wta 250
Melbourne 1
03 Jan To  09 Jan
Location Melbourne Australia
Surface Hardcourt outdoor

Advertising

Event:
Year:
Completed only
Jump to:
Sorry, we don't know what's happening on this date yet
No data available
Final
Jump to:
Result
Final
RUS
Veronika Kudermetova
V. Kudermetova (3)
 
2 3
ROU
Simona Halep
S. Halep (2)
 
6 6
Winner
Semi-Final
Jump to:
Walkover
Semi-Final
JPN
Naomi Osaka
N. Osaka (1)
 
RUS
Veronika Kudermetova
V. Kudermetova (3)
 
Winner
Result
Semi-Final
CHN
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
Q. Zheng
 
3 2
ROU
Simona Halep
S. Halep (2)
 
6 6
Winner
Quarter-Final
Jump to:
Result
Quarter-Final
JPN
Naomi Osaka
N. Osaka (1)
 
6 7
Winner
DEU
Andrea Petkovic
A. Petkovic
 
1 5
Result
Quarter-Final
RUS
Veronika Kudermetova
V. Kudermetova (3)
 
6 4 6
Winner
RUS
Anastasia Potapova
A. Potapova
 
2 6 0
Result
Quarter-Final
CHE
Viktorija Golubic
V. Golubic (6)
 
2 7 4
ROU
Simona Halep
S. Halep (2)
 
6 5 6
Winner
Result
Quarter-Final
HRV
Ana Konjuh
A. Konjuh
 
6 1 6 6
CHN
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
Q. Zheng
 
7 7
Winner
Round of 16
Jump to:
Result
Round of 16
RUS
Veronika Kudermetova
V. Kudermetova (3)
 
6 3 7
Winner
USA
Madison Brengle
M. Brengle
 
0 6 5
Result
Round of 16
JPN
Naomi Osaka
N. Osaka (1)
 
6 6
Winner
BEL
Maryna Zanevska
M. Zanevska
 
1 1
Result
Round of 16
CHN
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
Q. Zheng
 
5 6 6
Winner
RUS
Vera Zvonareva
V. Zvonareva
 
7 3 4
Result
Round of 16
ROU
Elena-Gabriela Ruse
E. Ruse
 
2 1
ROU
Simona Halep
S. Halep (2)
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 16
RUS
Anastasia Potapova
A. Potapova
 
6 6 4 7
Winner
HUN
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Bondar
 
4 7 5
Result
Round of 16
CHE
Viktorija Golubic
V. Golubic (6)
 
6 6
Winner
NLD
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
L. Pattinama Kerkhove
 
3 0
Result
Round of 16
FRA
Clara Burel
C. Burel
 
5 6 4
DEU
Andrea Petkovic
A. Petkovic
 
7 2 6
Winner
Result
Round of 16
HRV
Ana Konjuh
A. Konjuh
 
6 3 6
Winner
EST
Kaia Kanepi
K. Kanepi
 
2 6 3
Round of 32
Jump to:
Result
Round of 32
AUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
D. Aiava
 
4 2
ROU
Simona Halep
S. Halep (2)
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
USA
Madison Brengle
M. Brengle
 
7 7
Winner
JPN
Nao Hibino
N. Hibino
 
6 3 6 4
Result
Round of 32
HUN
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Bondar
 
7 7
Winner
CZE
Katerina Siniakova
K. Siniakova (8)
 
5 6 8
Result
Round of 32
NLD
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
L. Pattinama Kerkhove
 
6 6
Winner
AUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
S. Mendez
 
3 4
Result
Round of 32
CHN
Shuai Zhang
S. Zhang
 
3 6 6
FRA
Clara Burel
C. Burel
 
6 7
Winner
Result
Round of 32
RUS
Anastasia Potapova
A. Potapova
 
5 6 6
Winner
AUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
L. Cabrera
 
7 2 2
Result
Round of 32
JPN
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
M. Hontama
 
