wta 250
Hungarian Grand Prix
10 Jul To  18 Jul
Location Budapest Hungary
Surface Red clay

Advertising

Event:
Year:
Completed only
Jump to:
Sorry, we don't know what's happening on this date yet
No data available
Final
Jump to:
Result
Final
KAZ
Yulia Putintseva
Y. Putintseva (1)
 
6 6
Winner
UKR
Anhelina Kalinina
A. Kalinina
 
4 0
Semi-Final
Jump to:
Retired
Semi-Final
UKR
Anhelina Kalinina
A. Kalinina
 
7 4
Winner
USA
Danielle Collins
D. Collins (2)
 
6 5 1
Result
Semi-Final
KAZ
Yulia Putintseva
Y. Putintseva (1)
 
6 3 6
Winner
HUN
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
D. Galfi
 
2 6 2
Quarter-Final
Jump to:
Result
Quarter-Final
ARG
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
P. Ormaechea
 
1 4
USA
Danielle Collins
D. Collins (2)
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Quarter-Final
HUN
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
P. Udvardy
 
4 4
UKR
Anhelina Kalinina
A. Kalinina
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Quarter-Final
HUN
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
D. Galfi
 
6 6
Winner
SRB
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
O. Danilovic
 
4 2
Result
Quarter-Final
KAZ
Yulia Putintseva
Y. Putintseva (1)
 
6 4 6 7
Winner
UKR
Kateryna Kozlova
K. Kozlova
 
7 0 5
Round of 16
Jump to:
Result
Round of 16
BLR
Aliaksandra Sasnovich
A. Sasnovich (6)
 
6 4 2
HUN
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
P. Udvardy
 
7 6
Winner
Result
Round of 16
SVK
Anna-Karolina Schmiedlova
A. Schmiedlova
 
2 5
HUN
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
D. Galfi
 
6 7
Winner
Result
Round of 16
UKR
Anhelina Kalinina
A. Kalinina
 
7 6
Winner
USA
Bernarda Pera
B. Pera (3)
 
5 3
Result
Round of 16
HUN
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
R. Jani
 
5 0
USA
Danielle Collins
D. Collins (2)
 
7 6
Winner
Result
Round of 16
KAZ
Yulia Putintseva
Y. Putintseva (1)
 
6 6
Winner
HRV
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Konjuh
 
4 3
Result
Round of 16
UKR
Kateryna Kozlova
K. Kozlova
 
4 6 6
Winner
ROU
Ana Bogdan
A. Bogdan (5)
 
6 4 2
Result
Round of 16
SRB
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
O. Danilovic
 
6 6
Winner
ROU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
I. Bara
 
4 3
Result
Round of 16
ARG
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
P. Ormaechea
 
6 7
Winner
SRB
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
I. Jorovic
 
1 6 6
Round of 32
Jump to:
Result
Round of 32
AUT
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
J. Grabher
 
7 1 2
USA
Bernarda Pera
B. Pera (3)
 
5 6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
ESP
Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov
A. Bolsova Zadoinov
 
6 4 3
HUN
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
D. Galfi
 
7 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
DEU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
T. Korpatsch
 
2 2
SRB
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
O. Danilovic
 
6 6
Winner
Retired
Round of 32
BLR
Aliaksandra Sasnovich
A. Sasnovich (6)
 
6 2
Winner
HUN
Timea Babos
T. Babos
 
0 0
Result
Round of 32
EGY
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
M. Sherif
 
3 1
HUN
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
P. Udvardy
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
UKR
Anhelina Kalinina
A. Kalinina
 
6 7
Winner
RUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Kalinskaya
 
4 6 5
Result
Round of 32
ITA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
M. Di Giuseppe
 
2 1
USA
Danielle Collins
D. Collins (2)
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
SRB
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
I. Jorovic
 
5 7 7
Winner
ROU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
J. Cristian
 
7 6 6 6 3
Result
Round of 32
USA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
V. Lepchenko
 
4 5
ROU
Ana Bogdan
A. Bogdan (5)
 
6 7
Winner
Result
Round of 32
ITA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
E. Cocciaretto
 
4 5
HUN
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
R. Jani
 
6 7
Winner
Result
Round of 32
KAZ
Yulia Putintseva
Y. Putintseva (1)
 
6 6
Winner
GEO
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
E. Gorgodze
 
2 4
Result
Round of 32
HRV
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Konjuh
 
4 6 6
Winner
HRV
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
T. Mrdeza
 
6 3 2
Result
Round of 32
UKR
Kateryna Kozlova
K. Kozlova
 
7 6
Winner
AUT
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
B. Haas
 
6 9 3
Result
Round of 32
ROU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
I. Bara
 
4 7 6
Winner
ITA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
S. Errani (8)
 
6 5 2
Result
Round of 32
BGR
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
V. Tomova
 
2 3
ARG
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
P. Ormaechea
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
ROU
Irina-Camelia Begu
I. Begu (4)
 
3 4
SVK
Anna-Karolina Schmiedlova
A. Schmiedlova
 
6 6
Winner
qualification 2
Jump to:
Result
Qualification
ROU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
J. Cristian (1)
 
6 4 7
Winner
ITA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
M. Di Giuseppe (8)
 
1 6 6
Result
Qualification
ESP
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Lazaro Garcia
 
6 3 2
GEO
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
E. Gorgodze (9)
 
3 6 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
ESP
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
C. Bucsa (3)
 
4 6
HRV
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
T. Mrdeza (7)
 
6 7
Winner
Result
Qualification
AUT
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
J. Grabher (6)
 
6 6
Winner
USA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
J. Loeb (10)
 
0 3
Result
Qualification
SRB
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
O. Danilovic (2)
 
6 3 6
Winner
ROU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
M. Bulgaru
 
3 6 3
Result
Qualification
USA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
V. Duval
 
6 2
ARG
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
P. Ormaechea
 
7 6
Winner
qualification 1
Jump to:
Result
Qualification
ROU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
J. Cristian (1)
 
1 6 6
Winner
HUN
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
F. Stollar
 
6 1 2
Result
Qualification
BRA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
C. Alves
 
4 7 4
ITA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
M. Di Giuseppe (8)
 
6 5 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
USA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
K. Volynets (5)
 
6 6 3
ESP
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Lazaro Garcia
 
7 1 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
ESP
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
C. Bucsa (3)
 
6 5 6
Winner
HUN
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
D. Drahota Szabo
 
3 7 0
Result
Qualification
HUN
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Bondar
 
6 6 3
GEO
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
E. Gorgodze (9)
 
7 4 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
SVK
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
Z. Zlochova
 
5 3
USA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
J. Loeb (10)
 
7 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
AUT
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
J. Grabher (6)
 
6 6
Winner
HUN
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Toth
 
3 4
Result
Qualification
ROU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
M. Bulgaru
 
6 4 6
Winner
DEU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
K. Gerlach (11)
 
3 6 2
Result
Qualification
SRB
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
O. Danilovic (2)
 
6 6
Winner
ESP
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
I. Burillo Escorihuela
 
4 3
Result
Qualification
HUN
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
N. Szabanin
 
4 2
HRV
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
T. Mrdeza (7)
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
ESP
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
L. Arruabarrena (4)
 
2 2
USA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
V. Duval
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
ARG
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
P. Ormaechea
 
6 6
Winner
UKR
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
K. Bondarenko (12)
 
2 3