atp 1000
ATP Monte Carlo, Monaco
10 Apr To  18 Apr
Location Monte Carlo Monaco
Surface Red clay

Advertising

Event:
Year:
Completed only
Jump to:
Sorry, we don't know what's happening on this date yet
No data available
Final
Jump to:
Result
Final
GRC
Stefanos Tsitsipas
S. Tsitsipas (4)
 
6 6
Winner
ROC
Andrey Rublev
A. Rublev (6)
 
3 3
Semi-Final
Jump to:
Result
Semi-Final
ROC
Andrey Rublev
A. Rublev (6)
 
6 7
Winner
NOR
Casper Ruud
C. Ruud
 
3 5
Result
Semi-Final
GBR
Daniel Evans
D. Evans
 
2 1
GRC
Stefanos Tsitsipas
S. Tsitsipas (4)
 
6 6
Winner
Quarter-Final
Jump to:
Result
Quarter-Final
ROC
Andrey Rublev
A. Rublev (6)
 
6 4 6
Winner
ESP
Rafael Nadal
R. Nadal (3)
 
2 6 2
Result
Quarter-Final
NOR
Casper Ruud
C. Ruud
 
6 6
Winner
ITA
Fabio Fognini
F. Fognini (15)
 
4 3
Result
Quarter-Final
GBR
Daniel Evans
D. Evans
 
5 6 6
Winner
BEL
David Goffin
D. Goffin (11)
 
7 3 4
Retired
Quarter-Final
GRC
Stefanos Tsitsipas
S. Tsitsipas (4)
 
7 0
Winner
ESP
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina
A. Davidovich Fokina
 
5 0
Round of 16
Jump to:
Result
Round of 16
NOR
Casper Ruud
C. Ruud
 
7 5 7
Winner
ESP
Pablo Carreno Busta
P. Carreno Busta (12)
 
6 4 7 5
Result
Round of 16
ROC
Andrey Rublev
A. Rublev (6)
 
7 5 6
Winner
ESP
Roberto Bautista Agut
R. Bautista Agut (9)
 
6 2 7 3
Result
Round of 16
BGR
Grigor Dimitrov
G. Dimitrov (14)
 
1 1
ESP
Rafael Nadal
R. Nadal (3)
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 16
ITA
Fabio Fognini
F. Fognini (15)
 
6 7
Winner
SRB
Filip Krajinovic
F. Krajinovic
 
2 6 1
Result
Round of 16
BEL
David Goffin
D. Goffin (11)
 
6 7
Winner
DEU
Alexander Zverev
A. Zverev (5)
 
4 6 7
Result
Round of 16
SRB
Novak Djokovic
N. Djokovic (1)
 
4 5
GBR
Daniel Evans
D. Evans
 
6 7
Winner
Result
Round of 16
FRA
Lucas Pouille
L. Pouille
 
2 6 2
ESP
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina
A. Davidovich Fokina
 
6 7
Winner
Result
Round of 16
GRC
Stefanos Tsitsipas
S. Tsitsipas (4)
 
6 6
Winner
CHL
Cristian Garin
C. Garin (16)
 
3 4
Round of 32
Jump to:
Result
Round of 32
ITA
Lorenzo Sonego
L. Sonego
 
3 3
DEU
Alexander Zverev
A. Zverev (5)
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
ROC
Karen Khachanov
K. Khachanov
 
2 3
ESP
Pablo Carreno Busta
P. Carreno Busta (12)
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
ARG
Federico Delbonis
F. Delbonis
 
1 2
ESP
Rafael Nadal
R. Nadal (3)
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
USA
Tommy Paul
T. Paul
 
3 4
ESP
Roberto Bautista Agut
R. Bautista Agut (9)
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
GBR
Daniel Evans
D. Evans
 
6 6
Winner
POL
Hubert Hurkacz
H. Hurkacz (13)
 
4 1
Result
Round of 32
SRB
Filip Krajinovic
F. Krajinovic
 
6 6
Winner
ARG
Juan Ignacio Londero
J. Londero
 
0 3
Result
Round of 32
AUS
Alexei Popyrin
A. Popyrin
 
5 6 3
FRA
Lucas Pouille
L. Pouille
 
7 2 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
BEL
David Goffin
D. Goffin (11)
 
6 6
Winner
ITA
Marco Cecchinato
M. Cecchinato
 
4 0
Result
Round of 32
ARG
Diego Schwartzman
D. Schwartzman (7)
 
