wta 250
Astana Open
25 Sep To  02 Oct
Surface Hardcourt indoor

Advertising

Event:
Year:
Completed only
Jump to:
Sorry, we don't know what's happening on this date yet
No data available
Final
Jump to:
Result
Final
KAZ
Yulia Putintseva
Y. Putintseva (1)
 
6 4 3
BEL
Alison van Uytvanck
A. van Uytvanck (2)
 
1 6 6
Winner
Semi-Final
Jump to:
Result
Semi-Final
KAZ
Yulia Putintseva
Y. Putintseva (1)
 
6 6
Winner
SWE
Rebecca Peterson
R. Peterson (6)
 
2 4
Result
Semi-Final
ROU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
J. Cristian
 
3 3
BEL
Alison van Uytvanck
A. van Uytvanck (2)
 
6 6
Winner
Quarter-Final
Jump to:
Result
Quarter-Final
RUS
Anastasia Potapova
A. Potapova
 
4 7 4
SWE
Rebecca Peterson
R. Peterson (6)
 
6 6 7 6
Winner
Result
Quarter-Final
KAZ
Yulia Putintseva
Y. Putintseva (1)
 
6 4 6
Winner
RUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Gasanova
 
3 6 0
Result
Quarter-Final
ROU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
J. Cristian
 
6 6
Winner
SRB
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Krunic
 
4 3
Result
Quarter-Final
RUS
Varvara Gracheva
V. Gracheva (7)
 
4 4
BEL
Alison van Uytvanck
A. van Uytvanck (2)
 
6 6
Winner
Round of 16
Jump to:
Result
Round of 16
KAZ
Yulia Putintseva
Y. Putintseva (1)
 
6 6
Winner
BLR
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
V. Lapko
 
4 4
Result
Round of 16
RUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Gasanova
 
2 7 6
Winner
HRV
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Konjuh (5)
 
6 6 4 2
Result
Round of 16
KAZ
Zarina Diyas
Z. Diyas
 
2 2
SWE
Rebecca Peterson
R. Peterson (6)
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 16
FRA
Clara Burel
C. Burel (8)
 
7 1 2
ROU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
J. Cristian
 
6 3 6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 16
DEU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Friedsam
 
4 6 4
BEL
Alison van Uytvanck
A. van Uytvanck (2)
 
6 3 6
Winner
Result
Round of 16
SRB
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Krunic
 
6 6
Winner
SVN
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
K. Juvan
 
4 3
Result
Round of 16
FRA
Kristina Mladenovic
K. Mladenovic (3)
 
6 4 3
RUS
Anastasia Potapova
A. Potapova
 
1 6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 16
RUS
Varvara Gracheva
V. Gracheva (7)
 
6 6
Winner
UKR
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
L. Tsurenko
 
2 4
Round of 32
Jump to:
Result
Round of 32
KAZ
Yulia Putintseva
Y. Putintseva (1)
 
6 6
Winner
GEO
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
E. Gorgodze
 
1 2
Retired
Round of 32
FRA
Clara Burel
C. Burel (8)
 
5
Winner
LUX
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
M. Minella
 
2
Result
Round of 32
SVN
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
K. Juvan
 
2 7 6
Winner
BEL
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
G. Minnen (4)
 
6 6 5 4
Result
Round of 32
ROU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
J. Cristian
 
4 7 6
Winner
RUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
N. Vikhlyantseva
 
6 5 2
Result
Round of 32
BLR
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
V. Lapko
 
7 4 6
Winner
DEU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
J. Niemeier
 
5 6 4
Result
Round of 32
KAZ
Zarina Diyas
Z. Diyas
 
7 4 7
Winner
RUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Zakharova
 
6 6 6 5
Result
Round of 32
CHE
Stefanie Voegele
S. Voegele
 
5 6 3
SWE
Rebecca Peterson
R. Peterson (6)
 
7 4 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
FRA
Kristina Mladenovic
K. Mladenovic (3)
 
6 6 5 6
Winner
KAZ
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Danilina
 
4 7 4
Result
Round of 32
POL
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
U. Radwanska
 
6 6 1
HRV
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Konjuh (5)
 
7 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
NLD
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
L. Pattinama Kerkhove
 
5 1
RUS
Anastasia Potapova
A. Potapova
 
7 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
RUS
Varvara Gracheva
V. Gracheva (7)
 
6 7
Winner
CZE
Kristyna Pliskova
K. Pliskova
 
3 6 5
Result
Round of 32
DEU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Friedsam
 
4 6 6
Winner
AUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Rodionova
 
6 4 2
Result
Round of 32
SRB
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Krunic
 
3 6 7
Winner
GBR
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
K. Boulter
 
6 3 5
Result
Round of 32
RUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Gasanova
 
6 6
Winner
BLR
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
Y. Hatouka
 
1 1
Result
Round of 32
KAZ
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
Z. Kulambayeva
 
3 4
BEL
Alison van Uytvanck
A. van Uytvanck (2)
 
6 6
Winner
Retired
Round of 32
UKR
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
L. Tsurenko
 
6 3
Winner
RUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
V. Diatchenko
 
1 1
qualification 2
Jump to:
Result
Qualification
SRB
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Krunic (4)
 
6 6
Winner
UKR
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
V. Strakhova (12)
 
3 1
Result
Qualification
GBR
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
K. Boulter (2)
 
6 6
Winner
GBR
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
S. Murray Sharan (11)
 
0 4
Result
Qualification
ITA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
L. Bronzetti (1)
 
4 6 6
BLR
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
Y. Hatouka (10)
 
6 3 7
Winner
Result
Qualification
RUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
E. Yashina
 
2 3
RUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Zakharova (9)
 
6 6
Winner
Walkover
Qualification
RUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
N. Vikhlyantseva (5)
 
Winner
ROU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
M. Niculescu (8)
 
Result
Qualification
UKR
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
L. Tsurenko (3)
 
7 6
Winner
POL
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
U. Radwanska (7)
 
5 1
qualification 1
Jump to:
Result
Qualification
KAZ
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
Y. Dmitrichenko
 
2 2
UKR
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
V. Strakhova (12)
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
GBR
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
K. Boulter (2)
 
6 6
Winner
KAZ
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
D. Baidaulet
 
2 1
Result
Qualification
KAZ
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
G. Ainitdinova
 
3 1
BLR
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
Y. Hatouka (10)
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
ITA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
L. Bronzetti (1)
 
6 6
Winner
RUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
Y. Sizikova
 
2 4
Result
Qualification
RUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Gabueva
 
4 3
GBR
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
S. Murray Sharan (11)
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
SRB
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Krunic (4)
 
6 6
Winner
RUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
D. Mishina
 
2 1
Result
Qualification
UKR
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
L. Tsurenko (3)
 
6 6
Winner
IND
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
R. Bhosale
 
0 3
Result
Qualification
KAZ
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
S. Chursina
 
3 3
POL
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
U. Radwanska (7)
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
RUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
V. Savinykh (6)
 
6 2 2
RUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
E. Yashina
 
4 6 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
RUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
E. Kazionova
 
3 2
RUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Zakharova (9)
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
RUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
N. Vikhlyantseva (5)
 
6 3 6
Winner
KAZ
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
T. Nikolenko
 
0 6 1
Result
Qualification
GBR
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
E. Webley-Smith
 
1 1
ROU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
M. Niculescu (8)
 
6 6
Winner