wta 250
Chicago Women's Open
21 Aug To  28 Aug
Location Chicago USA
Surface Hardcourt outdoor

Advertising

Event:
Year:
Completed only
Jump to:
Sorry, we don't know what's happening on this date yet
No data available
Final
Jump to:
Result
Final
UKR
Elina Svitolina
E. Svitolina (1)
 
7 6
Winner
FRA
Alize Cornet
A. Cornet (9)
 
5 4
Semi-Final
Jump to:
Result
Semi-Final
RUS
Varvara Gracheva
V. Gracheva
 
6 1 0
FRA
Alize Cornet
A. Cornet (9)
 
4 6 6
Winner
Result
Semi-Final
UKR
Elina Svitolina
E. Svitolina (1)
 
6 6 4 6
Winner
SWE
Rebecca Peterson
R. Peterson
 
1 7 3
Quarter-Final
Jump to:
Result
Quarter-Final
UKR
Marta Kostyuk
M. Kostyuk (8)
 
7 3 4
RUS
Varvara Gracheva
V. Gracheva
 
6 4 6 6
Winner
Result
Quarter-Final
UKR
Elina Svitolina
E. Svitolina (1)
 
6 6
Winner
FRA
Kristina Mladenovic
K. Mladenovic (7)
 
1 0
Retired
Quarter-Final
CZE
Tereza Martincova
T. Martincova
 
7 2 1
SWE
Rebecca Peterson
R. Peterson
 
6 4 6 4
Winner
Result
Quarter-Final
CZE
Marketa Vondrousova
M. Vondrousova (5)
 
6 4 3
FRA
Alize Cornet
A. Cornet (9)
 
2 6 6
Winner
Round of 16
Jump to:
Result
Round of 16
SWE
Rebecca Peterson
R. Peterson
 
7 6
Winner
CHE
Viktorija Golubic
V. Golubic (6)
 
6 5 3
Result
Round of 16
ITA
Jasmine Paolini
J. Paolini
 
6 4 4
FRA
Alize Cornet
A. Cornet (9)
 
7 6
Winner
Result
Round of 16
CZE
Tereza Martincova
T. Martincova
 
3 6 6
Winner
TPE
Su-Wei Hsieh
S. Hsieh
 
6 4 2
Retired
Round of 16
CZE
Marketa Vondrousova
M. Vondrousova (5)
 
6 1
Winner
BEL
Alison van Uytvanck
A. van Uytvanck
 
1 0
Result
Round of 16
UKR
Elina Svitolina
E. Svitolina (1)
 
6 6
Winner
FRA
Fiona Ferro
F. Ferro
 
4 4
Result
Round of 16
CAN
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
F. Abanda
 
3 2
FRA
Kristina Mladenovic
K. Mladenovic (7)
 
6 6
Winner
Retired
Round of 16
ROU
Ana Bogdan
A. Bogdan
 
5 1
RUS
Varvara Gracheva
V. Gracheva
 
7 3
Winner
Result
Round of 16
UKR
Marta Kostyuk
M. Kostyuk (8)
 
6 6
Winner
EST
Kaia Kanepi
K. Kanepi
 
2 3
Round of 32
Jump to:
Result
Round of 32
USA
Venus Williams
V. Williams
 
2 3
TPE
Su-Wei Hsieh
S. Hsieh
 
6 6
Winner
Retired
Round of 32
UKR
Elina Svitolina
E. Svitolina (1)
 
5 6 2
Winner
FRA
Clara Burel
C. Burel
 
7 1 0
Result
Round of 32
ROU
Sorana Cirstea
S. Cirstea (3)
 
6 3 2
CZE
Tereza Martincova
T. Martincova
 
3 6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
JPN
Nao Hibino
N. Hibino
 
1 3
BEL
Alison van Uytvanck
A. van Uytvanck
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
CZE
Marketa Vondrousova
M. Vondrousova (5)
 
6 6
Winner
USA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
Q. Gleason
 
2 0
Result
Round of 32
COL
Maria Camila Osorio Serrano
M. Osorio Serrano
 
6 5 3
CHE
Viktorija Golubic
V. Golubic (6)
 
7 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
FRA
Fiona Ferro
F. Ferro
 
4 7 6
Winner
IDN
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Sutjiadi
 
6 5 1
Retired
Round of 32
ROU
Ana Bogdan
A. Bogdan
 
6 1
Winner
GBR
Heather Watson
H. Watson
 
2 0
Result
Round of 32
KAZ
Zarina Diyas
Z. Diyas
 
2 6 3
FRA
Kristina Mladenovic
K. Mladenovic (7)
 
6 7
Winner
Result
Round of 32
USA
Ann Li
A. Li
 
7 0 4
FRA
Alize Cornet
A. Cornet (9)
 
6 8 6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
SWE
Rebecca Peterson
R. Peterson
 
7 7
Winner
CZE
Marie Bouzkova
M. Bouzkova
 
6 9 6 6
Result
Round of 32
MNE
Danka Kovinic
D. Kovinic
 
4 2
CAN
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
F. Abanda
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
JPN
Misaki Doi
M. Doi
 
4 2
ITA
Jasmine Paolini
J. Paolini
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
RUS
Varvara Gracheva
V. Gracheva
 
6 1 6
Winner
SVN
Tamara Zidansek
T. Zidansek (4)
 
3 6 2
Result
Round of 32
EST
Kaia Kanepi
K. Kanepi
 
3 6 7
Winner
UKR
Anhelina Kalinina
A. Kalinina
 
6 2 5
Result
Round of 32
UKR
Marta Kostyuk
M. Kostyuk (8)
 
6 6
Winner
CAN
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
K. Sebov
 
0 3
qualification 2
Jump to:
Result
Qualification
USA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
Q. Gleason
 
6 6
Winner
JPN
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
M. Ninomiya
 
3 1
Result
Qualification
KAZ
Zarina Diyas
Z. Diyas (4)
 
5 6 6
Winner
KOR
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
N. Han (8)
 
7 1 1
Result
Qualification
ROU
Ana Bogdan
A. Bogdan (3)
 
6 6
Winner
BEL
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
K. Zimmermann
 
1 2
Result
Qualification
FRA
Clara Burel
C. Burel (2)
 
6 5 2
IDN
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Sutjiadi
 
2 7 6
Winner
qualification 1
Jump to:
Result
Qualification
USA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
M. Battle
 
0 0
JPN
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
M. Ninomiya
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
RUS
Anastasia Potapova
A. Potapova (1)
 
1 6 3
USA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
Q. Gleason
 
6 2 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
USA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
S. Whittle
 
1 1
KOR
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
N. Han (8)
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
KAZ
Zarina Diyas
Z. Diyas (4)
 
6 6
Winner
GBR
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
E. Silva
 
0 1
Result
Qualification
BEL
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
K. Zimmermann
 
6 6
Winner
USA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
H. Baptiste (6)
 
2 4
Result
Qualification
ROU
Ana Bogdan
A. Bogdan (3)
 
6 5 6
Winner
USA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
E. Navarro
 
2 7 3
Result
Qualification
IDN
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Sutjiadi
 
4 6 7
Winner
UKR
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
L. Kichenok
 
6 4 5
Result
Qualification
FRA
Clara Burel
C. Burel (2)
 
6 4 7
Winner
CHL
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
B. Gatica
 
2 6 5