PLAYERS

Ryan Harrison (USA)

Getty Images

Birthdate:
May 07, 1992 (21 years old)
Birthplace:
Shreveport, Louisiana
Residence:
Bradenton, Florida
Height:
6' (183 cm)
Weight:
161 lb (73 kg)
Plays:
Right-handed
Turned Pro:
2007 (8 years on tour)
Nicknames:
Harry

2014 Ryan Harrison STATS

 
W
L
Singles
6
6
Doubles
6
4
LAST MATCH (LOSS)

2014-04-08 (Championship) vs. Donald Young

0-6 1-6

MORE STATS

Ryan Harrison H2H
OPPONENT:

Ryan Harrison Bio and Stats

The son of a tennis coach, Ryan Harrison is an all-court player whose serve and forehand are his strengths. His father. Pat, played college tennis for Oklahoma State and Mississippi and played pro tennis briefly. In July 2011, Harrison won his first ATP doubles title on the grass of Newport, R.I., partnering Matthew Ebden. Harrison reached successive ATP singles semifinals in Atlanta and Los Angeles, becoming th first American teenager since Andy Roddick in 2002 to reach back-to-back ATP semifinals. In February, 2012, Harrison made his Davis Cup debut winning a dead rubber in the USA's sweep of a Roger Federer-led Swiss squad. Harrison's younger brother, Christian, is a junior player. Harrison has trained at the John Newcombe Tennis Academy in New Braunfels, Texas and the Nick Bollettieri Tennis Academy in Bradenton, Florida.

Ryan Harrison Tournament History

Singles Titles

No career titles

Doubles Titles

2012: Atlanta
2011: Newport

Ryan Harrison Stats

Ryan Harrison Rankings

[No canvas support] MORE HISTORY

Ryan Harrison Earnings

[No canvas support] MORE HISTORY

Ryan Harrison All Time Rankings History

[No canvas support]

HIDE

Ryan Harrison All Time Earnings History

[No canvas support]

HIDE

SELECT A YEAR:

Environment

 
W
L
Hard
6
6
Clay
0
0
Grass
0
0
Carpet
0
0
Indoor
2
2
Outdoor
4
4

Location

 
W
L
North America
3
4
Europe
0
0
Asia
0
0
Oceania
3
2
South America
0
0
Africa
0
0

Ryan Harrison

PHOTOS

Sony Open Tennis
Sony Open Tennis
Sony Open Tennis
View all photos