wta 250
Hamburg European Open
05 Jul To  11 Jul
Location Hamburg Germany
Surface Red clay

Advertising

Event:
Year:
Completed only
Jump to:
Sorry, we don't know what's happening on this date yet
No data available
Final
Jump to:
Result
Final
ROU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
E. Ruse
 
7 6
Winner
DEU
Andrea Petkovic
A. Petkovic
 
6 6 4
Semi-Final
Jump to:
Result
Semi-Final
DEU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
J. Niemeier
 
6 4 6 5
DEU
Andrea Petkovic
A. Petkovic
 
7 4 7
Winner
Result
Semi-Final
UKR
Dayana Yastremska
D. Yastremska (1)
 
6 1 4
ROU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
E. Ruse
 
2 6 6
Winner
Quarter-Final
Jump to:
Result
Quarter-Final
BEL
Ysaline Bonaventure
Y. Bonaventure
 
2 5
DEU
Andrea Petkovic
A. Petkovic
 
6 7
Winner
Result
Quarter-Final
DEU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
J. Niemeier
 
6 6
Winner
SVN
Tamara Zidansek
T. Zidansek (3)
 
2 4
Result
Quarter-Final
UKR
Dayana Yastremska
D. Yastremska (1)
 
7 6
Winner
ITA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
S. Errani
 
6 4 4
Result
Quarter-Final
USA
Danielle Collins
D. Collins (4)
 
4 6 5
ROU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
E. Ruse
 
6 1 7
Winner
Round of 16
Jump to:
Result
Round of 16
UKR
Dayana Yastremska
D. Yastremska (1)
 
7 6
Winner
POL
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
M. Frech
 
6 5 1
Result
Round of 16
DEU
Andrea Petkovic
A. Petkovic
 
6 1 6
Winner
KAZ
Yulia Putintseva
Y. Putintseva (2)
 
2 6 4
Result
Round of 16
DEU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Zaja
 
2 2
ROU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
E. Ruse
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 16
HRV
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Konjuh
 
6 5 3
ITA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
S. Errani
 
7 6
Winner
Result
Round of 16
DEU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
J. Niemeier
 
6 6 5 6
Winner
DEU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
T. Korpatsch
 
2 7 3
Result
Round of 16
CZE
Kristyna Pliskova
K. Pliskova
 
3 6 3
SVN
Tamara Zidansek
T. Zidansek (3)
 
6 3 6
Winner
Result
Round of 16
USA
Danielle Collins
D. Collins (4)
 
1 6 6
Winner
SVK
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
K. Kucova
 
6 2 3
Result
Round of 16
USA
Bernarda Pera
B. Pera (7)
 
6 3 4
BEL
Ysaline Bonaventure
Y. Bonaventure
 
3 6 6
Winner
Round of 32
Jump to:
Result
Round of 32
ITA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
S. Errani
 
7 6
Winner
FRA
Fiona Ferro
F. Ferro (5)
 
5 3
Result
Round of 32
DEU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Friedsam
 
4 5
DEU
Andrea Petkovic
A. Petkovic
 
6 7
Winner
Result
Round of 32
FRA
Caroline Garcia
C. Garcia (8)
 
4 2
DEU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
J. Niemeier
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
DEU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Zaja
 
0 6 7
Winner
BGR
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
V. Tomova
 
6 3 5
Result
Round of 32
ROU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
I. Bara
 
2 6 5
CZE
Kristyna Pliskova
K. Pliskova
 
6 7
Winner
Result
Round of 32
LUX
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
M. Minella
 
5 3
DEU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
T. Korpatsch
 
7 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
ROU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
E. Ruse
 
7 7
Winner
CHE
Jil Teichmann
J. Teichmann (6)
 
5 6 1
Result
Round of 32
SVK
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
K. Kucova
 
6 7
Winner
DEU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
M. Barthel
 
3 6 4
Result
Round of 32
POL
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
M. Frech
 
6 6
Winner
RUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
M. Melnikova
 
4 4
Result
Round of 32
AUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Sharma
 
6 2 4
BEL
Ysaline Bonaventure
Y. Bonaventure
 
1 6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
ITA
Jasmine Paolini
J. Paolini
 
5 5
HRV
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Konjuh
 
7 7
Winner
Result
Round of 32
USA
Bernarda Pera
B. Pera (7)
 
6 6
Winner
POL
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
K. Kawa
 
1 2
qualification 2
Jump to:
Result
Qualification
RUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
M. Melnikova (3)
 
6 6
Winner
DEU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
K. Hobgarski
 
4 0
Result
Qualification
SVK
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
K. Kucova (2)
 
3 3
LUX
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
M. Minella (7)
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
ROU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
E. Ruse (4)
 
6 6
Winner
BGR
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
I. Shinikova (5)
 
3 3
Result
Qualification
DEU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Zaja
 
7 3 6
Winner
DEU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
K. Gerlach (6)
 
5 6 4
qualification 1
Jump to:
Result
Qualification
DEU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
K. Hobgarski
 
6 6
Winner
ARG
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
P. Ormaechea (8)
 
1 3
Result
Qualification
DEU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
E. Lys
 
5 4
LUX
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
M. Minella (7)
 
7 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
DEU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
S. Herrmann
 
4 2
BGR
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
I. Shinikova (5)
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
ROU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
E. Ruse (4)
 
6 6
Winner
TPE
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
E. Liang
 
2 1
Retired
Qualification
RUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
M. Melnikova (3)
 
6 4
Winner
DEU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
N. Noha Akugue
 
1 1
Result
Qualification
DEU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
J. Jebawy
 
2 3
DEU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Zaja
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
POL
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
K. Piter
 
2 5
DEU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
K. Gerlach (6)
 
6 7
Winner
Result
Qualification
SVK
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
K. Kucova (2)
 
6 4 6
Winner
DEU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
S. Wagner
 
1 6 4