wta 250
WTA Bad Homburg
20 Jun To  26 Jun
Location Bad Homburg Germany
Surface Grass

Advertising

Event:
Year:
Completed only
Jump to:
Sorry, we don't know what's happening on this date yet
No data available
Final
Jump to:
Result
Final
DEU
Angelique Kerber
A. Kerber (4)
 
6 6
Winner
CZE
Katerina Siniakova
K. Siniakova
 
3 2
Semi-Final
Jump to:
Result
Semi-Final
CZE
Petra Kvitova
P. Kvitova (1)
 
6 4 6 3
DEU
Angelique Kerber
A. Kerber (4)
 
3 6 7
Winner
Result
Semi-Final
CZE
Katerina Siniakova
K. Siniakova
 
6 6
Winner
ESP
Sara Sorribes Tormo
S. Sorribes Tormo (7)
 
2 4
Quarter-Final
Jump to:
Result
Quarter-Final
CZE
Petra Kvitova
P. Kvitova (1)
 
6 7
Winner
ARG
Nadia Podoroska
N. Podoroska (5)
 
3 6 10
Result
Quarter-Final
DEU
Angelique Kerber
A. Kerber (4)
 
2 6 6
Winner
USA
Amanda Anisimova
A. Anisimova
 
6 3 3
Result
Quarter-Final
DEU
Laura Siegemund
L. Siegemund (8)
 
5 4
CZE
Katerina Siniakova
K. Siniakova
 
7 6
Winner
Walkover
Quarter-Final
ESP
Sara Sorribes Tormo
S. Sorribes Tormo (7)
 
Winner
BLR
Victoria Azarenka
V. Azarenka (2)
 
Round of 16
Jump to:
Result
Round of 16
CZE
Petra Kvitova
P. Kvitova (1)
 
6 6 4 6
Winner
USA
Ann Li
A. Li
 
2 7 1
Result
Round of 16
DEU
Angelique Kerber
A. Kerber (4)
 
6 6
Winner
RUS
Anna Blinkova
A. Blinkova
 
0 2
Result
Round of 16
FRA
Alize Cornet
A. Cornet
 
4 6 6 7
BLR
Victoria Azarenka
V. Azarenka (2)
 
6 3 7
Winner
Result
Round of 16
ROU
Patricia Maria Tig
P. Tig
 
6 4 6 4
ARG
Nadia Podoroska
N. Podoroska (5)
 
7 2 6
Winner
Result
Round of 16
USA
Amanda Anisimova
A. Anisimova
 
6 7
Winner
DEU
Andrea Petkovic
A. Petkovic
 
1 5
Result
Round of 16
ESP
Sara Sorribes Tormo
S. Sorribes Tormo (7)
 
6 6
Winner
JPN
Misaki Doi
M. Doi
 
4 4
Result
Round of 16
CZE
Katerina Siniakova
K. Siniakova
 
6 5 6
Winner
USA
Jessica Pegula
J. Pegula (3)
 
3 7 4
Result
Round of 16
DEU
Laura Siegemund
L. Siegemund (8)
 
6 6
Winner
DEU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
T. Korpatsch
 
2 2
Round of 32
Jump to:
Result
Round of 32
BLR
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
Y. Hatouka
 
5 0
BLR
Victoria Azarenka
V. Azarenka (2)
 
7 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
DEU
Angelique Kerber
A. Kerber (4)
 
6 6
Winner
RUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
E. Yashina
 
1 1
Result
Round of 32
CZE
Petra Kvitova
P. Kvitova (1)
 
4 6 6
Winner
POL
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
K. Piter
 
6 1 4
Result
Round of 32
FRA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Hesse
 
1 2
USA
Jessica Pegula
J. Pegula (3)
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
DEU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Zaja
 
0 4
USA
Ann Li
A. Li
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
FRA
Alize Cornet
A. Cornet
 
6 2 6
Winner
NLD
Arantxa Rus
A. Rus
 
3 6 1
Result
Round of 32
DEU
Laura Siegemund
L. Siegemund (8)
 
2 7 6
Winner
IND
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
R. Bhatia
 
6 6 2 1
Result
Round of 32
RUS
Anna Blinkova
A. Blinkova
 
7 4 6
Winner
DNK
Clara Tauson
C. Tauson
 
6 4 6 2
Result
Round of 32
ESP
Sara Sorribes Tormo
S. Sorribes Tormo (7)
 
6 3 6
Winner
ITA
Martina Trevisan
M. Trevisan
 
4 6 2
Result
Round of 32
DEU
Andrea Petkovic
A. Petkovic
 
6 6
Winner
ROU
Sorana Cirstea
S. Cirstea (6)
 
3 4
Result
Round of 32
DEU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
M. Guth
 
0 3
ARG
Nadia Podoroska
N. Podoroska (5)
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
KAZ
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Danilina
 
2 2
JPN
Misaki Doi
M. Doi
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
SWE
Rebecca Peterson
R. Peterson
 
5 6 6 5
DEU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
T. Korpatsch
 
7 2 7
Winner
Result
Round of 32
MNE
Danka Kovinic
D. Kovinic
 
2 1
USA
Amanda Anisimova
A. Anisimova
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
CZE
Katerina Siniakova
K. Siniakova
 
6 6
Winner
RUS
Varvara Gracheva
V. Gracheva
 
3 2
Result
Round of 32
ROU
Patricia Maria Tig
P. Tig
 
7 6
Winner
DEU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
M. Barthel
 
6 4 3
qualification 1
Jump to:
Result
Qualification
IND
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
R. Bhatia (2)
 
6 0
RUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
E. Yashina (5)
 
7 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
BLR
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
Y. Hatouka (1)
 
6 6
Winner
BEL
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
K. Zimmermann (6)
 
3 3
Result
Qualification
POL
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
K. Piter (3)
 
7 2 7
Winner
DEU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
N. Schunk (7)
 
6 6 6
Result
Qualification
DEU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Zaja (4)
 
6 7
Winner
DEU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
J. Middendorf (8)
 
2 5