PLAYERS

Andreas Beck (Germany)

Getty Images

Birthdate:
February 05, 1986 (30 years old)
Birthplace:
Weingarten, Germany
Residence:
Ravensburg, Germany
Height:
6' 3" (190 cm)
Weight:
198 lb (90 kg)
Plays:
Left-handed
Turned Pro:
2003 (14 years on tour)
Nicknames:
Becks

2016 Andreas Beck STATS

 
W
L
Singles
3
1
Doubles
0
0
LAST MATCH (LOSS)

2016-02-09 (1/16) vs. Go Soeda

4-6 6-3 4-6

MORE STATS

Andreas Beck NEWS MORE NEWS

Andreas Beck H2H
OPPONENT:

Andreas Beck Bio and Stats

Andreas Beck came on strong in 2009, reaching his first ATP tour-level final at Gstaad on clay (he lost to Brazil’s Thomaz Bellucci) and making the quarterfinals of the Monte Carlo Masters as a qualifier. A southpaw, Beck reached the second round at the Australian, French and U.S. Opens in 2009 and climbed to a career-high ranking of No. 33 on November 2, 2009.


Andreas Beck Tournament History

Singles Titles

No career titles

Doubles Titles

No career titles


Andreas Beck Stats

Andreas Beck Rankings

[No canvas support] MORE HISTORY

Andreas Beck Earnings

[No canvas support] MORE HISTORY

Andreas Beck All Time Rankings History

[No canvas support]

HIDE

Andreas Beck All Time Earnings History

[No canvas support]

HIDE

SELECT A YEAR:

Environment

 
W
L
Hard
3
1
Clay
0
0
Grass
0
0
Carpet
0
0
Indoor
3
1
Outdoor
0
0

Location

 
W
L
North America
0
0
Europe
3
1
Asia
0
0
Oceania
0
0
South America
0
0
Africa
0
0

Andreas Beck

PHOTOS

France Tennis French Open
France Tennis French Open
France Tennis French Open
View all photos