wta 250
Melbourne 2
03 Jan To  09 Jan
Location Melbourne Australia
Surface Hardcourt outdoor

Advertising

Event:
Year:
Completed only
Jump to:
Sorry, we don't know what's happening on this date yet
No data available
Final
Jump to:
Result
Final
CZE
Tereza Martincova
T. Martincova
EGY
Mayar Sherif
M. Sherif
 
2 7 5
USA
Bernarda Pera
B. Pera
CZE
Katerina Siniakova
K. Siniakova
(2)
 
6 6 7 10
Winner
Semi-Final
Jump to:
Result
Semi-Final
AUS
Samantha Stosur
S. Stosur
CHN
Shuai Zhang
S. Zhang
(1)
 
6 4 3
CZE
Tereza Martincova
T. Martincova
EGY
Mayar Sherif
M. Sherif
 
7 6
Winner
Result
Semi-Final
ROU
Irina-Camelia Begu
I. Begu
SRB
Nina Stojanovic
N. Stojanovic
(3)
 
7 1 5
USA
Bernarda Pera
B. Pera
CZE
Katerina Siniakova
K. Siniakova
(2)
 
6 7 6 10
Winner
Quarter-Final
Jump to:
Result
Quarter-Final
CZE
Tereza Martincova
T. Martincova
EGY
Mayar Sherif
M. Sherif
 
6 6
Winner
CHE
Viktorija Golubic
V. Golubic
AUS
Astra Sharma
A. Sharma
 
2 4
Result
Quarter-Final
AUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Rodionova
NLD
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
L. Pattinama Kerkhove
 
7 4 5
USA
Bernarda Pera
B. Pera
CZE
Katerina Siniakova
K. Siniakova
(2)
 
6 5 6 10
Winner
Result
Quarter-Final
POL
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
K. Kawa
ESP
Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov
A. Bolsova Zadoinov
 
6 0 3
ROU
Irina-Camelia Begu
I. Begu
SRB
Nina Stojanovic
N. Stojanovic
(3)
 
4 6 10
Winner
Result
Quarter-Final
AUS
Samantha Stosur
S. Stosur
CHN
Shuai Zhang
S. Zhang
(1)
 
7 6
Winner
AUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
M. Adamczak
CHN
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
X. Han
 
5 2
Round of 16
Jump to:
Result
Round of 16
CHE
Viktorija Golubic
V. Golubic
AUS
Astra Sharma
A. Sharma
 
5 6 12
Winner
GEO
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
E. Gorgodze
ROU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
I. Bara
 
7 4 10
Result
Round of 16
AUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Rodionova
NLD
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
L. Pattinama Kerkhove
 
6 6
Winner
CZE
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
R. Voracova
POL
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
K. Piter
 
2 4
Result
Round of 16
ESP
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
N. Parrizas Diaz
BRA
Beatriz Haddad Maia
B. Haddad Maia
 
6 4 4
ROU
Irina-Camelia Begu
I. Begu
SRB
Nina Stojanovic
N. Stojanovic
(3)
 
7 6
Winner
Result
Round of 16
JPN
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
M. Ninomiya
JPN
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
E. Hozumi
(4)
 
6 4 8
CZE
Tereza Martincova
T. Martincova
EGY
Mayar Sherif
M. Sherif
 
4 6 10
Winner
Result
Round of 16
POL
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
K. Kawa
ESP
Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov
A. Bolsova Zadoinov
 
6 6
Winner
AUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Osborne
AUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
T. Preston
 
2 2
Result
Round of 16
ROU
Simona Halep
S. Halep
ROU
Elena-Gabriela Ruse
E. Ruse
 
2 6
USA
Bernarda Pera
B. Pera
CZE
Katerina Siniakova
K. Siniakova
(2)
 
6 7
Winner
Result
Round of 16
AUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
M. Adamczak
CHN
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
X. Han
 
6 6
Winner
POL
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Rosolska
JPN
Nao Hibino
N. Hibino
 
1 2
Result
Round of 16
AUS
Samantha Stosur
S. Stosur
CHN
Shuai Zhang
S. Zhang
(1)
 
6 6
Winner
RUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
N. Dzalamidze
RUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
K. Rakhimova
 
3 4