PLAYERS

Benoit Paire (France)

Getty Images

Birthdate:
May 08, 1989 (26 years old)
Birthplace:
Avignon, France
Residence:
Avignon, France
Height:
6' 5" (196 cm)
Weight:
176 lb (80 kg)
Plays:
Right-handed
Turned Pro:
2000 (17 years on tour)
Nicknames:
La Tige

2016 Benoit Paire STATS

 
W
L
Singles
3
4
Doubles
2
1
LAST MATCH (LOSS)

2016-02-08 (1/16) vs. Ivan Dodig

3-6 6-7

MORE STATS

Benoit Paire H2H
OPPONENT:

Benoit Paire Bio and Stats

Nicknamed "Li Tige" (The Stalk) for his tall, slender physique, Benoit Paire is an aggressive baseline player who finished in the year-end Top 100 for the first time in 2011. Paire reached the 2013 Rome semifinals, losing to No. 2 seed Roger Federer. In 2015, he claimed his first ATP World Tour title at the SkiStar Swedish Open when he defeated Tommy Robredo in the final. 
 

 



Benoit Paire Tournament History

 


 Singles

2015: Bastad

 

Doubles

2013: Chennai

 

Benoit Paire Stats

Benoit Paire Rankings

[No canvas support] MORE HISTORY

Benoit Paire Earnings

[No canvas support] MORE HISTORY

Benoit Paire All Time Rankings History

[No canvas support]

HIDE

Benoit Paire All Time Earnings History

[No canvas support]

HIDE

SELECT A YEAR:

Environment

 
W
L
Hard
3
5
Clay
0
0
Grass
0
0
Carpet
0
0
Indoor
0
2
Outdoor
3
3

Location

 
W
L
North America
0
0
Europe
0
2
Asia
2
1
Oceania
1
2
South America
0
0
Africa
0
0

Benoit Paire

PHOTOS

Stan Wawrinka
View all photos