6 2 3
CHN
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
Q. Zheng
 
4 6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
RUS
Veronika Kudermetova
V. Kudermetova (3)
 
7 7
Winner
SVK
Viktoria Kuzmova
V. Kuzmova
 
6 4 6 6
Result
Round of 32
CHE
Viktorija Golubic
V. Golubic (6)
 
7 6
Winner
USA
Lauren Davis
L. Davis
 
5 1
Result
Round of 32
CZE
Tereza Martincova
T. Martincova (7)
 
4 4
HRV
Ana Konjuh
A. Konjuh
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
DEU
Andrea Petkovic
A. Petkovic
 
6 7
Winner
RUS
Liudmila Samsonova
L. Samsonova (5)
 
3 6 3
Result
Round of 32
RUS
Vera Zvonareva
V. Zvonareva
 
7 6
Winner
USA
Alison Riske
A. Riske
 
5 3
Result
Round of 32
ROU
Jaqueline Adina Cristian
J. Cristian
 
7 6 7 2
EST
Kaia Kanepi
K. Kanepi
 
6 2 7 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
HRV
Petra Martic
P. Martic
 
3 4
BEL
Maryna Zanevska
M. Zanevska
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
ROU
Elena-Gabriela Ruse
E. Ruse
 
6 6
Winner
AUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Rodionova
 
3 2
Result
Round of 32
JPN
Naomi Osaka
N. Osaka (1)
 
6 3 6
Winner
FRA
Alize Cornet
A. Cornet
 
4 6 3
qualification 2
Jump to:
Result
Qualification
AUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
D. Aiava
 
6 6
Winner
AUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
T. Preston
 
4 4
Retired
Qualification
BLR
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
O. Govortsova
 
1
SVK
Viktoria Kuzmova
V. Kuzmova
 
6
Winner
Result
Qualification
NLD
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
L. Pattinama Kerkhove
 
6 6
Winner
AUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
K. Birrell
 
4 4
Walkover
Qualification
MNE
Danka Kovinic
D. Kovinic (13)
 
JPN
Nao Hibino
N. Hibino (12)
 
Winner
Result
Qualification
USA
Bernarda Pera
B. Pera (3)
 
3 6 5
CHN
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
Q. Zheng (11)
 
6 1 7
Winner
Result
Qualification
HUN
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Bondar (2)
 
7 6
Winner
JPN
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
M. Hontama
 
6 4
qualification 1
Jump to:
Result
Qualification
CHN
Qiang Wang
Q. Wang (6)
 
6 4
AUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
D. Aiava
 
7 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
AUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
T. Preston
 
7 2 6
Winner
ITA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
S. Errani (10)
 
5 6 3
Result
Qualification
SVK
Viktoria Kuzmova
V. Kuzmova
 
7 6
Winner
POL
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
M. Frech (7)
 
6 3
Result
Qualification
TPE
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
E. Liang
 
4 6
BLR
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
O. Govortsova
 
6 7
Winner
Result
Qualification
MNE
Danka Kovinic
D. Kovinic (13)
 
6 6
Winner
AUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Osborne
 
2 1
Result
Qualification
DEU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
J. Niemeier
 
4 0
CHN
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
Q. Zheng (11)
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
USA
Bernarda Pera
B. Pera (3)
 
6 6
Winner
SVK
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
R. Sramkova
 
0 2
Result
Qualification
POL
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
K. Kawa
 
3 0
JPN
Nao Hibino
N. Hibino (12)
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
HUN
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Bondar (2)
 
6 6
Winner
CHE
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
L. Kung
 
3 2
Result
Qualification
JPN
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
M. Hontama
 
7 7
Winner
BGR
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
V. Tomova (9)
 
5 5
Result
Qualification
UKR
Dayana Yastremska
D. Yastremska (5)
 
2 2
NLD
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
L. Pattinama Kerkhove
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
AUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
K. Birrell
 
6 4 6
Winner
ITA
Martina Trevisan
M. Trevisan (8)
 
3 6 3