PLAYERS

Potito Starace (Italy)

Getty Images

Birthdate:
July 14, 1981 (32 years old)
Birthplace:
Benevento, Italy
Residence:
Cervinara, Italy
Height:
6' 2" (188 cm)
Weight:
185 lb (84 kg)
Plays:
Right-handed
Turned Pro:
2001 (14 years on tour)
Official Site:
Nicknames:
Poto

2014 Potito Starace STATS

 
W
L
Singles
13
8
Doubles
0
0
LAST MATCH (WIN)

2014-04-24 (1/8) vs. Nicolas Reissig

6-7 3-6

MORE STATS

Potito Starace H2H
OPPONENT:

Potito Starace Bio and Stats

The Italian grinder reached a career-high singles rank of No. 27 in October, 2007 and has won five doubles titles. Starace has reached four ATP singles finals, most recently in Casablanca in 2011, but has yet to win an ATP singles championship. Starace has finished with a Top 100 ranking for six straight years, through 2011.
Potito Starace Tournament History

Singles Titles

No career titles

Doubles Titles

2011: Bucharest
2010: St. Petersburg 
2008: Moscow 
2007: Kitzbuhel, Acapulco 
 

Potito Starace Stats

Potito Starace Rankings

[No canvas support] MORE HISTORY

Potito Starace Earnings

[No canvas support] MORE HISTORY

Potito Starace All Time Rankings History

[No canvas support]

HIDE

Potito Starace All Time Earnings History

[No canvas support]

HIDE

SELECT A YEAR:

Environment

 
W
L
Hard
2
1
Clay
11
7
Grass
0
0
Carpet
0
0
Indoor
4
1
Outdoor
9
7

Location

 
W
L
North America
1
1
Europe
3
1
Asia
0
0
Oceania
2
1
South America
6
4
Africa
1
1