wta 250
BGL BNP Paribas Luxembourg Open
11 Sep To  19 Sep
Location WTA Luxembourg Luxembourg
Surface Hardcourt indoor

Advertising

Event:
Year:
Completed only
Jump to:
Sorry, we don't know what's happening on this date yet
No data available
Final
Jump to:
Result
Final
LVA
Jelena Ostapenko
J. Ostapenko (3)
 
3 6 4
DNK
Clara Tauson
C. Tauson
 
6 4 6
Winner
Semi-Final
Jump to:
Result
Semi-Final
DNK
Clara Tauson
C. Tauson
 
6 2 6
Winner
CZE
Marketa Vondrousova
M. Vondrousova (5)
 
4 6 4
Result
Semi-Final
RUS
Liudmila Samsonova
L. Samsonova (7)
 
1 6 4
LVA
Jelena Ostapenko
J. Ostapenko (3)
 
6 7
Winner
Quarter-Final
Jump to:
Result
Quarter-Final
CZE
Marketa Vondrousova
M. Vondrousova (5)
 
7 6
Winner
BEL
Elise Mertens
E. Mertens (2)
 
5 2
Result
Quarter-Final
CHE
Belinda Bencic
B. Bencic (1)
 
1 4
RUS
Liudmila Samsonova
L. Samsonova (7)
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Quarter-Final
CZE
Marie Bouzkova
M. Bouzkova
 
3 2
DNK
Clara Tauson
C. Tauson
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Quarter-Final
LVA
Jelena Ostapenko
J. Ostapenko (3)
 
7 6
Winner
FRA
Alize Cornet
A. Cornet (8)
 
6 6 2
Round of 16
Jump to:
Result
Round of 16
BLR
Aliaksandra Sasnovich
A. Sasnovich
 
6 2 5
BEL
Elise Mertens
E. Mertens (2)
 
3 6 7
Winner
Result
Round of 16
CHE
Belinda Bencic
B. Bencic (1)
 
6 6
Winner
KAZ
Zarina Diyas
Z. Diyas
 
1 3
Result
Round of 16
CZE
Marie Bouzkova
M. Bouzkova
 
6 6
Winner
BEL
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
G. Minnen
 
3 1
Result
Round of 16
LVA
Jelena Ostapenko
J. Ostapenko (3)
 
6 4 6
Winner
NLD
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Hartono
 
2 6 1
Result
Round of 16
CZE
Marketa Vondrousova
M. Vondrousova (5)
 
6 6
Winner
HRV
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
J. Fett
 
2 4
Result
Round of 16
LUX
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
M. Minella
 
3 3
FRA
Alize Cornet
A. Cornet (8)
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 16
FRA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
O. Dodin
 
6 5 6 3
RUS
Liudmila Samsonova
L. Samsonova (7)
 
7 7
Winner
Result
Round of 16
DNK
Clara Tauson
C. Tauson
 
6 3 7
Winner
RUS
Ekaterina Alexandrova
E. Alexandrova (4)
 
4 6 6 1
Round of 32
Jump to:
Result
Round of 32
CHN
Shuai Zhang
S. Zhang (6)
 
2 7 3
CZE
Marie Bouzkova
M. Bouzkova
 
6 6 3 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
LVA
Jelena Ostapenko
J. Ostapenko (3)
 
6 6
Winner
DEU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
J. Niemeier
 
2 2
Result
Round of 32
RUS
Varvara Gracheva
V. Gracheva
 
3 4
LUX
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
M. Minella
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
BEL
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
G. Minnen
 
7 6 1 7
Winner
ESP
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
N. Parrizas Diaz
 
6 4 7 6 2
Result
Round of 32
KAZ
Zarina Diyas
Z. Diyas
 
6 1 6
Winner
SVK
Anna-Karolina Schmiedlova
A. Schmiedlova
 
0 6 4
Result
Round of 32
NLD
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Hartono
 
7 3 7
Winner
DEU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Friedsam
 
6 5 6 6 4
Result
Round of 32
UKR
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
L. Tsurenko
 
5 6 6
BLR
Aliaksandra Sasnovich
A. Sasnovich
 
7 7
Winner
Result
Round of 32
CZE
Marketa Vondrousova
M. Vondrousova (5)
 
6 6
Winner
BEL
Alison van Uytvanck
A. van Uytvanck
 
2 3
Result
Round of 32
RUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
E. Makarova
 
3 3
HRV
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
J. Fett
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
RUS
Anastasia Potapova
A. Potapova
 
4 2
FRA
Alize Cornet
A. Cornet (8)
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
CHE
Stefanie Voegele
S. Voegele
 
1 6 3
RUS
Ekaterina Alexandrova
E. Alexandrova (4)
 
6 3 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
AUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Sharma
 
2 2
DNK
Clara Tauson
C. Tauson
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
FRA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
O. Dodin
 
6 4 6 6
Winner
RUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Zakharova
 
7 4 3
Result
Round of 32
JPN
Misaki Doi
M. Doi
 
2 3
RUS
Liudmila Samsonova
L. Samsonova (7)
 
6 6
Winner
qualification 2
Jump to:
Result
Qualification
DEU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
J. Niemeier (3)
 
6 6 6
Winner
CZE
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
T. Smitkova
 
7 3 4
Result
Qualification
RUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Gasanova (6)
 
1 0
HRV
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
J. Fett (11)
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
JPN
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
M. Ninomiya
 
0 3
RUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Zakharova
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
NLD
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Hartono
 
7 6
Winner
DEU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
T. Morderger
 
5 2
Result
Qualification
RUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
E. Makarova
 
6 6
Winner
DEU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
Y. Morderger
 
3 0
Result
Qualification
ESP
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
C. Bucsa (5)
 
3 6 4
UKR
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
L. Tsurenko (8)
 
6 2 6
Winner
qualification 1
Jump to:
Result
Qualification
CZE
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
T. Smitkova
 
6 6
Winner
RUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
N. Vikhlyantseva (7)
 
4 0
Result
Qualification
RUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Gabueva
 
6 2
HRV
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
J. Fett (11)
 
7 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
DEU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
J. Niemeier (3)
 
7 4 6
Winner
DEU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
L. Papadakis
 
6 6 3
Result
Qualification
RUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Gasanova (6)
 
7 6
Winner
AUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
O. Tjandramulia
 
5 0
Result
Qualification
DEU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
T. Morderger
 
7 6
Winner
BGR
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
I. Shinikova (12)
 
6 3
Result
Qualification
DEU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
T. Korpatsch (4)
 
0 2
NLD
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Hartono
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
RUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Zakharova
 
6 6
Winner
ESP
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
L. Arruabarrena (9)
 
4 3
Result
Qualification
DEU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
Y. Morderger
 
4 7 6
Winner
NLD
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
I. de Vroome (10)
 
6 6 3
Retired
Qualification
RUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
V. Diatchenko (2)
 
5 1
RUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
E. Makarova
 
7 4
Winner
Result
Qualification
ESP
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
C. Bucsa (5)
 
6 6
Winner
LUX
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
M. Weckerle
 
1 2
Result
Qualification
JPN
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
M. Ninomiya
 
6 6
Winner
NOR
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
U. Eikeri
 
4 3
Result
Qualification
JPN
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
E. Hozumi
 
3 6 2
UKR
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
L. Tsurenko (8)
 
6 3 6
Winner