PLAYERS

Grega Zemlja (Slovenia)

Getty Images

Birthdate:
September 29, 1986 (27 years old)
Birthplace:
Jesenice, Slovenia
Residence:
Kranj, Slovenia
Height:
6' (183 cm)
Weight:
178 lb (81 kg)
Plays:
Right-handed
Turned Pro:
2004 (11 years on tour)
Nicknames:
Zemlak

2014 Grega Zemlja STATS

 
W
L
Singles
0
1
Doubles
0
0
LAST MATCH (LOSS)

2014-04-21 (1/16) vs. Ze Zhang

6-1 6-1

MORE STATS

Grega Zemlja NEWS MORE NEWS

Grega Zemlja H2H
OPPONENT:

Grega Zemlja Bio and Stats

An avid skier throughout his youth, Grega Zemlja began to seriously pursue tennis at the age of 10. He is most at home on fast surfaces and regards his backhand as his best shot. In 2012, Zemlja qualified for Vienna and defeated three seeds — Zavier Malisse, Tommy Haas and Janko Tipsarevic — to reach his first ATP final where he fell to Juan Martin del Potro.


Grega Zemlja Tournament History

 

Singles Titles

 

Doubles Titles

 

Grega Zemlja Stats

Grega Zemlja Rankings

[No canvas support] MORE HISTORY

Grega Zemlja Earnings

[No canvas support] MORE HISTORY

Grega Zemlja All Time Rankings History

[No canvas support]

HIDE

Grega Zemlja All Time Earnings History

[No canvas support]

HIDE

SELECT A YEAR:

Environment

 
W
L
Hard
0
1
Clay
0
0
Grass
0
0
Carpet
0
0
Indoor
0
0
Outdoor
0
1

Location

 
W
L
North America
0
0
Europe
0
0
Asia
0
1
Oceania
0
0
South America
0
0
Africa
0
0