WTA St. Petersburg, Russia
wta 500
WTA St. Petersburg, Russia
13 Mar To  21 Mar
Location St. Petersburg Russia
Surface Hardcourt indoor

Advertising

Event:
Year:
Completed only
Jump to:
Sorry, we don't know what's happening on this date yet
No data available
Final
Jump to:
Retired
Final
RUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
M. Gasparyan
 
3 1
RUS
Daria Kasatkina
D. Kasatkina (8)
 
6 2
Winner
Semi-Final
Jump to:
Result
Semi-Final
RUS
Svetlana Kuznetsova
S. Kuznetsova (4)
 
6 0 2
RUS
Daria Kasatkina
D. Kasatkina (8)
 
1 6 6
Winner
Result
Semi-Final
RUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
M. Gasparyan
 
6 7
Winner
RUS
Vera Zvonareva
V. Zvonareva
 
3 6
Quarter-Final
Jump to:
Result
Quarter-Final
RUS
Daria Kasatkina
D. Kasatkina (8)
 
1 6 6
Winner
RUS
Veronika Kudermetova
V. Kudermetova (2)
 
6 1 2
Result
Quarter-Final
ROU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
J. Cristian
 
7 3 3
RUS
Svetlana Kuznetsova
S. Kuznetsova (4)
 
6 6 6
Winner
Result
Quarter-Final
RUS
Vera Zvonareva
V. Zvonareva
 
6 6
Winner
RUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Gasanova
 
3 1
Result
Quarter-Final
RUS
Ekaterina Alexandrova
E. Alexandrova (1)
 
2 5
RUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
M. Gasparyan
 
6 7
Winner
Round of 16
Jump to:
Result
Round of 16
RUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
K. Rakhimova
 
5 6 6
RUS
Veronika Kudermetova
V. Kudermetova (2)
 
7 3 7
Winner
Result
Round of 16
RUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Gasanova
 
1 7 7
Winner
RUS
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova
A. Pavlyuchenkova (5)
 
6 6 6
Result
Round of 16
RUS
Daria Kasatkina
D. Kasatkina (8)
 
5 6 7
Winner
BLR
Aliaksandra Sasnovich
A. Sasnovich
 
7 3 6
Result
Round of 16
CZE
Katerina Siniakova
K. Siniakova
 
4 4
RUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
M. Gasparyan
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 16
LVA
Jelena Ostapenko
J. Ostapenko (17)
 
3 6
ROU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
J. Cristian
 
6 7
Winner
Result
Round of 16
RUS
Ekaterina Alexandrova
E. Alexandrova (1)
 
6 6
Winner
CZE
Tereza Martincova
T. Martincova
 
3 4
Result
Round of 16
CHN
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
X. Wang
 
1 5
RUS
Svetlana Kuznetsova
S. Kuznetsova (4)
 
6 7
Winner
Result
Round of 16
FRA
Fiona Ferro
F. Ferro (3)
 
7 5 6
RUS
Vera Zvonareva
V. Zvonareva
 
6 7 7
Winner
Round of 32
Jump to:
Result
Round of 32
UKR
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
K. Zavatska
 
2 7 5
RUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Gasanova
 
6 6 7
Winner
Result
Round of 32
TUR
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
C. Buyukakcay
 
4 4
RUS
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova
A. Pavlyuchenkova (5)
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
CHE
Stefanie Voegele
S. Voegele
 
0 6 4
CZE
Tereza Martincova
T. Martincova
 
6 4 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
RUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
M. Gasparyan
 
6 6 6
Winner
FRA
Kristina Mladenovic
K. Mladenovic (7)
 
7 1 1
Result
Round of 32
CZE
Katerina Siniakova
K. Siniakova
 
6 6
Winner
BEL
Kirsten Flipkens
K. Flipkens
 
1 2
Result
Round of 32
CHN
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
X. Wang
 
6 5 7
Winner
BGR
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
V. Tomova
 
1 7 5
Result
Round of 32
RUS
Daria Kasatkina
D. Kasatkina (8)
 
6 7
Winner
DNK
Clara Tauson
C. Tauson
 
4 6
Retired
Round of 32
ROU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
J. Cristian
 
6 6 2
Winner
BLR
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
V. Lapko
 
7 4 1
Result
Round of 32
RUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
D. Mishina
 
1 7 1
RUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
K. Rakhimova
 
6 6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
AUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Rodionova
 
1 3
RUS
Vera Zvonareva
V. Zvonareva
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
LVA
Jelena Ostapenko
J. Ostapenko (17)
 
6 6
Winner
ESP
Paula Badosa
P. Badosa
 
2 2
Result
Round of 32
ROU
Ana Bogdan
A. Bogdan
 
6 2 1
BLR
Aliaksandra Sasnovich
A. Sasnovich
 
2 6 6
Winner
qualification 3
Jump to:
Result
Qualification
RUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Charaeva
 
6 1 2
ROU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
J. Cristian (7)
 
4 6 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
RUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
K. Rakhimova (5)
 
6 2 6
Winner
POL
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
M. Frech (8)
 
3 6 2
Result
Qualification
RUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
V. Savinykh
 
3 4
AUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Rodionova (9)
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
HRV
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Konjuh
 
4 3
RUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Gasanova
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
CHN
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
X. Wang (6)
 
6 6
Winner
TUR
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
C. Buyukakcay (10)
 
2 3
Result
Qualification
DNK
Clara Tauson
C. Tauson (1)
 
7 6
Winner
NLD
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
L. Pattinama Kerkhove (11)
 
5 2
qualification 2
Jump to:
Result
Qualification
RUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
S. Lansere
 
3 0
RUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Charaeva
 
6 6
Winner
qualification 1
Jump to:
Result
Qualification
RUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
P. Kudermetova
 
1 3
POL
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
M. Frech (8)
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
SRB
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
N. Stevanovic
 
1 3
ROU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
J. Cristian (7)
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
RUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
K. Rakhimova (5)
 
6 4 6
Winner
SRB
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Krunic
 
2 6 4
Result
Qualification
ROU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
M. Niculescu (3)
 
3 4
HRV
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Konjuh
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
RUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Gasanova
 
6 6
Winner
ROU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
L. Paar (12)
 
4 3
Result
Qualification
LIE
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
K. von Deichmann
 
4 4
AUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Rodionova (9)
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
RUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
N. Vikhlyantseva (4)
 
6 4 1
RUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
V. Savinykh
 
2 6 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
GEO
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
E. Gorgodze
 
6 6 3
NLD
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
L. Pattinama Kerkhove (11)
 
0 7 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
DNK
Clara Tauson
C. Tauson (1)
 
7 6
Winner
RUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
E. Shalimova
 
5 3
Result
Qualification
CHN
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
X. Wang (6)
 
6 6
Winner
RUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
M. Melnikova
 
2 3
Result
Qualification
HRV
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
J. Fett
 
3 6 5
TUR
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
C. Buyukakcay (10)
 
6 4 7
Winner