3 3
NOR
Casper Ruud
C. Ruud
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
SRB
Novak Djokovic
N. Djokovic (1)
 
6 6
Winner
ITA
Jannik Sinner
J. Sinner
 
4 2
Result
Round of 32
BGR
Grigor Dimitrov
G. Dimitrov (14)
 
7 6
Winner
FRA
Jeremy Chardy
J. Chardy
 
6 3 4
Result
Round of 32
ROC
Andrey Rublev
A. Rublev (6)
 
6 6
Winner
ITA
Salvatore Caruso
S. Caruso
 
3 2
Result
Round of 32
AUS
John Millman
J. Millman
 
1 4
CHL
Cristian Garin
C. Garin (16)
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
ITA
Fabio Fognini
F. Fognini (15)
 
6 6
Winner
AUS
Jordan Thompson
J. Thompson
 
3 3
Result
Round of 32
ESP
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina
A. Davidovich Fokina
 
7 6
Winner
ITA
Matteo Berrettini
M. Berrettini (8)
 
5 3
Result
Round of 32
GRC
Stefanos Tsitsipas
S. Tsitsipas (4)
 
6 6
Winner
ROC
Aslan Karatsev
A. Karatsev
 
3 4
Round of 64
Jump to:
Retired
Round of 64
SRB
Filip Krajinovic
F. Krajinovic
 
6 2
Winner
GEO
Nikoloz Basilashvili
N. Basilashvili
 
1 0
Result
Round of 64
ITA
Stefano Travaglia
S. Travaglia
 
5 6 4
ESP
Pablo Carreno Busta
P. Carreno Busta (12)
 
7 7
Winner
Result
Round of 64
ITA
Lorenzo Sonego
L. Sonego
 
6 6
Winner
HUN
Marton Fucsovics
M. Fucsovics
 
3 4
Result
Round of 64
ROC
Karen Khachanov
K. Khachanov
 
6 6
Winner
SRB
Laslo Djere
L. Djere
 
4 1
Result
Round of 64
BGR
Grigor Dimitrov
G. Dimitrov (14)
 
6 6
Winner
DEU
Jan-Lennard Struff
J. Struff
 
3 4
Result
Round of 64
DNK
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
H. Rune
 
2 1
NOR
Casper Ruud
C. Ruud
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 64
AUS
Alexei Popyrin
A. Popyrin
 
0 6 7
Winner
ESP
Pablo Andujar
P. Andujar
 
6 2 6 3
Result
Round of 64
USA
Taylor Fritz
T. Fritz
 
2 5
ESP
Roberto Bautista Agut
R. Bautista Agut (9)
 
6 7
Winner
Result
Round of 64
ITA
Marco Cecchinato
M. Cecchinato
 
6 6
Winner
DEU
Dominik Koepfer
D. Koepfer
 
4 3
Result
Round of 64
ARG
Federico Delbonis
F. Delbonis
 
7 6
Winner
FRA
Adrian Mannarino
A. Mannarino
 
5 1
Result
Round of 64
ESP
Albert Ramos-Vinolas
A. Ramos-Vinolas
 
3 4
ITA
Jannik Sinner
J. Sinner
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 64
ARG
Guido Pella
G. Pella
 
3 4
FRA
Lucas Pouille
L. Pouille
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 64
ITA
Fabio Fognini
F. Fognini (15)
 
6 7
Winner
SRB
Miomir Kecmanovic
M. Kecmanovic
 
2 5
Result
Round of 64
FRA
Jeremy Chardy
J. Chardy
 
6 0 7
Winner
KAZ
Alexander Bublik
A. Bublik
 
4 6 5
Result
Round of 64
CAN
Felix Auger-Aliassime
F. Auger-Aliassime
 
6 3 1
CHL
Cristian Garin
C. Garin (16)
 
7 6
Winner
Result
Round of 64
GBR
Daniel Evans
D. Evans
 
6 6 11 6
Winner
SRB
Dusan Lajovic
D. Lajovic
 
3 7 2
Result
Round of 64
ITA
Thomas Fabbiano
T. Fabbiano
 
3 6 3
POL
Hubert Hurkacz
H. Hurkacz (13)
 
6 3 6
Winner
Result
Round of 64
ITA
Salvatore Caruso
S. Caruso
 
6 3 7 6
Winner
MCO
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
L. Catarina
 
