atp 500 wta international
Citi Open
31 Jul To  08 Aug
Location Washington D.C. USA
Surface Hardcourt outdoor

Advertising

Event:
Year:
Completed only
Jump to:
Sorry, we don't know what's happening on this date yet
No data available
Final
Jump to:
Result
Final
USA
Mackenzie McDonald
M. McDonald
 
5 6 5
ITA
Jannik Sinner
J. Sinner (5)
 
7 4 7
Winner
Semi-Final
Jump to:
Result
Semi-Final
JPN
Kei Nishikori
K. Nishikori
 
4 6 5
USA
Mackenzie McDonald
M. McDonald
 
6 3 7
Winner
Result
Semi-Final
ITA
Jannik Sinner
J. Sinner (5)
 
7 6
Winner
USA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
J. Brooksby
 
6 2 1
Quarter-Final
Jump to:
Result
Quarter-Final
USA
Mackenzie McDonald
M. McDonald
 
6 6
Winner
USA
Denis Kudla
D. Kudla
 
3 2
Result
Quarter-Final
ZAF
Lloyd Harris
L. Harris (14)
 
3 5
JPN
Kei Nishikori
K. Nishikori
 
6 7
Winner
Result
Quarter-Final
ITA
Jannik Sinner
J. Sinner (5)
 
6 6
Winner
USA
Steve Johnson
S. Johnson
 
4 2
Result
Quarter-Final
AUS
John Millman
J. Millman (11)
 
1 2
USA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
J. Brooksby
 
6 6
Winner
Round of 16
Jump to:
Result
Round of 16
BLR
Ilya Ivashka
I. Ivashka
 
4 4
USA
Mackenzie McDonald
M. McDonald
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 16
ESP
Rafael Nadal
R. Nadal (1)
 
4 6 4
ZAF
Lloyd Harris
L. Harris (14)
 
6 1 6
Winner
Result
Round of 16
JPN
Kei Nishikori
K. Nishikori
 
3 6 6
Winner
GBR
Cameron Norrie
C. Norrie (7)
 
6 3 3
Result
Round of 16
USA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
J. Brooksby
 
6 6
Winner
CAN
Felix Auger-Aliassime
F. Auger-Aliassime (2)
 
3 4
Result
Round of 16
USA
Reilly Opelka
R. Opelka (8)
 
3 6 4
AUS
John Millman
J. Millman (11)
 
6 7
Winner
Result
Round of 16
ITA
Jannik Sinner
J. Sinner (5)
 
7 7
Winner
USA
Sebastian Korda
S. Korda (12)
 
6 3 6 3
Result
Round of 16
LTU
Ricardas Berankis
R. Berankis
 
2 1
USA
Steve Johnson
S. Johnson
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 16
USA
Denis Kudla
D. Kudla
 
3 7 6
Winner
USA
Brandon Nakashima
B. Nakashima
 
6 6 3 4
Round of 32
Jump to:
Result
Round of 32
ESP
Rafael Nadal
R. Nadal (1)
 
6 4 7
Winner
USA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
J. Sock
 
2 6 6 1
Result
Round of 32
USA
Mackenzie McDonald
M. McDonald
 
6 6 6 6
Winner
FRA
Benoit Paire
B. Paire (13)
 
7 4 4
Result
Round of 32
KAZ
Alexander Bublik
A. Bublik (9)
 
2 5
JPN
Kei Nishikori
K. Nishikori
 
6 7
Winner
Result
Round of 32
BGR
Grigor Dimitrov
G. Dimitrov (4)
 
2 6 4
BLR
Ilya Ivashka
I. Ivashka
 
6 7
Winner
Result
Round of 32
ITA
Jannik Sinner
J. Sinner (5)
 
6 6
Winner
FIN
Emil Ruusuvuori
E. Ruusuvuori
 
2 4
Retired
Round of 32
USA
Tennys Sandgren
T. Sandgren
 
4 0
ZAF
Lloyd Harris
L. Harris (14)
 
6 1
Winner
Result
Round of 32
USA
Reilly Opelka
R. Opelka (8)
 
7 6
Winner
COL
Daniel Elahi Galan
D. Galan
 
6 1 3
Result
Round of 32
SWE
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
E. Ymer
 
2 6 8
AUS
John Millman
J. Millman (11)
 
6 7
Winner
Result
Round of 32
USA
Steve Johnson
S. Johnson
 
6 5 6 6
Winner
AUS
Alex de Minaur
A. de Minaur (3)
 
7 4 2
Result
Round of 32
USA
Taylor Fritz
T. Fritz (10)
 
4 2
USA
Denis Kudla
D. Kudla
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
USA
Brandon Nakashima
B. Nakashima
 
7 6
Winner
GBR
Daniel Evans
D. Evans (6)
 
6 1 0
Result
Round of 32
USA
Frances Tiafoe
F. Tiafoe (16)
 
6 4 5
USA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
J. Brooksby
 
7 7
Winner
Result
Round of 32
SRB
Miomir Kecmanovic
M. Kecmanovic (15)
 
3 2
LTU
Ricardas Berankis
R. Berankis
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
USA
Marcos Giron
M. Giron
 
4 3
GBR
Cameron Norrie
C. Norrie (7)
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
ITA
Andreas Seppi
A. Seppi
 
6 2 2
CAN
Felix Auger-Aliassime
F. Auger-Aliassime (2)
 
2 6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
CAN
Vasek Pospisil
V. Pospisil
 
5 4
USA
Sebastian Korda
S. Korda (12)
 
