TEB BNP Paribas Tennis Championship Istanbul
wta 250
TEB BNP Paribas Tennis Championship Istanbul
17 Apr To  25 Apr
Location Istanbul Turkey
Surface Red clay

Advertising

Event:
Year:
Completed only
Jump to:
Sorry, we don't know what's happening on this date yet
No data available
Final
Jump to:
Result
Final
BEL
Elise Mertens
E. Mertens (1)
 
1 6 3
ROU
Sorana Cirstea
S. Cirstea
 
6 7
Winner
Semi-Final
Jump to:
Result
Semi-Final
UKR
Marta Kostyuk
M. Kostyuk
 
4 4
ROU
Sorana Cirstea
S. Cirstea
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Semi-Final
BEL
Elise Mertens
E. Mertens (1)
 
6 6
Winner
RUS
Veronika Kudermetova
V. Kudermetova (3)
 
1 4
Quarter-Final
Jump to:
Result
Quarter-Final
RUS
Veronika Kudermetova
V. Kudermetova (3)
 
2 6 6
Winner
ROU
Ana Bogdan
A. Bogdan
 
6 3 3
Result
Quarter-Final
BEL
Elise Mertens
E. Mertens (1)
 
6 6
Winner
CZE
Katerina Siniakova
K. Siniakova
 
4 4
Retired
Quarter-Final
ROU
Sorana Cirstea
S. Cirstea
 
6 0
Winner
FRA
Fiona Ferro
F. Ferro
 
4 0
Result
Quarter-Final
HRV
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Konjuh
 
5 6 3
UKR
Marta Kostyuk
M. Kostyuk
 
7 4 6
Winner
Round of 16
Jump to:
Result
Round of 16
ROU
Ana Bogdan
A. Bogdan
 
6 6
Winner
CZE
Barbora Krejcikova
B. Krejcikova (5)
 
3 3
Result
Round of 16
RUS
Vera Zvonareva
V. Zvonareva
 
3 3
FRA
Fiona Ferro
F. Ferro
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 16
RUS
Veronika Kudermetova
V. Kudermetova (3)
 
6 6
Winner
EST
Kaia Kanepi
K. Kanepi
 
4 3
Result
Round of 16
BEL
Elise Mertens
E. Mertens (1)
 
6 4 6
Winner
CHE
Viktorija Golubic
V. Golubic
 
4 6 1
Result
Round of 16
CZE
Katerina Siniakova
K. Siniakova
 
6 3 6
Winner
FRA
Kristina Mladenovic
K. Mladenovic
 
4 6 4
Result
Round of 16
RUS
Anastasia Potapova
A. Potapova
 
6 4
ROU
Sorana Cirstea
S. Cirstea
 
7 6
Winner
Result
Round of 16
CHN
Qiang Wang
Q. Wang
 
1 4
HRV
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Konjuh
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 16
UKR
Marta Kostyuk
M. Kostyuk
 
6 7
Winner
RUS
Daria Kasatkina
D. Kasatkina (4)
 
3 5
Round of 32
Jump to:
Result
Round of 32
KAZ
Zarina Diyas
Z. Diyas
 
4 4
EST
Kaia Kanepi
K. Kanepi
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
FRA
Fiona Ferro
F. Ferro
 
7 6
Winner
HRV
Petra Martic
P. Martic (2)
 
5 2
Result
Round of 32
TUR
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
C. Buyukakcay
 
7 2 0
CZE
Barbora Krejcikova
B. Krejcikova (5)
 
6 6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
RUS
Vera Zvonareva
V. Zvonareva
 
6 6
Winner
SVN
Polona Hercog
P. Hercog
 
3 3
Result
Round of 32
RUS
Veronika Kudermetova
V. Kudermetova (3)
 
6 3 7
Winner
USA
Bernarda Pera
B. Pera
 
4 6 6
Result
Round of 32
BEL
Elise Mertens
E. Mertens (1)
 
6 6
Winner
ESP
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
L. Arruabarrena
 
2 0
Result
Round of 32
JPN
Nao Hibino
N. Hibino
 
3 3
ROU
Ana Bogdan
A. Bogdan
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
UKR
Kateryna Kozlova
K. Kozlova
 
4 6
ROU
Sorana Cirstea
S. Cirstea
 
6 7
Winner
Result
Round of 32
FRA
Kristina Mladenovic
K. Mladenovic
 
6 6
Winner
AUT
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
B. Haas
 
4 3
Result
Round of 32
HRV
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
T. Mrdeza
 
1 0
RUS
Daria Kasatkina
D. Kasatkina (4)
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
RUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
K. Rakhimova
 
4 3
UKR
Marta Kostyuk
M. Kostyuk
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
CHN
Qiang Wang
Q. Wang
 
4 6 6
Winner
RUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Gasanova
 
6 1 2
Result
Round of 32
RUS
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova
A. Pavlyuchenkova (6)
 
6 7 4
RUS
Anastasia Potapova
A. Potapova
 
7 6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
ESP
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
N. Parrizas Diaz
 
4 6 3
CHE
Viktorija Golubic
V. Golubic
 
6 2 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
CZE
Katerina Siniakova
K. Siniakova
 
7 3 6
Winner
ESP
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
C. Bucsa
 
6 6 3
Result
Round of 32
HRV
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Konjuh
 
7 6
Winner
ITA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
S. Errani
 
5 2
qualification 2
Jump to:
Result
Qualification
HRV
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
T. Mrdeza
 
6 6
Winner
ESP
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
I. Burillo Escorihuela
 
4 2
Result
Qualification
CZE
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
N. Bartunkova
 
4 7 3
RUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Gasanova (10)
 
6 5 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
AUT
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
B. Haas (5)
 
6 1 0
ESP
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
N. Parrizas Diaz (7)
 
2 6 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
RUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
K. Rakhimova (2)
 
6 6
Winner
GEO
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
M. Bolkvadze (11)
 
4 3
Result
Qualification
ROU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
J. Cristian (3)
 
1 3
ESP
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
C. Bucsa (8)
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
FRA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
H. Tan (6)
 
3 3
ESP
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
L. Arruabarrena (9)
 
6 6
Winner
qualification 1
Jump to:
Result
Qualification
ROU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
I. Fetecau
 
2 3
RUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Gasanova (10)
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
TUR
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
I. Oz
 
3 4
ESP
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
N. Parrizas Diaz (7)
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
ESP
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
I. Burillo Escorihuela
 
6 6
Winner
TPE
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
E. Liang (12)
 
1 4
Result
Qualification
AUT
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
B. Haas (5)
 
6 7
Winner
TUR
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
Z. Sonmez
 
3 5
Result
Qualification
CHE
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
L. Kung (4)
 
3 6 3
CZE
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
N. Bartunkova
 
6 4 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
FRA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
O. Dodin (1)
 
6 6 0
HRV
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
T. Mrdeza
 
7 3 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
ROU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
J. Cristian (3)
 
6 6
Winner
TUR
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
P. Ozgen
 
4 3
Result
Qualification
BLR
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
Y. Hatouka
 
4 4
GEO
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
M. Bolkvadze (11)
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
RUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
K. Rakhimova (2)
 
6 1 6
Winner
FRA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
T. Andrianjafitrimo
 
2 6 1
Result
Qualification
SVN
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
D. Jakupovic
 
1 2
ESP
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
C. Bucsa (8)
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
FRA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
H. Tan (6)
 
6 6 6
Winner
HUN
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
D. Galfi
 
7 3 1
Result
Qualification
TUR
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
B. Cengiz
 
5 3
ESP
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
L. Arruabarrena (9)
 
7 6
Winner