PLAYERS

Carlos Berlocq (Argentina)

Getty Images

Birthdate:
February 03, 1983 (31 years old)
Birthplace:
Chascomus, Argentina
Residence:
Buenos Aires, Argentina
Height:
6' (183 cm)
Weight:
165 lb (75 kg)
Plays:
Right-handed
Turned Pro:
2000 (15 years on tour)
Nicknames:
Charlie

2014 Carlos Berlocq STATS

 
W
L
Singles
16
16
Doubles
3
9
LAST MATCH (LOSS)

2014-08-28 (1/64) vs. Dudi Sela

6-1 3-6 2-6 5-7

MORE STATS

Carlos Berlocq H2H
OPPONENT:

Carlos Berlocq Bio and Stats

The Argentine baseliner reached his first career ATP final in February, 2012 at Vina del Mar, where he was runner-up to compatriot Juan Monaco and also reached the doubles final. In July, 2013, Berlocq beat Fernando Verdasco to win his first career ATP title in Bastad at the age of 30. On May 4, 2014, Berlocq rallied to beat top-seeded Tomas Berdych, 0-6, 7-5, 6-1 and collect his second career title at Oeiras. One of six children, Berlocq wed wife Maria Noel Serrano on November 30, 2006. The couple's daughter, Stefania, was born on October 30, 2009.


Carlos Berlocq Tournament History

 

Singles Titles

2014: Oeiras
2013: Bastad

Doubles Titles

2010: Stuttgart  

Carlos Berlocq Stats

Carlos Berlocq Rankings

[No canvas support] MORE HISTORY

Carlos Berlocq Earnings

[No canvas support] MORE HISTORY

Carlos Berlocq All Time Rankings History

[No canvas support]

HIDE

Carlos Berlocq All Time Earnings History

[No canvas support]

HIDE

SELECT A YEAR:

Environment

 
W
L
Hard
0
4
Clay
15
10
Grass
1
2
Carpet
0
0
Indoor
0
0
Outdoor
16
16

Location

 
W
L
North America
0
2
Europe
14
10
Asia
0
0
Oceania
0
2
South America
1
1
Africa
1
1

Carlos Berlocq

PHOTOS

Britain Wimbledon Tennis
Britain Wimbledon Tennis
Britain Wimbledon Tennis
View all photos