PLAYERS

Andrey Kuznetsov (Russia)

Getty Images

Birthdate:
February 22, 1991 (24 years old)
Birthplace:
Tula, Russia
Residence:
Balashikha, Russia
Height:
6' 1" (185 cm)
Weight:
156 lb (71 kg)
Plays:
Right-handed
Turned Pro:
2008 (8 years on tour)
Nicknames:
Andreeek

2015 Andrey Kuznetsov STATS

 
W
L
Singles
14
11
Doubles
4
0
LAST MATCH (WIN)

2015-05-25 (1/64) vs. Malek Jaziri

6-3 6-2 6-4

MORE STATS

Andrey Kuznetsov H2H
OPPONENT:

Andrey Kuznetsov Bio and Stats

Andrey Kuznetsov cites grass and clay as his favorite surfaces and says hitting between the legs is his favorite shot. In 2009, Kuznetsov captured the Wimbledon boys' title.


Andrey Kuznetsov Tournament History

Singles Titles

 

Doubles Titles

Andrey Kuznetsov Stats

Andrey Kuznetsov Rankings

[No canvas support] MORE HISTORY

Andrey Kuznetsov Earnings

[No canvas support] MORE HISTORY

Andrey Kuznetsov All Time Rankings History

[No canvas support]

HIDE

Andrey Kuznetsov All Time Earnings History

[No canvas support]

HIDE

SELECT A YEAR:

Environment

 
W
L
Hard
7
5
Clay
7
6
Grass
0
0
Carpet
0
0
Indoor
4
3
Outdoor
10
8

Location

 
W
L
North America
0
0
Europe
11
8
Asia
0
0
Oceania
3
2
South America
0
0
Africa
0
1

Andrey Kuznetsov

PHOTOS

Netherlands Tennis ABN AMRO
Netherlands Tennis ABN AMRO
Netherlands Tennis ABN AMRO
View all photos