wta 500
Mubadala Silicon Valley Classic
31 Jul To  08 Aug
Location San Jose USA
Surface Hardcourt outdoor

Advertising

Event:
Year:
Completed only
Jump to:
Sorry, we don't know what's happening on this date yet
No data available
Final
Jump to:
Result
Final
RUS
Daria Kasatkina
D. Kasatkina (4)
 
3 7 1
USA
Danielle Collins
D. Collins (7)
 
6 6 10 6
Winner
Semi-Final
Jump to:
Result
Semi-Final
HRV
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Konjuh
 
0 2
USA
Danielle Collins
D. Collins (7)
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Semi-Final
BEL
Elise Mertens
E. Mertens (1)
 
3 2
RUS
Daria Kasatkina
D. Kasatkina (4)
 
6 6
Winner
Quarter-Final
Jump to:
Result
Quarter-Final
USA
Danielle Collins
D. Collins (7)
 
7 7
Winner
KAZ
Elena Rybakina
E. Rybakina (2)
 
6 5 6 4
Result
Quarter-Final
HRV
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Konjuh
 
3 6 6
Winner
CHN
Shuai Zhang
S. Zhang
 
6 2 0
Result
Quarter-Final
BEL
Elise Mertens
E. Mertens (1)
 
6 7
Winner
KAZ
Yulia Putintseva
Y. Putintseva (8)
 
3 6 8
Result
Quarter-Final
RUS
Daria Kasatkina
D. Kasatkina (4)
 
6 3 6
Winner
POL
Magda Linette
M. Linette
 
4 6 4
Round of 16
Jump to:
Result
Round of 16
USA
Danielle Collins
D. Collins (7)
 
3 6 6
Winner
USA
Sloane Stephens
S. Stephens
 
6 4 3
Result
Round of 16
USA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
C. Liu
 
6 0 2
KAZ
Elena Rybakina
E. Rybakina (2)
 
2 6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 16
BEL
Elise Mertens
E. Mertens (1)
 
6 4 6
Winner
FRA
Kristina Mladenovic
K. Mladenovic
 
2 6 4
Result
Round of 16
AUS
Ajla Tomljanovic
A. Tomljanovic
 
6 5 3
KAZ
Yulia Putintseva
Y. Putintseva (8)
 
3 7 6
Winner
Result
Round of 16
CHN
Shuai Zhang
S. Zhang
 
7 7
Winner
USA
Madison Keys
M. Keys (3)
 
5 6 5
Result
Round of 16
USA
Alison Riske
A. Riske (9)
 
1 4
HRV
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Konjuh
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 16
RUS
Daria Kasatkina
D. Kasatkina (4)
 
3 7 6
Winner
FRA
Caroline Garcia
C. Garcia
 
6 5 3
Result
Round of 16
POL
Magda Linette
M. Linette
 
7 7
Winner
HRV
Petra Martic
P. Martic (6)
 
5 6 5
Round of 32
Jump to:
Result
Round of 32
USA
Danielle Collins
D. Collins (7)
 
6 6
Winner
USA
Shelby Rogers
S. Rogers
 
4 3
Result
Round of 32
USA
Catherine McNally
C. McNally
 
4 2
USA
Sloane Stephens
S. Stephens
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
AUS
Ajla Tomljanovic
A. Tomljanovic
 
1 7 7
Winner
USA
Amanda Anisimova
A. Anisimova
 
6 5 5
Result
Round of 32
UKR
Dayana Yastremska
D. Yastremska
 
3 6 4
USA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
C. Liu
 
6 4 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
HRV
Donna Vekic
D. Vekic
 
5 3
KAZ
Yulia Putintseva
Y. Putintseva (8)
 
7 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
FRA
Kristina Mladenovic
K. Mladenovic
 
6 6
Winner
KOR
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
N. Han
 
4 4
Result
Round of 32
USA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
E. Bektas
 
3 4
FRA
Caroline Garcia
C. Garcia
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
GBR
Emma Raducanu
E. Raducanu
 
3 2
CHN
Shuai Zhang
S. Zhang
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
USA
Alison Riske
A. Riske (9)
 
6 6
Winner
USA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
C. Vandeweghe
 
3 4
Result
Round of 32
CZE
Marie Bouzkova
M. Bouzkova
 
5 6 5
HRV
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Konjuh
 
7 3 7
Winner
Result
Round of 32
POL
Magda Linette
M. Linette
 
6 6
Winner
NLD
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
L. Pattinama Kerkhove
 
3 3
Result
Round of 32
LVA
Anastasija Sevastova
A. Sevastova
 
3 3
HRV
Petra Martic
P. Martic (6)
 
6 6
Winner
qualification 2
Jump to:
Result
Qualification
HRV
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Konjuh (4)
 
6 7
Winner
USA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
R. Montgomery
 
3 6
Result
Qualification
KOR
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
N. Han
 
6 4 6
Winner
USA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Krueger
 
1 6 1
Result
Qualification
USA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
E. Bektas
 
6 5 6
Winner
AUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
E. Perez
 
4 7 4
Result
Qualification
RUS
Anastasia Potapova
A. Potapova (1)
 
7 5 5
NLD
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
L. Pattinama Kerkhove (6)
 
6 7 7
Winner
qualification 1
Jump to:
Result
Qualification
HRV
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Konjuh (4)
 
6 6
Winner
JPN
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
E. Hozumi
 
3 2
Result
Qualification
USA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
R. Montgomery
 
6 6
Winner
AUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Rodionova (5)
 
4 0
Result
Qualification
AUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
E. Perez
 
6 6 7
Winner
JPN
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
M. Hibi (8)
 
2 7 5
Result
Qualification
USA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
E. Bektas
 
6 1 6
Winner
USA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
K. Volynets
 
4 6 3
Result
Qualification
USA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Krueger
 
6 7
Winner
RUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
V. Savinykh
 
1 6
Result
Qualification
USA
Kristie Ahn
K. Ahn (2)
 
3 6 0
KOR
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
N. Han
 
6 2 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
RUS
Anastasia Potapova
A. Potapova (1)
 
2 6 6
Winner
USA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
D. Lao
 
6 0 2
Result
Qualification
CAN
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
C. Zhao
 
2 2
NLD
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
L. Pattinama Kerkhove (6)
 
6 6
Winner