atp 500
Barcelona Open Banc Sabadell
17 Apr To  25 Apr
Location Barcelona Spain
Surface Red clay

Advertising

Event:
Year:
Completed only
Jump to:
Sorry, we don't know what's happening on this date yet
No data available
Final
Jump to:
Result
Final
ESP
Rafael Nadal
R. Nadal (1)
 
6 6 6 7
Winner
GRC
Stefanos Tsitsipas
S. Tsitsipas (2)
 
4 7 5
Semi-Final
Jump to:
Result
Semi-Final
ESP
Rafael Nadal
R. Nadal (1)
 
6 6
Winner
ESP
Pablo Carreno Busta
P. Carreno Busta (6)
 
3 2
Result
Semi-Final
ITA
Jannik Sinner
J. Sinner (11)
 
3 3
GRC
Stefanos Tsitsipas
S. Tsitsipas (2)
 
6 6
Winner
Quarter-Final
Jump to:
Result
Quarter-Final
ARG
Diego Schwartzman
D. Schwartzman (4)
 
4 6 5
ESP
Pablo Carreno Busta
P. Carreno Busta (6)
 
6 3 7
Winner
Result
Quarter-Final
ESP
Rafael Nadal
R. Nadal (1)
 
6 6
Winner
GBR
Cameron Norrie
C. Norrie
 
1 4
Result
Quarter-Final
CAN
Felix Auger-Aliassime
F. Auger-Aliassime (10)
 
3 3
GRC
Stefanos Tsitsipas
S. Tsitsipas (2)
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Quarter-Final
ITA
Jannik Sinner
J. Sinner (11)
 
6 7
Winner
ROC
Andrey Rublev
A. Rublev (3)
 
2 6 6
Round of 16
Jump to:
Result
Round of 16
ESP
Bernabe Zapata Miralles
B. Zapata Miralles
 
3 4
ESP
Pablo Carreno Busta
P. Carreno Busta (6)
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 16
ARG
Diego Schwartzman
D. Schwartzman (4)
 
6 6
Winner
FRA
Corentin Moutet
C. Moutet
 
4 2
Result
Round of 16
ESP
Rafael Nadal
R. Nadal (1)
 
6 2 6
Winner
JPN
Kei Nishikori
K. Nishikori
 
0 6 2
Retired
Round of 16
GBR
Cameron Norrie
C. Norrie
 
6 3
Winner
BEL
David Goffin
D. Goffin (8)
 
0 5
Result
Round of 16
AUS
Alex de Minaur
A. de Minaur (14)
 
5 3
GRC
Stefanos Tsitsipas
S. Tsitsipas (2)
 
7 6
Winner
Result
Round of 16
ESP
Roberto Bautista Agut
R. Bautista Agut (5)
 
6 9 2
ITA
Jannik Sinner
J. Sinner (11)
 
7 6
Winner
Result
Round of 16
CAN
Denis Shapovalov
D. Shapovalov (7)
 
2 3
CAN
Felix Auger-Aliassime
F. Auger-Aliassime (10)
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 16
ESP
Albert Ramos-Vinolas
A. Ramos-Vinolas
 
4 7 4
ROC
Andrey Rublev
A. Rublev (3)
 
6 6 4 6
Winner
Round of 32
Jump to:
Result
Round of 32
ARG
Diego Schwartzman
D. Schwartzman (4)
 
3 7 6
Winner
USA
Frances Tiafoe
F. Tiafoe
 
6 5 1
Result
Round of 32
JPN
Kei Nishikori
K. Nishikori
 
7 4 6
Winner
CHL
Cristian Garin
C. Garin (13)
 
6 5 6 1
Result
Round of 32
ESP
Rafael Nadal
R. Nadal (1)
 
3 6 6
Winner
BLR
Ilya Ivashka
I. Ivashka
 
6 2 4
Defaulted
Round of 32
ITA
Fabio Fognini
F. Fognini (9)
 
