wta 1000
National Bank Open WTA
07 Aug To  15 Aug
Location Montreal Canada
Surface Hardcourt outdoor

Advertising

Event:
Year:
Completed only
Jump to:
Sorry, we don't know what's happening on this date yet
No data available
Final
Jump to:
Result
Final
CZE
Karolina Pliskova
K. Pliskova (4)
 
3 5
ITA
Camila Giorgi
C. Giorgi
 
6 7
Winner
Semi-Final
Jump to:
Result
Semi-Final
ITA
Camila Giorgi
C. Giorgi
 
6 3 6
Winner
USA
Jessica Pegula
J. Pegula
 
3 6 1
Result
Semi-Final
BLR
Aryna Sabalenka
A. Sabalenka (1)
 
3 4
CZE
Karolina Pliskova
K. Pliskova (4)
 
6 6
Winner
Quarter-Final
Jump to:
Result
Quarter-Final
USA
Jessica Pegula
J. Pegula
 
1 7 6
Winner
TUN
Ons Jabeur
O. Jabeur (13)
 
6 6 4 0
Result
Quarter-Final
ITA
Camila Giorgi
C. Giorgi
 
6 7
Winner
USA
Cori Gauff
C. Gauff (15)
 
4 6 2
Result
Quarter-Final
CZE
Karolina Pliskova
K. Pliskova (4)
 
6 6
Winner
ESP
Sara Sorribes Tormo
S. Sorribes Tormo
 
4 0
Result
Quarter-Final
BLR
Aryna Sabalenka
A. Sabalenka (1)
 
6 6
Winner
BLR
Victoria Azarenka
V. Azarenka (8)
 
2 4
Round of 16
Jump to:
Result
Round of 16
USA
Danielle Collins
D. Collins
 
4 6 5
USA
Jessica Pegula
J. Pegula
 
6 3 7
Winner
Result
Round of 16
TUN
Ons Jabeur
O. Jabeur (13)
 
6 5 6 6
Winner
CAN
Bianca Vanessa Andreescu
B. Andreescu (2)
 
7 4 1
Result
Round of 16
CZE
Petra Kvitova
P. Kvitova (7)
 
4 4
ITA
Camila Giorgi
C. Giorgi
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 16
CZE
Karolina Pliskova
K. Pliskova (4)
 
6 7
Winner
USA
Amanda Anisimova
A. Anisimova
 
1 6 8
Walkover
Round of 16
USA
Cori Gauff
C. Gauff (15)
 
Winner
GBR
Johanna Konta
J. Konta
 
Result
Round of 16
GRC
Maria Sakkari
M. Sakkari (11)
 
4 6 6 2
BLR
Victoria Azarenka
V. Azarenka (8)
 
6 3 7
Winner
Result
Round of 16
ESP
Sara Sorribes Tormo
S. Sorribes Tormo
 
6 4 6 6
Winner
CZE
Katerina Siniakova
K. Siniakova
 
7 0 3
Result
Round of 16
BLR
Aryna Sabalenka
A. Sabalenka (1)
 
6 6
Winner
CAN
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
R. Marino
 
1 3
Round of 32
Jump to:
Result
Round of 32
TUN
Ons Jabeur
O. Jabeur (13)
 
2 6 6
Winner
RUS
Daria Kasatkina
D. Kasatkina
 
6 3 4
Result
Round of 32
USA
Jessica Pegula
J. Pegula
 
1 6 6
Winner
RUS
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova
A. Pavlyuchenkova (10)
 
6 3 2
Result
Round of 32
ROU
Simona Halep
S. Halep (6)
 
6 4 4
USA
Danielle Collins
D. Collins
 
2 6 6
Winner
Retired
Round of 32
USA
Cori Gauff
C. Gauff (15)
 
5
Winner
RUS
Anastasia Potapova
A. Potapova
 
0
Result
Round of 32
ARG
Nadia Podoroska
N. Podoroska
 
2 4
ITA
Camila Giorgi
C. Giorgi
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
GBR
Johanna Konta
J. Konta
 
3 6 6
Winner
UKR
Elina Svitolina
E. Svitolina (3)
 
6 3 2
Result
Round of 32
CZE
Karolina Pliskova
K. Pliskova (4)
 
