atp 250 wta 500
Sydney Tennis Classic
08 Jan To  17 Jan
Location Sydney Australia
Surface Hardcourt outdoor

Advertising

Event:
Year:
Completed only
Jump to:
Sorry, we don't know what's happening on this date yet
No data available
Final
Jump to:
Result
Final
RUS
Aslan Karatsev
A. Karatsev (1)
 
6 6
Winner
GBR
Andy Murray
A. Murray
 
3 3
Semi-Final
Jump to:
Result
Semi-Final
RUS
Aslan Karatsev
A. Karatsev (1)
 
6 6 13 6
Winner
GBR
Daniel Evans
D. Evans (3)
 
3 7 3
Result
Semi-Final
USA
Reilly Opelka
R. Opelka (4)
 
7 4 4
GBR
Andy Murray
A. Murray
 
6 6 6 6
Winner
Quarter-Final
Jump to:
Result
Quarter-Final
GBR
Daniel Evans
D. Evans (3)
 
6 7
Winner
USA
Maxime Cressy
M. Cressy
 
4 6 5
Retired
Quarter-Final
BEL
David Goffin
D. Goffin (8)
 
2
GBR
Andy Murray
A. Murray
 
6
Winner
Result
Quarter-Final
USA
Brandon Nakashima
B. Nakashima
 
6 4 2
USA
Reilly Opelka
R. Opelka (4)
 
7 6
Winner
Result
Quarter-Final
RUS
Aslan Karatsev
A. Karatsev (1)
 
6 3 6
Winner
ITA
Lorenzo Sonego
L. Sonego (5)
 
2 6 2
Round of 16
Jump to:
Result
Round of 16
USA
Maxime Cressy
M. Cressy
 
6 6
Winner
SRB
Dusan Lajovic
D. Lajovic (6)
 
3 4
Result
Round of 16
GBR
Andy Murray
A. Murray
 
6 4 7 6
Winner
GEO
Nikoloz Basilashvili
N. Basilashvili (2)
 
7 6 3 3
Result
Round of 16
BEL
David Goffin
D. Goffin (8)
 
6 6
Winner
USA
Denis Kudla
D. Kudla
 
2 3
Result
Round of 16
AUS
Jordan Thompson
J. Thompson
 
3 2
USA
Reilly Opelka
R. Opelka (4)
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 16
RUS
Aslan Karatsev
A. Karatsev (1)
 
7 6
Winner
SRB
Miomir Kecmanovic
M. Kecmanovic
 
5 4
Result
Round of 16
GBR
Daniel Evans
D. Evans (3)
 
6 6
Winner
ESP
Pedro Martinez
P. Martinez
 
2 3
Result
Round of 16
ARG
Sebastian Baez
S. Baez
 
2 3
ITA
Lorenzo Sonego
L. Sonego (5)
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 16
ITA
Fabio Fognini
F. Fognini (7)
 
6 7 6 6
USA
Brandon Nakashima
B. Nakashima
 
7 7
Winner
Round of 32
Jump to:
Result
Round of 32
NOR
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
V. Durasovic
 
3 1
GBR
Andy Murray
A. Murray
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
USA
Maxime Cressy
M. Cressy
 
6 7
Winner
FRA
Adrian Mannarino
A. Mannarino
 
3 5
Result
Round of 32
ESP
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina
A. Davidovich Fokina
 
6 5 4
SRB
Dusan Lajovic
D. Lajovic (6)
 
7 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
AUS
Alexei Popyrin
A. Popyrin
 
4 4
ESP
Pedro Martinez
P. Martinez
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
SRB
Miomir Kecmanovic
M. Kecmanovic
 
6 6
Winner
ITA
Stefano Travaglia
S. Travaglia
 
2 3
Result
Round of 32
ARG
Federico Delbonis
F. Delbonis
 
3 1
USA
Denis Kudla
D. Kudla
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
AUS
Christopher O
C. O'Connell
 
2 6 6 4
ARG
Sebastian Baez
S. Baez
 
6 1 7
Winner
Result
Round of 32
CZE
Jiri Vesely
J. Vesely
 
6 2 6 0
USA
Brandon Nakashima
B. Nakashima
 
7 7
Winner
Result
Round of 32
ITA
Fabio Fognini
F. Fognini (7)
 
6 7
Winner
DEU
Daniel Altmaier
D. Altmaier
 
3 5
Result
Round of 32
AUS
Jordan Thompson
J. Thompson
 
6 6
Winner
USA
Marcos Giron
M. Giron
 
4 2
Result
Round of 32
FRA
Hugo Gaston
H. Gaston
 
6 3 5
ITA
Lorenzo Sonego
L. Sonego (5)
 
3 6 7
Winner
Result
Round of 32
BEL
David Goffin
D. Goffin (8)
 
6 6
Winner
ARG
Facundo Bagnis
F. Bagnis
 
4 4
qualification 2
Jump to:
Result
Qualification
CZE
Jiri Vesely
J. Vesely (3)
 
6 7
Winner
USA
Denis Kudla
D. Kudla (8)
 
4 6
Result
Qualification
FIN
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
H. Heliovaara
 
4 6 4
NOR
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
V. Durasovic
 
6 3 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
ITA
Stefano Travaglia
S. Travaglia (2)
 
3 4
AUS
Christopher O
C. O'Connell
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
DEU
Daniel Altmaier
D. Altmaier (4)
 
6 4 5
ARG
Sebastian Baez
S. Baez (6)
 
7 7
Winner
qualification 1
Jump to:
Result
Qualification
USA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
S. Kozlov
 
6 6 7 3
USA
Denis Kudla
D. Kudla (8)
 
4 7 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
CZE
Jiri Vesely
J. Vesely (3)
 
6 6
Winner
FRA
Lucas Pouille
L. Pouille
 
4 4
Result
Qualification
NOR
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
V. Durasovic
 
7 3 6
Winner
ESP
Pablo Andujar
P. Andujar (5)
 
6 3 6 3
Result
Qualification
AUS
Christopher O
C. O'Connell
 
6 6
Winner
ITA
Andreas Seppi
A. Seppi (7)
 
4 3
Result
Qualification
FIN
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
H. Heliovaara
 
7 7
Winner
NZL
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
R. Statham
 
6 5 6
Result
Qualification
ITA
Stefano Travaglia
S. Travaglia (2)
 
7 6
Winner
AUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
M. Romios
 
5 1
Result
Qualification
DEU
Daniel Altmaier
D. Altmaier (4)
 
6 6
Winner
GRC
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
M. Pervolarakis
 
4 1
Result
Qualification
AUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
M. Bouzige
 
3 5
ARG
Sebastian Baez
S. Baez (6)
 
6 7
Winner