AUS
Alexei Popyrin
A. Popyrin (1)
 
6 7
Winner
IND
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
S. Mukund
 
1 6
Result
Qualification
AUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
J. Smith
 
6 1 4
AUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
M. Purcell (5)
 
3 6 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
FRA
Pierre-Hugues Herbert
P. Herbert (3)
 
6 6 6
Winner
USA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
E. Nava
 
7 3 0
Result
Qualification
USA
Denis Kudla
D. Kudla (2)
 
6 6
Winner
USA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
S. Bangoura
 
2 3