4 6 7
Winner
HRV
Donna Vekic
D. Vekic
 
6 3 6 2
Result
Round of 32
USA
Amanda Anisimova
A. Anisimova
 
6 6
Winner
FRA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
O. Dodin
 
3 3
Result
Round of 32
BLR
Aryna Sabalenka
A. Sabalenka (1)
 
7 4 6
Winner
USA
Sloane Stephens
S. Stephens
 
6 4 6 4
Result
Round of 32
RUS
Liudmila Samsonova
L. Samsonova
 
4 3
ESP
Sara Sorribes Tormo
S. Sorribes Tormo
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
GRC
Maria Sakkari
M. Sakkari (11)
 
6 5 6
Winner
RUS
Veronika Kudermetova
V. Kudermetova
 
4 7 4
Result
Round of 32
ESP
Paula Badosa
P. Badosa
 
6 5 4
CAN
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
R. Marino
 
1 7 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
ROU
Sorana Cirstea
S. Cirstea
 
2 2
BLR
Victoria Azarenka
V. Azarenka (8)
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
GBR
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
H. Dart
 
1 6 3
CAN
Bianca Vanessa Andreescu
B. Andreescu (2)
 
6 3 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
CZE
Petra Kvitova
P. Kvitova (7)
 
6 6
Winner
FRA
Fiona Ferro
F. Ferro
 
4 4
Result
Round of 32
CZE
Katerina Siniakova
K. Siniakova
 
6 0 6
Winner
ESP
Garbine Muguruza
G. Muguruza (5)
 
2 6 3
Round of 64
Jump to:
Result
Round of 64
USA
Danielle Collins
D. Collins
 
4 6 6
Winner
CHE
Jil Teichmann
J. Teichmann
 
6 1 3
Result
Round of 64
HRV
Petra Martic
P. Martic
 
5 3
RUS
Daria Kasatkina
D. Kasatkina
 
7 6
Winner
Result
Round of 64
BEL
Alison van Uytvanck
A. van Uytvanck
 
1 2
HRV
Donna Vekic
D. Vekic
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 64
CAN
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
C. Zhao
 
2 3
ESP
Sara Sorribes Tormo
S. Sorribes Tormo
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 64
KAZ
Elena Rybakina
E. Rybakina (12)
 
4 7 4
RUS
Liudmila Samsonova
L. Samsonova
 
6 5 6
Winner
Result
Round of 64
FRA
Caroline Garcia
C. Garcia
 
4 4
RUS
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova
A. Pavlyuchenkova (10)
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 64
RUS
Veronika Kudermetova
V. Kudermetova
 
1 6 6
Winner
KAZ
Yulia Putintseva
Y. Putintseva
 
6 2 4
Result
Round of 64
ITA
Camila Giorgi
C. Giorgi
 
6 7
Winner
BEL
Elise Mertens
E. Mertens (9)
 
3 5
Result
Round of 64
UKR
Dayana Yastremska
D. Yastremska
 
4 6 4
USA
Sloane Stephens
S. Stephens
 
6 1 6
Winner
Result
Round of 64
USA
Cori Gauff
C. Gauff (15)
 
6 6
Winner
LVA
Anastasija Sevastova
A. Sevastova
 
1 4
Retired
Round of 64
CHN
Shuai Zhang
S. Zhang
 
6 2
GBR
Johanna Konta
J. Konta
 
4 5
Winner
Result
Round of 64
EST
Anett Kontaveit
A. Kontaveit
 
7 3 3
USA
Jessica Pegula
J. Pegula
 
5 6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 64
CAN
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
R. Marino
 
6 6
Winner
USA
Madison Keys
M. Keys (16)
 
3 3
Result
Round of 64
GBR
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
H. Dart
 
7 7
Winner
CAN
Leylah Annie Fernandez
L. Fernandez
 
5 6 4
Result
Round of 64
RUS
Anastasia Potapova
A. Potapova
 
7 6
Winner
USA
Shelby Rogers
S. Rogers
 
6 6 3
Result
Round of 64
TUN
Ons Jabeur
O. Jabeur (13)
 
6 6
Winner
FRA
Clara Burel
C. Burel
 
1 3
Result
Round of 64
FRA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
O. Dodin
 
6 1 6
Winner
CZE
Karolina Muchova
K. Muchova (14)
 
3 6 2
Retired
Round of 64
GRC
Maria Sakkari
M. Sakkari (11)
 
