PLAYERS

Timea Babos (Hungary)

Getty Images

Birthdate:
May 10, 1993 (22 years old)
Birthplace:
Sopron, Hungary
Residence:
Sopron, Hungary
Height:
5' 10" (179 cm)
Weight:
150 lb (68 kg)
Plays:
Right-handed
Turned Pro:
2011 (5 years on tour)
Official Site:
Nicknames:
Timi

2015 Timea Babos STATS

 
W
L
Singles
21
18
Doubles
24
10
LAST MATCH (LOSS)

2015-07-01 (1/32) vs. Serena Williams

6-4 6-1

MORE STATS

Timea Babos H2H
OPPONENT:

Timea Babos Bio and Stats

Timea Babos won her first career WTA title at the 2012 Monterrey tournament, recording her first Top 100 finish that season. An accomplished doubles player, Babos won five titles with four different partners in 2013. Babos grew up admiring Elena Dementieva.


Timea Babos Tournament History

Singles Titles

2012: Monterrey
 

Doubles Titles

2014: Sydney
2013: Bogotá, Marrakech, Monterrey, Tashkent, Suzhou
2012: Birmingham

 

 

Timea Babos Stats

Timea Babos Rankings

[No canvas support] MORE HISTORY

Timea Babos Earnings

[No canvas support] MORE HISTORY

Timea Babos All Time Rankings History

[No canvas support]

HIDE

Timea Babos All Time Earnings History

[No canvas support]

HIDE

SELECT A YEAR:

Environment

 
W
L
Hard
13
9
Clay
4
6
Grass
4
3
Carpet
0
0
Indoor
0
1
Outdoor
21
17

Location

 
W
L
North America
7
4
Europe
4
7
Asia
4
3
Oceania
2
2
South America
0
1
Africa
4
1

Timea Babos

PHOTOS

View all photos