7 6 5 3
Retired
Round of 64
USA
Tommy Paul
T. Paul
 
4
Winner
ESP
Pedro Martinez
P. Martinez
 
1
Result
Round of 64
ITA
Lorenzo Musetti
L. Musetti
 
3 4
ROC
Aslan Karatsev
A. Karatsev
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 64
AUS
John Millman
J. Millman
 
6 6
Winner
FRA
Ugo Humbert
U. Humbert
 
3 3
Result
Round of 64
ESP
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina
A. Davidovich Fokina
 
6 7
Winner
AUS
Alex de Minaur
A. de Minaur
 
4 6 3
Result
Round of 64
AUS
Jordan Thompson
J. Thompson
 
6 6 3 7
Winner
FRA
Benoit Paire
B. Paire
 
4 7 6 5
Result
Round of 64
BEL
David Goffin
D. Goffin (11)
 
6 3 6
Winner
HRV
Marin Cilic
M. Cilic
 
4 6 0
qualification 2
Jump to:
Result
Qualification
PRT
Joao Sousa
J. Sousa
 
5 4
ITA
Thomas Fabbiano
T. Fabbiano
 
7 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
DEU
Yannick Hanfmann
Y. Hanfmann
 
6 5 4
AUS
Alexei Popyrin
A. Popyrin (8)
 
3 7 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
CHE
Henri Laaksonen
H. Laaksonen
 
1 3
ITA
Marco Cecchinato
M. Cecchinato (13)
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
ESP
Pedro Martinez
P. Martinez
 
6 3 4
ARG
Federico Delbonis
F. Delbonis (9)
 
3 6 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
AUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
B. Tomic
 
6 2 0
ITA
Salvatore Caruso
S. Caruso (11)
 
7 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
DEU
Dominik Koepfer
D. Koepfer (1)
 
6 6
Winner
ARG
Juan Ignacio Londero
J. Londero (14)
 
1 3
Result
Qualification
ITA
Stefano Travaglia
S. Travaglia (2)
 
6 3 6
Winner
POL
Kamil Majchrzak
K. Majchrzak
 
4 6 2
qualification 1
Jump to:
Result
Qualification
CZE
Jiri Vesely
J. Vesely (3)
 
5 3
DEU
Yannick Hanfmann
Y. Hanfmann
 
7 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
MCO
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
R. Arneodo
 
2 4
AUS
Alexei Popyrin
A. Popyrin (8)
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
FRA
Pierre-Hugues Herbert
P. Herbert (4)
 
3 5
AUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
B. Tomic
 
6 7
Winner
Result
Qualification
ITA
Roberto Marcora
R. Marcora
 
2 5
ARG
Federico Delbonis
F. Delbonis (9)
 
6 7
Winner
Result
Qualification
ITA
Thomas Fabbiano
T. Fabbiano
 
7 5 7
Winner
ARG
Federico Coria
F. Coria (10)
 
6 7 6
Result
Qualification
CHE
Marc-Andrea Huesler
M. Huesler
 
7 6 3
ITA
Marco Cecchinato
M. Cecchinato (13)
 
6 7 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
DEU
Dominik Koepfer
D. Koepfer (1)
 
6 6
Winner
ESP
Bernabe Zapata Miralles
B. Zapata Miralles
 
3 4
Result
Qualification
ITA
Stefano Travaglia
S. Travaglia (2)
 
6 6
Winner
IND
Sumit Nagal
S. Nagal
 
3 0
Result
Qualification
DEU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
M. Zverev
 
4 1
ARG
Juan Ignacio Londero
J. Londero (14)
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
FRA
Corentin Moutet
C. Moutet (5)
 
5 6 0
ESP
Pedro Martinez
P. Martinez
 
7 3 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
BRA
Thiago Monteiro
T. Monteiro (6)
 
5 2
PRT
Joao Sousa
J. Sousa
 
7 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
BLR
Egor Gerasimov
E. Gerasimov (7)
 
6 1 3
CHE
Henri Laaksonen
H. Laaksonen
 
2 6 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
POL
Kamil Majchrzak
K. Majchrzak
 
6 6
Winner
ITA
Gianluca Mager
G. Mager (12)
 
3 3
Result
Qualification
SVK
Martin Klizan
M. Klizan
 
3 4
ITA
Salvatore Caruso
S. Caruso (11)
 
6 6
Winner