0 4
ESP
Bernabe Zapata Miralles
B. Zapata Miralles
 
6 4
Winner
Result
Round of 32
FRA
Corentin Moutet
C. Moutet
 
6 5 6
Winner
GBR
Daniel Evans
D. Evans (16)
 
4 7 3
Result
Round of 32
AUS
Jordan Thompson
J. Thompson
 
4 0
ESP
Pablo Carreno Busta
P. Carreno Busta (6)
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
AUS
Alex de Minaur
A. de Minaur (14)
 
7 6
Winner
KAZ
Alexander Bublik
A. Bublik
 
6 3 2
Result
Round of 32
ESP
Jaume Munar
J. Munar
 
0 2
GRC
Stefanos Tsitsipas
S. Tsitsipas (2)
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
ITA
Lorenzo Musetti
L. Musetti
 
6 3 0
CAN
Felix Auger-Aliassime
F. Auger-Aliassime (10)
 
4 6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
FRA
Adrian Mannarino
A. Mannarino
 
4 4
ESP
Albert Ramos-Vinolas
A. Ramos-Vinolas
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
ITA
Federico Gaio
F. Gaio
 
4 3
ROC
Andrey Rublev
A. Rublev (3)
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
BLR
Egor Gerasimov
E. Gerasimov
 
3 2
ITA
Jannik Sinner
J. Sinner (11)
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
ROC
Karen Khachanov
K. Khachanov (12)
 
4 6 3
GBR
Cameron Norrie
C. Norrie
 
6 3 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
ESP
Roberto Bautista Agut
R. Bautista Agut (5)
 
6 6
Winner
ESP
Pablo Andujar
P. Andujar
 
4 0
Result
Round of 32
CAN
Denis Shapovalov
D. Shapovalov (7)
 
6 7
Winner
FRA
Jeremy Chardy
J. Chardy
 
3 5
Result
Round of 32
FRA
Pierre-Hugues Herbert
P. Herbert
 
2 4
BEL
David Goffin
D. Goffin (8)
 
6 6
Winner
Round of 64
Jump to:
Result
Round of 64
ESP
Carlos Alcaraz
C. Alcaraz
 
4 6 2
USA
Frances Tiafoe
F. Tiafoe
 
6 7
Winner
Result
Round of 64
ESP
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina
A. Davidovich Fokina
 
6 5 2
KAZ
Alexander Bublik
A. Bublik
 
2 7 6
Winner
Result
Round of 64
ESP
Feliciano Lopez
F. Lopez
 
4 3
ITA
Lorenzo Musetti
L. Musetti
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 64
ESP
Albert Ramos-Vinolas
A. Ramos-Vinolas
 
6 2 6 7
Winner
DNK
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
H. Rune
 
7 1 6 2
Result
Round of 64
DEU
Dominik Koepfer
D. Koepfer
 
5 2
FRA
Corentin Moutet
C. Moutet
 
7 6
Winner
Result
Round of 64
AUS
Jordan Thompson
J. Thompson
 
7 4 7
Winner
FRA
Richard Gasquet
R. Gasquet
 
6 5 6 6 3
Result
Round of 64
BRA
Thiago Monteiro
T. Monteiro
 
3 5
ESP
Jaume Munar
J. Munar
 
6 7
Winner
Result
Round of 64
BLR
Ilya Ivashka
I. Ivashka
 
6 6
Winner
NLD
Tallon Griekspoor
T. Griekspoor
 
3 1
Result
Round of 64
FRA
Benoit Paire
B. Paire
 
5 3
ITA
Federico Gaio
F. Gaio
 
7 6
Winner
Result
Round of 64
JPN
Kei Nishikori
K. Nishikori
 
4 7 6
Winner
ARG
Guido Pella
G. Pella
 
6 6 4 2
Result
Round of 64
GBR
Cameron Norrie
C. Norrie
 
6 6
Winner
ITA
Salvatore Caruso
S. Caruso
 
1 2
Result
Round of 64
FRA
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga
J. Tsonga
 