7 6
Winner
Round of 64
Jump to:
Result
Round of 64
USA
Mackenzie McDonald
M. McDonald
 
6 6
Winner
AUS
Nick Kyrgios
N. Kyrgios
 
4 4
Result
Round of 64
SWE
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
E. Ymer
 
3 7 6
Winner
AUS
Jordan Thompson
J. Thompson
 
6 5 3
Result
Round of 64
USA
Steve Johnson
S. Johnson
 
6 7
Winner
IND
Ramkumar Ramanathan
R. Ramanathan
 
3 6 0
Result
Round of 64
IND
Prajnesh Gunneswaran
P. Gunneswaran
 
6 1 1
FIN
Emil Ruusuvuori
E. Ruusuvuori
 
2 6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 64
USA
Tennys Sandgren
T. Sandgren
 
6 2 6
Winner
AUS
James Duckworth
J. Duckworth
 
3 6 2
Result
Round of 64
USA
Denis Kudla
D. Kudla
 
6 6 5 6
Winner
ESP
Feliciano Lopez
F. Lopez
 
3 7 3
Result
Round of 64
USA
Brandon Nakashima
B. Nakashima
 
6 6
Winner
AUS
Alexei Popyrin
A. Popyrin
 
3 3
Retired
Round of 64
USA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
J. Sock
 
6 3 4
Winner
JPN
Yoshihito Nishioka
Y. Nishioka
 
7 0
Result
Round of 64
ECU
Emilio Gomez
E. Gomez
 
6 3 3
CAN
Vasek Pospisil
V. Pospisil
 
4 6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 64
JPN
Kei Nishikori
K. Nishikori
 
6 6
Winner
USA
Sam Querrey
S. Querrey
 
4 3
Result
Round of 64
BLR
Egor Gerasimov
E. Gerasimov
 
5 4
BLR
Ilya Ivashka
I. Ivashka
 
7 6
Winner
Result
Round of 64
USA
Marcos Giron
M. Giron
 
4 6 7
Winner
UKR
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
I. Marchenko
 
6 4 6 1
Result
Round of 64
ZAF
Kevin Anderson
K. Anderson
 
6 4 3
USA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
J. Brooksby
 
7 6
Winner
Result
Round of 64
USA
Mitchell Krueger
M. Krueger
 
6 4 2
LTU
Ricardas Berankis
R. Berankis
 
7 6
Winner
Result
Round of 64
JPN
Yasutaka Uchiyama
Y. Uchiyama
 
6 5 3
ITA
Andreas Seppi
A. Seppi
 
3 7 6
Winner
Result
Round of 64
USA
Tommy Paul
T. Paul
 
4 3
COL
Daniel Elahi Galan
D. Galan
 
6 6
Winner
qualification 2
Jump to:
Result
Qualification
USA
Maxime Cressy
M. Cressy (4)
 
5 7 3
UKR
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
I. Marchenko (7)
 
7 6 4 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
USA
Jeffrey John Wolf
J. Wolf (3)
 
6 5 6 4
SWE
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
E. Ymer (11)
 
7 7
Winner
Result
Qualification
IND
Ramkumar Ramanathan
R. Ramanathan
 
7 6
Winner
AUT
Sebastian Ofner
S. Ofner (9)
 
5 1
Result
Qualification
GBR
Liam Broady
L. Broady (2)
 
4 6 0
ECU
Emilio Gomez
E. Gomez (10)
 
6 7
Winner
Result
Qualification
IND
Prajnesh Gunneswaran
P. Gunneswaran (6)
 
6 6
Winner
JPN
Go Soeda
G. Soeda
 
3 1
Result
Qualification
AUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
M. Purcell
 
6 3 2
USA
Mitchell Krueger
M. Krueger (12)
 
3 6 6
Winner
qualification 1
Jump to:
Result
Qualification
USA
Jeffrey John Wolf
J. Wolf (3)
 
6 7 6
Winner
USA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
U. Blanch
 
7 6 3
Result
Qualification
HRV
Ivo Karlovic
I. Karlovic
 
3 7 3
UKR
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
I. Marchenko (7)
 
6 6 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
USA
Maxime Cressy
M. Cressy (4)
 
6 7
Winner
USA
Michael Mmoh
M. Mmoh
 
2 5
Result
Qualification
USA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
B. Fratangelo
 
4 3
SWE
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
E. Ymer (11)
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
JPN
Tatsuma Ito
T. Ito
 
6 2
AUT
Sebastian Ofner
S. Ofner (9)
 
7 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
IND
Ramkumar Ramanathan
R. Ramanathan
 
6 3 6
Winner
USA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
C. Eubanks
 
4 6 3
Result
Qualification
AUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
M. Ebden
 
3 1
ECU
Emilio Gomez
E. Gomez (10)
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
GBR
Liam Broady
L. Broady (2)
 
6 2 6
Winner
DNK
Mikael Torpegaard
M. Torpegaard
 
4 6 3
Result
Qualification
RUS
Evgeny Donskoy
E. Donskoy (5)
 
6 4
AUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
M. Purcell
 
7 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
USA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Fenty
 
4 4
USA
Mitchell Krueger
M. Krueger (12)
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
IND
Prajnesh Gunneswaran
P. Gunneswaran (6)
 
6 6
Winner
AUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
L. Saville
 
2 2
Result
Qualification
JPN
Go Soeda
G. Soeda
 
6 6 6
Winner
TPE
Jason Jung
J. Jung (8)
 
4 7 4