WTA Melbourne 4, Australia
wta 250
WTA Melbourne 4, Australia
13 Feb To  19 Feb
Location Melbourne Australia
Surface Hardcourt outdoor

Advertising

Event:
Year:
Completed only
Jump to:
Sorry, we don't know what's happening on this date yet
No data available
Final
Jump to:
Result
Final
RUS
Daria Kasatkina
D. Kasatkina
 
4 6 6
Winner
CZE
Marie Bouzkova
M. Bouzkova (13)
 
6 2 2
Semi-Final
Jump to:
Result
Semi-Final
CZE
Marie Bouzkova
M. Bouzkova (13)
 
6 6 7
Winner
CAN
Bianca Vanessa Andreescu
B. Andreescu (2)
 
7 2 5
Result
Semi-Final
USA
Danielle Collins
D. Collins (8)
 
2 7 1
RUS
Daria Kasatkina
D. Kasatkina
 
6 6 6
Winner
Quarter-Final
Jump to:
Result
Quarter-Final
ROU
Irina-Camelia Begu
I. Begu
 
3 6 6
CAN
Bianca Vanessa Andreescu
B. Andreescu (2)
 
6 4 7
Winner
Result
Quarter-Final
CHE
Jil Teichmann
J. Teichmann
 
3 6 2
CZE
Marie Bouzkova
M. Bouzkova (13)
 
6 4 6
Winner
Result
Quarter-Final
HRV
Petra Martic
P. Martic (4)
 
0 4
RUS
Daria Kasatkina
D. Kasatkina
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Quarter-Final
SWE
Rebecca Peterson
R. Peterson (16)
 
1 2
USA
Danielle Collins
D. Collins (8)
 
6 6
Winner
Round of 16
Jump to:
Retired
Round of 16
KAZ
Zarina Diyas
Z. Diyas
 
1
CAN
Bianca Vanessa Andreescu
B. Andreescu (2)
 
6
Winner
Result
Round of 16
RUS
Daria Kasatkina
D. Kasatkina
 
2 6 6
Winner
RUS
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova
A. Pavlyuchenkova (7)
 
6 1 4
Result
Round of 16
CHN
Qiang Wang
Q. Wang (5)
 
7 2 1
ROU
Irina-Camelia Begu
I. Begu
 
6 6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 16
JPN
Misaki Doi
M. Doi
 
4 2
USA
Danielle Collins
D. Collins (8)
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 16
CZE
Marie Bouzkova
M. Bouzkova (13)
 
6 6
Winner
AUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
G. Da Silva Fick
 
1 1
Retired
Round of 16
CHE
Jil Teichmann
J. Teichmann
 
6 3
Winner
ROU
Patricia Maria Tig
P. Tig
 
3 3
Result
Round of 16
HRV
Petra Martic
P. Martic (4)
 
6 6
Winner
AUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
K. Birrell
 
1 3
Result
Round of 16
AUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
O. Gadecki
 
5 3
SWE
Rebecca Peterson
R. Peterson (16)
 
7 6
Winner
Round of 32
Jump to:
Result
Round of 32
USA
Madison Brengle
M. Brengle
 
6 6 3
CAN
Bianca Vanessa Andreescu
B. Andreescu (2)
 
7 4 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
BLR
Aliaksandra Sasnovich
A. Sasnovich
 
3 6 6
AUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
G. Da Silva Fick
 
6 2 7
Winner
Result
Round of 32
USA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
V. Lepchenko
 
7 1 3
USA
Danielle Collins
D. Collins (8)
 
6 6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
ROU
Ana Bogdan
A. Bogdan
 
4 7 2
KAZ
Zarina Diyas
Z. Diyas
 
6 5 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
CHN
Qiang Wang
Q. Wang (5)
 
6 6
Winner
AUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
M. Inglis
 
4 2
Result
Round of 32
RUS
Varvara Gracheva
V. Gracheva
 
4 3
RUS
Daria Kasatkina
D. Kasatkina
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
AUS
Ajla Tomljanovic
A. Tomljanovic
 
7 4 2
RUS
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova
A. Pavlyuchenkova (7)
 
5 6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
ROU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
M. Niculescu
 
2 2
CHE
Jil Teichmann
J. Teichmann
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
HRV
Petra Martic
P. Martic (4)
 
6 5 6
Winner
CAN
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
R. Marino
 
2 7 4
Result
Round of 32
RUS
Anna Blinkova
A. Blinkova
 
3 2
ROU
Irina-Camelia Begu
I. Begu
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
ROU
Patricia Maria Tig
P. Tig
 
6 6
Winner
GBR
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
F. Jones
 
1 4
Result
Round of 32
IND
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Raina
 
3 6 4
AUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
K. Birrell
 
6 3 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
BEL
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
G. Minnen
 
5 3
SWE
Rebecca Peterson
R. Peterson (16)
 
7 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
CZE
Marie Bouzkova
M. Bouzkova (13)
 