6 3
Winner
CZE
Marie Bouzkova
M. Bouzkova
 
4 1
Retired
Round of 64
CZE
Tereza Martincova
T. Martincova
 
1 3
USA
Amanda Anisimova
A. Anisimova
 
6 4
Winner
Result
Round of 64
USA
Alison Riske
A. Riske
 
3 4
ROU
Sorana Cirstea
S. Cirstea
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 64
POL
Magda Linette
M. Linette
 
1 2
ARG
Nadia Podoroska
N. Podoroska
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 64
ESP
Paula Badosa
P. Badosa
 
6 6
Winner
CHE
Viktorija Golubic
V. Golubic
 
2 3
Result
Round of 64
LVA
Jelena Ostapenko
J. Ostapenko
 
1 3
CZE
Katerina Siniakova
K. Siniakova
 
6 6
Winner
Retired
Round of 64
AUS
Ajla Tomljanovic
A. Tomljanovic
 
6 2
FRA
Fiona Ferro
F. Ferro
 
2 6
Winner
qualification 2
Jump to:
Result
Qualification
FRA
Kristina Mladenovic
K. Mladenovic (2)
 
6 2
RUS
Anastasia Potapova
A. Potapova (10)
 
7 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
BEL
Alison van Uytvanck
A. van Uytvanck (1)
 
6 6 6
Winner
DEU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
J. Niemeier
 
7 0 3
Result
Qualification
GBR
Heather Watson
H. Watson (4)
 
6 4 4
FRA
Clara Burel
C. Burel (11)
 
1 6 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
USA
Amanda Anisimova
A. Anisimova (7)
 
7 6
Winner
RUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
K. Rakhimova (16)
 
6 4
Result
Qualification
USA
Ann Li
A. Li (5)
 
1 4
FRA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
O. Dodin (13)
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
FRA
Caroline Garcia
C. Garcia (6)
 
7 6
Winner
USA
Kristie Ahn
K. Ahn (15)
 
6 3
Result
Qualification
GBR
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
H. Dart
 
2 6 6
Winner
USA
Christina McHale
C. McHale (12)
 
6 2 4
Result
Qualification
CZE
Tereza Martincova
T. Martincova (3)
 
7 6
Winner
SVN
Polona Hercog
P. Hercog (9)
 
5 3
qualification 1
Jump to:
Result
Qualification
DEU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
J. Niemeier
 
6 6
Winner
AUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Sharma (14)
 
4 2
Result
Qualification
CAN
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
L. Sleeth
 
6 4 3
RUS
Anastasia Potapova
A. Potapova (10)
 
4 6 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
BEL
Alison van Uytvanck
A. van Uytvanck (1)
 
6 6
Winner
JPN
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
M. Ninomiya
 
2 0
Result
Qualification
FRA
Kristina Mladenovic
K. Mladenovic (2)
 
6 7
Winner
UKR
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
L. Kichenok
 
4 6
Result
Qualification
USA
Ann Li
A. Li (5)
 
6 6
Winner
CAN
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
M. Kupres
 
1 3
Result
Qualification
GBR
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
E. Webley-Smith
 
6 4
FRA
Clara Burel
C. Burel (11)
 
7 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
GBR
Heather Watson
H. Watson (4)
 
6 6
Winner
CAN
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
K. Sebov
 
0 3
Result
Qualification
CAN
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
K. Cross
 
0 2
FRA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
O. Dodin (13)
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
FRA
Caroline Garcia
C. Garcia (6)
 
7 6
Winner
CAN
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
F. Abanda
 
6 4
Result
Qualification
USA
Amanda Anisimova
A. Anisimova (7)
 
6 1 6
Winner
AUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
M. Inglis
 
3 6 0
Result
Qualification
USA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
N. Melichar
 
6 5 0
USA
Kristie Ahn
K. Ahn (15)
 
1 7 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
CAN
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
M. Collard
 
3 0
RUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
K. Rakhimova (16)
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
CZE
Tereza Martincova
T. Martincova (3)
 
6 6
Winner
NLD
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
D. Schuurs
 
3 1
Result
Qualification
FRA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
H. Tan
 
2 3
SVN
Polona Hercog
P. Hercog (9)
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
USA
Bernarda Pera
B. Pera (8)
 
6 4 3
GBR
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
H. Dart
 
3 6 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
CAN
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
R. Lacasse
 
0 1
USA
Christina McHale
C. McHale (12)
 
6 6
Winner