wta 250
Palermo Ladies Open
17 Jul To  25 Jul
Location Palermo Italy
Surface Red clay

Advertising

Event:
Year:
Completed only
Jump to:
Sorry, we don't know what's happening on this date yet
No data available
Final
Jump to:
Result
Final
USA
Danielle Collins
D. Collins (1)
 
6 6
Winner
ROU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
E. Ruse
 
4 2
Semi-Final
Jump to:
Result
Semi-Final
USA
Danielle Collins
D. Collins (1)
 
6 6
Winner
CHN
Shuai Zhang
S. Zhang (4)
 
4 3
Result
Semi-Final
ROU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
E. Ruse
 
6 4 7 6
Winner
FRA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
O. Dodin (6)
 
7 6 0 1
Quarter-Final
Jump to:
Result
Quarter-Final
USA
Danielle Collins
D. Collins (1)
 
6 6
Winner
AUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Sharma (7)
 
1 4
Result
Quarter-Final
ITA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
L. Bronzetti
 
4 5
ROU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
E. Ruse
 
6 7
Winner
Result
Quarter-Final
CHN
Shuai Zhang
S. Zhang (4)
 
4 6 7
Winner
SRB
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
O. Danilovic
 
6 3 6 2
Result
Quarter-Final
FRA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
O. Dodin (6)
 
6 6 6 6
Winner
ROU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
J. Cristian
 
7 3 4
Round of 16
Jump to:
Result
Round of 16
CHN
Shuai Zhang
S. Zhang (4)
 
6 6
Winner
USA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
F. Di Lorenzo
 
1 2
Result
Round of 16
USA
Danielle Collins
D. Collins (1)
 
6 6
Winner
AUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
M. Inglis
 
4 1
Result
Round of 16
UKR
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
K. Zavatska
 
6 4 5
SRB
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
O. Danilovic
 
7 7
Winner
Result
Round of 16
RUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
N. Vikhlyantseva
 
4 5
AUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Sharma (7)
 
6 7
Winner
Result
Round of 16
ROU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
J. Cristian
 
6 6
Winner
CHN
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
Q. Zheng
 
1 4
Result
Round of 16
ITA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
L. Bronzetti
 
6 6
Winner
USA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
G. Min
 
3 1
Result
Round of 16
FRA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
O. Dodin (6)
 
7 6
Winner
RUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
V. Diatchenko
 
6 7 4
Walkover
Round of 16
ROU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
E. Ruse
 
Winner
CHE
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
J. Teichmann (3)
 
Round of 32
Jump to:
Result
Round of 32
ITA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
L. Stefanini
 
4 6 3
AUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Sharma (7)
 
6 1 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
USA
Danielle Collins
D. Collins (1)
 
7 6
Winner
DEU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
K. Gerlach
 
5 3
Result
Round of 32
CHN
Shuai Zhang
S. Zhang (4)
 
7 6
Winner
ESP
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
C. Bucsa
 
5 3
Result
Round of 32
RUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
V. Savinykh
 
5 3
USA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
F. Di Lorenzo
 
7 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
SRB
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
O. Danilovic
 
3 6 6
Winner
RUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
K. Rakhimova (8)
 
6 2 2
Result
Round of 32
LUX
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
M. Minella
 
3 1
ROU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
E. Ruse
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
UKR
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
K. Zavatska
 
6 6
Winner
AUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
L. Cabrera
 
2 3
Result
Round of 32
BGR
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
V. Tomova (5)
 
4 1
ITA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
L. Bronzetti
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
ITA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
G. Gatto-Monticone
 
2 3
AUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
M. Inglis
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
CHN
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
Q. Zheng
 
6 6
Winner
RUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
L. Samsonova (2)
 
3 2
Result
Round of 32
CHE
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
L. Kung
 
3 2
RUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
N. Vikhlyantseva
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
ESP
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
M. Bassols Ribera
 
6 4 1
CHE
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
J. Teichmann (3)
 
3 6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
RUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
V. Diatchenko
 
6 7
Winner
AUT
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
J. Grabher
 
3 6 5
Result
Round of 32
ESP
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
L. Arruabarrena
 
3 4
USA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
G. Min
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
FRA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
O. Dodin (6)
 
6 6
Winner
ROU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Dulgheru
 
3 2
Result
Round of 32
ITA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
N. Brancaccio
 
6 3 4
ROU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
J. Cristian
 
2 6 6
Winner
qualification 2
Jump to:
Result
Qualification
GRC
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
D. Papamichail (3)
 
4 6 5
DEU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
K. Gerlach (5)
 
6 2 7
Winner
Result
Qualification
CHN
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
Q. Zheng (2)
 
6 6
Winner
ITA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
M. Delai
 
2 1
Result
Qualification
ITA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
M. Di Giuseppe (4)
 
6 6
ESP
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
M. Bassols Ribera (7)
 
7 7
Winner
Result
Qualification
ROU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
E. Ruse (1)
 
6 6
Winner
ITA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
C. Rosatello (8)
 
1 0
qualification 1
Jump to:
Result
Qualification
GRC
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
D. Papamichail (3)
 
3 7 6
Winner
ITA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
D. Spiteri
 
6 5 2
Result
Qualification
ITA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
M. Di Giuseppe (4)
 
6 6
Winner
USA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
Q. Gleason
 
1 3
Result
Qualification
ITA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
F. Bilardo
 
0 1
ESP
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
M. Bassols Ribera (7)
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
ROU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
E. Ruse (1)
 
6 6
Winner
DEU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
J. Jebawy
 
1 3
Result
Qualification
ITA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
L. Pigato
 
5 6
DEU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
K. Gerlach (5)
 
7 7
Winner
Result
Qualification
ITA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
M. Delai
 
2 6 6
Winner
GBR
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
S. Murray Sharan (6)
 
6 3 2
Result
Qualification
USA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
V. Duval
 
4 6 5
ITA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
C. Rosatello (8)
 
6 4 7
Winner
Result
Qualification
CHN
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
Q. Zheng (2)
 
6 6
Winner
USA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
L. Chirico
 
2 0