5 1
BLR
Egor Gerasimov
E. Gerasimov
 
7 6
Winner
Result
Round of 64
IND
Sumit Nagal
S. Nagal
 
5 0
FRA
Pierre-Hugues Herbert
P. Herbert
 
7 6
Winner
Result
Round of 64
ESP
Bernabe Zapata Miralles
B. Zapata Miralles
 
6 4 7 6
Winner
RUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Kuznetsov
 
7 5 1
Result
Round of 64
FRA
Gilles Simon
G. Simon
 
1 6 3
ESP
Pablo Andujar
P. Andujar
 
6 3 6
Winner
Result
Round of 64
FRA
Jeremy Chardy
J. Chardy
 
6 3 6
Winner
GEO
Nikoloz Basilashvili
N. Basilashvili
 
4 6 3
qualification 2
Jump to:
Result
Qualification
ESP
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
C. Gimeno Valero
 
7 6 3
NLD
Tallon Griekspoor
T. Griekspoor
 
6 7 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
ESP
Bernabe Zapata Miralles
B. Zapata Miralles
 
7 6
Winner
ARG
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
P. Cachin
 
5 3
Result
Qualification
DNK
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
H. Rune
 
3 6 7
Winner
DEU
Peter Gojowczyk
P. Gojowczyk (7)
 
6 3 5
Result
Qualification
ITA
Thomas Fabbiano
T. Fabbiano
 
6 3
IND
Sumit Nagal
S. Nagal (9)
 
7 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
BLR
Ilya Ivashka
I. Ivashka (6)
 
6 6
Winner
ITA
Federico Gaio
F. Gaio (10)
 
3 2
Result
Qualification
NLD
Botic van de Zandschulp
B. van de Zandschulp
 
3 2
RUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Kuznetsov
 
6 6
Winner
qualification 1
Jump to:
Result
Qualification
USA
Tennys Sandgren
T. Sandgren (1)
 
6 2 3
ESP
Bernabe Zapata Miralles
B. Zapata Miralles
 
2 6 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
UKR
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
I. Marchenko
 
6 2 5
IND
Sumit Nagal
S. Nagal (9)
 
3 6 7
Winner
Result
Qualification
ITA
Thomas Fabbiano
T. Fabbiano
 
6 6
Winner
CHE
Marc-Andrea Huesler
M. Huesler
 
3 1
Result
Qualification
KAZ
Mikhail Kukushkin
M. Kukushkin (4)
 
1 2
ESP
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
C. Gimeno Valero
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
NLD
Tallon Griekspoor
T. Griekspoor
 
6 7
Winner
AUT
Jurij Rodionov
J. Rodionov (11)
 
4 5
Result
Qualification
ARG
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
P. Cachin
 
6 5 6
Winner
CHE
Henri Laaksonen
H. Laaksonen (12)
 
3 7 4
Result
Qualification
BLR
Ilya Ivashka
I. Ivashka (6)
 
6 6
Winner
USA
Maxime Cressy
M. Cressy
 
1 3
Result
Qualification
RUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Kuznetsov
 
6 5 7
Winner
FRA
Antoine Hoang
A. Hoang (8)
 
0 7 6
Result
Qualification
ESP
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
T. Robredo
 
6 4
ITA
Federico Gaio
F. Gaio (10)
 
7 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
SWE
Mikael Ymer
M. Ymer (2)
 
0 2
DNK
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
H. Rune
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
EGY
Mohamed Safwat
M. Safwat
 
4 0
DEU
Peter Gojowczyk
P. Gojowczyk (7)
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
AUT
Dennis Novak
D. Novak (5)
 
1 6
NLD
Botic van de Zandschulp
B. van de Zandschulp
 
6 7
Winner