wta 250
Upper Austria Ladies Linz
06 Nov To  12 Nov
Location Linz Austria
Surface Hardcourt indoor

Advertising

Event:
Year:
Completed only
Jump to:
Sorry, we don't know what's happening on this date yet
No data available
Final
Jump to:
Result
Final
USA
Alison Riske
A. Riske (8)
 
2 6 7
Winner
ROU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
J. Cristian
 
6 2 5
Semi-Final
Jump to:
Walkover
Semi-Final
ROU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
J. Cristian
 
Winner
ROU
Simona Halep
S. Halep (2)
 
Retired
Semi-Final
USA
Alison Riske
A. Riske (8)
 
7 0
Winner
USA
Danielle Collins
D. Collins (3)
 
5 0
Quarter-Final
Jump to:
Result
Quarter-Final
ROU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
J. Cristian
 
6 7
Winner
RUS
Veronika Kudermetova
V. Kudermetova (4)
 
3 6 5
Result
Quarter-Final
ITA
Jasmine Paolini
J. Paolini (7)
 
6 5 0
ROU
Simona Halep
S. Halep (2)
 
4 7 6
Winner
Result
Quarter-Final
CHN
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
X. Wang
 
3 5
USA
Alison Riske
A. Riske (8)
 
6 7
Winner
Result
Quarter-Final
USA
Danielle Collins
D. Collins (3)
 
7 6
Winner
BEL
Alison van Uytvanck
A. van Uytvanck
 
5 3
Round of 16
Jump to:
Result
Round of 16
UKR
Anhelina Kalinina
A. Kalinina
 
6 4 2
RUS
Veronika Kudermetova
V. Kudermetova (4)
 
4 6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 16
GBR
Emma Raducanu
E. Raducanu (1)
 
1 7 5
CHN
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
X. Wang
 
6 6 0 7
Winner
Result
Round of 16
BLR
Aliaksandra Sasnovich
A. Sasnovich
 
5 3
ROU
Simona Halep
S. Halep (2)
 
7 6
Winner
Result
Round of 16
ITA
Jasmine Paolini
J. Paolini (7)
 
6 2 6
Winner
CHN
Saisai Zheng
S. Zheng
 
1 6 4
Result
Round of 16
USA
Danielle Collins
D. Collins (3)
 
6 6
Winner
BEL
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
G. Minnen
 
1 2
Retired
Round of 16
ROU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
J. Cristian
 
5
Winner
SWE
Rebecca Peterson
R. Peterson
 
2
Result
Round of 16
FRA
Alize Cornet
A. Cornet
 
4 4
USA
Alison Riske
A. Riske (8)
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 16
BEL
Alison van Uytvanck
A. van Uytvanck
 
6 6
Winner
UKR
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
L. Tsurenko
 
0 3
Round of 32
Jump to:
Result
Round of 32
UKR
Anhelina Kalinina
A. Kalinina
 
6 6
Winner
ITA
Martina Trevisan
M. Trevisan
 
3 4
Result
Round of 32
BEL
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
G. Minnen
 
6 6
Winner
FRA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
O. Dodin
 
4 3
Result
Round of 32
FRA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
H. Tan
 
2 4
SWE
Rebecca Peterson
R. Peterson
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
FRA
Alize Cornet
A. Cornet
 
7 6
Winner
AUT
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
J. Grabher
 
6 7 4
Result
Round of 32
UKR
Kateryna Kozlova
K. Kozlova
 
6 2 3
CHN
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
X. Wang
 
2 6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
BEL
Alison van Uytvanck
A. van Uytvanck
 
6 6
Winner
AUT
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
S. Kraus
 
1 0
Result
Round of 32
ROU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
J. Cristian
 
2 6 7
Winner
RUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
K. Rakhimova
 
6 2 5
Result
Round of 32
UKR
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
L. Tsurenko
 
6 7
Winner
RUS
Ekaterina Alexandrova
E. Alexandrova (5)
 
4 6 2
Result
Round of 32
ITA
Jasmine Paolini
J. Paolini (7)
 
6 3 6
Winner
UKR
Dayana Yastremska
D. Yastremska
 
4 6 2
Result
Round of 32
FRA
Fiona Ferro
F. Ferro
 
2 6 2
BLR
Aliaksandra Sasnovich
A. Sasnovich
 
6 3 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
FRA
Clara Burel
C. Burel
 
4 1
CHN
Saisai Zheng
S. Zheng
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
DEU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
M. Barthel
 
3 1
USA
Alison Riske
A. Riske (8)
 
6 6
Winner
qualification 2
Jump to:
Result
Qualification
CHN
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
X. Wang (2)
 
4 6 6
Winner
CHE
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
L. Kung
 
6 2 3
Result
Qualification
ROU
Ana Bogdan
A. Bogdan (3)
 
6 4
UKR
Kateryna Kozlova
K. Kozlova
 
7 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
ROU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
J. Cristian (1)
 
7 4 1
UKR
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
L. Tsurenko (7)
 
5 6 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
FRA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
H. Tan (4)
 
5 6 6
Winner
SVK
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
K. Kucova (5)
 
7 3 4
qualification 1
Jump to:
Result
Qualification
CHN
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
X. Wang (2)
 
6 6
Winner
RUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Gasanova
 
2 2
Result
Qualification
AUT
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
M. Osterreicher
 
5 6
CHE
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
L. Kung
 
7 7
Winner
Result
Qualification
ROU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
J. Cristian (1)
 
6 6
Winner
RUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
I. Khromacheva
 
3 2
Result
Qualification
LUX
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
M. Minella
 
2 1
UKR
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
L. Tsurenko (7)
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
UKR
Kateryna Kozlova
K. Kozlova
 
6 2 6
Winner
BGR
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
V. Tomova (6)
 
1 6 2
Result
Qualification
ROU
Ana Bogdan
A. Bogdan (3)
 
6 4 7
Winner
DEU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
E. Lys
 
4 6 6
Result
Qualification
FRA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
H. Tan (4)
 
6 6
Winner
SRB
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Krunic
 
4 1
Result
Qualification
ROU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
M. Buzarnescu
 
2 7 3
SVK
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
K. Kucova (5)
 
6 6 6
Winner