wta 250
WTA Lausanne, Switzerland
12 Jul To  18 Jul
Location Lausanne Switzerland
Surface Red clay

Advertising

Event:
Year:
Completed only
Jump to:
Sorry, we don't know what's happening on this date yet
No data available
Final
Jump to:
Result
Final
CHE
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
S. Bandecchi
CHE
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
S. Waltert
 
6 6 3 10
Winner
NOR
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
U. Eikeri
GRC
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
V. Grammatikopoulou
 
3 7 5
Semi-Final
Jump to:
Result
Semi-Final
CHN
Shuai Zhang
S. Zhang
JPN
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
E. Hozumi
(3)
 
6 3 2
NOR
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
U. Eikeri
GRC
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
V. Grammatikopoulou
 
7 6
Winner
Result
Semi-Final
CHE
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
S. Bandecchi
CHE
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
S. Waltert
 
7 6
Winner
BEL
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
K. Zimmermann
NZL
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
E. Routliffe
 
6 4 3
Quarter-Final
Jump to:
Result
Quarter-Final
BEL
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
K. Zimmermann
NZL
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
E. Routliffe
 
6 4 10
Winner
RUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Panova
DEU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
J. Wachaczyk
 
2 6 6
Result
Quarter-Final
CHE
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
S. Bandecchi
CHE
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
S. Waltert
 
7 6
Winner
RUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
V. Ivakhnenko
CZE
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
J. Maleckova
 
6 4 3
Result
Quarter-Final
RUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
M. Melnikova
RUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Fomina
 
3 4
CHN
Shuai Zhang
S. Zhang
JPN
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
E. Hozumi
(3)
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Quarter-Final
NOR
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
U. Eikeri
GRC
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
V. Grammatikopoulou
 
6 4 10
Winner
IDN
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
J. Rompies
USA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
Q. Gleason
 
3 6 6
Round of 16
Jump to:
Walkover
Round of 16
RUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Panova
DEU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
J. Wachaczyk
 
Winner
AUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Sharma
USA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
F. Di Lorenzo
 
Walkover
Round of 16
IDN
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
J. Rompies
USA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
Q. Gleason
 
Winner
CHE
Jil Teichmann
J. Teichmann
SVN
Tamara Zidansek
T. Zidansek
(2)
 
Walkover
Round of 16
POL
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
K. Piter
NLD
Arantxa Rus
A. Rus
(4)
 
BEL
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
K. Zimmermann
NZL
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
E. Routliffe
 
Winner
Retired
Round of 16
ROU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Dulgheru
ROU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
E. Bogdan
 
6
CHE
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
S. Bandecchi
CHE
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
S. Waltert
 
3
Winner
Retired
Round of 16
CHE
Stefanie Voegele
S. Voegele
LUX
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
M. Minella
 
6 3
CHN
Shuai Zhang
S. Zhang
JPN
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
E. Hozumi
(3)
 
7
Winner
Result
Round of 16
NOR
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
U. Eikeri
GRC
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
V. Grammatikopoulou
 
6 6
Winner
FRA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
E. Lechemia
USA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
I. Neel
 
4 0
Result
Round of 16
TPE
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
Y. Hsieh
IDN
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
B. Gumulya
 
3 1
RUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
M. Melnikova
RUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Fomina
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 16
RUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
V. Ivakhnenko
CZE
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
J. Maleckova
 
6 6
Winner
FRA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
C. Monnet
USA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
G. Price
 
2 4