6 6
Winner
CHN
Lin Zhu
L. Zhu
 
4 2
Walkover
Round of 32
JPN
Misaki Doi
M. Doi
 
Winner
ESP
Sara Sorribes Tormo
S. Sorribes Tormo
 
Result
Round of 32
USA
Sofia Kenin
S. Kenin (1)
 
6 6 4
AUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
O. Gadecki
 
2 7 6
Winner
Round of 64
Jump to:
Result
Round of 64
ROU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
M. Buzarnescu
 
7 3 3
CHE
Jil Teichmann
J. Teichmann
 
6 6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 64
RUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
K. Rakhimova
 
3 3
AUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
M. Inglis
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 64
UKR
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
L. Tsurenko
 
6 2 3
ROU
Patricia Maria Tig
P. Tig
 
2 6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 64
ITA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
E. Cocciaretto
 
7 1 2
IND
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Raina
 
5 6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 64
GBR
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
F. Jones
 
6 3 6
Winner
CHN
Saisai Zheng
S. Zheng (11)
 
2 6 2
Result
Round of 64
AUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
L. Cabrera
 
3 4
AUS
Ajla Tomljanovic
A. Tomljanovic
 
6 6
Winner
Retired
Round of 64
USA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
V. Lepchenko
 
6 3
Winner
JPN
Nao Hibino
N. Hibino
 
3 0
Result
Round of 64
DEU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
M. Barthel
 
4 3
CAN
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
R. Marino
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 64
RUS
Anastasia Potapova
A. Potapova
 
4 6 3
SWE
Rebecca Peterson
R. Peterson (16)
 
6 4 6
Winner
Result
Round of 64
AUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
K. Birrell
 
6 7
Winner
FRA
Alize Cornet
A. Cornet (15)
 
2 5
Result
Round of 64
ITA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
S. Errani
 
2 3
CHN
Lin Zhu
L. Zhu
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 64
USA
Christina McHale
C. McHale
 
6 3 1
KAZ
Zarina Diyas
Z. Diyas
 
3 6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 64
ROU
Irina-Camelia Begu
I. Begu
 
6 6
Winner
ARG
Nadia Podoroska
N. Podoroska (12)
 
3 3
Result
Round of 64
CHN
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
Y. Wang
 
3 4
USA
Madison Brengle
M. Brengle
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 64
BEL
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
G. Minnen
 
6 6
Winner
HUN
Timea Babos
T. Babos
 
2 2
Result
Round of 64
RUS
Daria Kasatkina
D. Kasatkina
 
6 6
Winner
GBR
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
K. Boulter
 
4 2
Retired
Round of 64
CZE
Marie Bouzkova
M. Bouzkova (13)
 
3 5
Winner
MNE
Danka Kovinic
D. Kovinic
 
6 0
Result
Round of 64
ESP
Sara Sorribes Tormo
S. Sorribes Tormo
 
6 6 7
Winner
RUS
Liudmila Samsonova
L. Samsonova
 
7 1 6
Result
Round of 64
LVA
Anastasija Sevastova
A. Sevastova (14)
 
6 3 3
ROU
Ana Bogdan
A. Bogdan
 
4 6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 64
RUS
Anna Blinkova
A. Blinkova
 
4 7 6
Winner
DEU
Andrea Petkovic
A. Petkovic
 
6 6 4
Result
Round of 64
USA
Sloane Stephens
S. Stephens (9)
 
2 2
RUS
Varvara Gracheva
V. Gracheva
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 64
BLR
Aliaksandra Sasnovich
A. Sasnovich
 
6 6
Winner
USA
Lauren Davis
L. Davis
 
3 2
Result
Round of 64
FRA
Caroline Garcia
C. Garcia (10)
 
5 3
JPN
Misaki Doi
M. Doi
 
7 6
Winner
Result
Round of 64
AUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
O. Gadecki
 
6 6
Winner
AUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
D. Aiava
 
4 4
qualification 1
Jump to:
Result
Qualification
IND
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Raina (7)
 
6 4 6
Winner
AUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
G. Da Silva Fick
 
0 6 4
Result
Qualification
USA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
V. Lepchenko (8)
 
6 6
Winner
RUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
V. Savinykh
 
0 4
Result
Qualification
AUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
L. Cabrera (2)
 
6 6
Winner
AUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
C. Kempenaers-Pocz
 
2 0
Result
Qualification
ROU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
M. Buzarnescu (1)
 
6 6
Winner
FRA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
C. Paquet
 
2 4
Result
Qualification
ROU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
M. Niculescu (3)
 
2 2
GBR
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
F. Jones
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
UKR
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
L. Tsurenko (4)
 
7 5 3
DEU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
M. Barthel
 
6 7 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
RUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
K. Rakhimova (5)
 
7 6
Winner
SRB
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
O. Danilovic
 
6 4
Result
Qualification
JPN
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
M. Hibi (6)
 
4 3
CAN
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
R. Marino
 
6 6
Winner