atp 1000 wta 1000
Miami Open presented by Itaú
22 Mar To  04 Apr
Location Miami USA
Surface Hardcourt outdoor

Advertising

Event:
Year:
Completed only
Jump to:
Sorry, we don't know what's happening on this date yet
No data available
Final
Jump to:
Result
Final
ITA
Jannik Sinner
J. Sinner (21)
 
6 4
POL
Hubert Hurkacz
H. Hurkacz (26)
 
7 6
Winner
Semi-Final
Jump to:
Result
Semi-Final
RTF
Andrey Rublev
A. Rublev (4)
 
3 4
POL
Hubert Hurkacz
H. Hurkacz (26)
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Semi-Final
ESP
Roberto Bautista Agut
R. Bautista Agut (7)
 
7 4 4
ITA
Jannik Sinner
J. Sinner (21)
 
5 6 6
Winner
Quarter-Final
Jump to:
Result
Quarter-Final
USA
Sebastian Korda
S. Korda
 
5 6
RTF
Andrey Rublev
A. Rublev (4)
 
7 7
Winner
Result
Quarter-Final
POL
Hubert Hurkacz
H. Hurkacz (26)
 
2 6 6
Winner
GRC
Stefanos Tsitsipas
S. Tsitsipas (2)
 
6 3 4
Result
Quarter-Final
RTF
Daniil Medvedev
D. Medvedev (1)
 
4 2
ESP
Roberto Bautista Agut
R. Bautista Agut (7)
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Quarter-Final
ITA
Jannik Sinner
J. Sinner (21)
 
7 6
Winner
KAZ
Alexander Bublik
A. Bublik (32)
 
6 4
Round of 16
Jump to:
Result
Round of 16
ITA
Lorenzo Sonego
L. Sonego (24)
 
2 6
GRC
Stefanos Tsitsipas
S. Tsitsipas (2)
 
6 7
Winner
Result
Round of 16
HRV
Marin Cilic
M. Cilic
 
4 4
RTF
Andrey Rublev
A. Rublev (4)
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 16
ARG
Diego Schwartzman
D. Schwartzman (5)
 
3 6 5
USA
Sebastian Korda
S. Korda
 
6 4 7
Winner
Result
Round of 16
RTF
Daniil Medvedev
D. Medvedev (1)
 
6 6
Winner
USA
Frances Tiafoe
F. Tiafoe
 
4 3
Result
Round of 16
POL
Hubert Hurkacz
H. Hurkacz (26)
 
4 6 7
Winner
CAN
Milos Raonic
M. Raonic (12)
 
6 3 6
Result
Round of 16
USA
Taylor Fritz
T. Fritz (22)
 
7 3 4
KAZ
Alexander Bublik
A. Bublik (32)
 
6 6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 16
FIN
Emil Ruusuvuori
E. Ruusuvuori
 
3 2
ITA
Jannik Sinner
J. Sinner (21)
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 16
USA
John Isner
J. Isner (18)
 
3 6 6
ESP
Roberto Bautista Agut
R. Bautista Agut (7)
 
6 4 7
Winner
Round of 32
Jump to:
Result
Round of 32
JPN
Kei Nishikori
K. Nishikori (28)
 
3 6 1
GRC
Stefanos Tsitsipas
S. Tsitsipas (2)
 
6 3 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
COL
Daniel Elahi Galan
D. Galan
 
6 3
ITA
Lorenzo Sonego
L. Sonego (24)
 
7 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
RTF
Aslan Karatsev
A. Karatsev (17)
 
3 0
USA
Sebastian Korda
S. Korda
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
ARG
Diego Schwartzman
D. Schwartzman (5)
 
6 6
Winner
FRA
Adrian Mannarino
A. Mannarino (25)
 
1 4
Result
Round of 32
HUN
Marton Fucsovics
M. Fucsovics (29)
 
2 1
RTF
Andrey Rublev
A. Rublev (4)
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
CAN
Denis Shapovalov
D. Shapovalov (6)
 
3 6
POL
Hubert Hurkacz
H. Hurkacz (26)
 
6 7
Winner
Result
Round of 32
FRA
Ugo Humbert
U. Humbert (20)
 
4 5
CAN
Milos Raonic
M. Raonic (12)
 
6 7
Winner
Result
Round of 32
HRV
Marin Cilic
M. Cilic
 
6 6
Winner
ITA
Lorenzo Musetti
L. Musetti
 
3 4
Result
Round of 32
USA
Frances Tiafoe
F. Tiafoe
 
1 7 6
Winner
SRB
Dusan Lajovic
D. Lajovic (16)
 
6 5 3
Result
Round of 32
KAZ
Alexander Bublik
A. Bublik (32)
 
6 6
Winner
AUS
James Duckworth
J. Duckworth
 
4 4
Result
Round of 32
GBR
Cameron Norrie
C. Norrie
 
4 6 1
USA
Taylor Fritz
T. Fritz (22)
 
6 3 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
FIN
Emil Ruusuvuori
E. Ruusuvuori
 
4 6 7
Winner
SWE
Mikael Ymer
M. Ymer
 
6 1 5
Result
Round of 32
RTF
Daniil Medvedev
D. Medvedev (1)
 
7 6 6
Winner
AUS
Alexei Popyrin
A. Popyrin
 
6 7 4
Result
Round of 32
ITA
Jannik Sinner
J. Sinner (21)
 
4 7 6
Winner
RTF
Karen Khachanov
K. Khachanov (14)
 
6 6 4
Result
Round of 32
CAN
Felix Auger-Aliassime
F. Auger-Aliassime (11)
 
6 6
USA
John Isner
J. Isner (18)
 
7 7
Winner
Result
Round of 32
DEU
Jan-Lennard Struff
J. Struff (31)
 
6 3 2
ESP
Roberto Bautista Agut
R. Bautista Agut (7)
 
4 6 6
Winner
Round of 64
Jump to:
Result
Round of 64
ARG
Diego Schwartzman
D. Schwartzman (5)
 
6 6
Winner
JPN
Yasutaka Uchiyama
Y. Uchiyama
 
3 3
Result
Round of 64
USA
Sebastian Korda
S. Korda
 
1 6 6
Winner
ITA
Fabio Fognini
F. Fognini (10)
 
6 4 2
Result
Round of 64
USA
Tennys Sandgren
T. Sandgren
 
1 2
RTF
Andrey Rublev
A. Rublev (4)
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 64
HUN
Marton Fucsovics
M. Fucsovics (29)
 
7 6 6
Winner
AUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
T. Kokkinakis
 
6 7 4
Result
Round of 64
CAN
Denis Shapovalov
D. Shapovalov (6)
 
6 6 6
Winner
BLR
Ilya Ivashka
I. Ivashka
 
7 4 4
Result
Round of 64
SRB
Miomir Kecmanovic
M. Kecmanovic
 
3 4
FRA
Adrian Mannarino
A. Mannarino (25)
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 64
FRA
Ugo Humbert
U. Humbert (20)
 
6 6
Winner
PRT
Joao Sousa
J. Sousa
 
1 4
Result
Round of 64
RTF
Aslan Karatsev
A. Karatsev (17)
 
6 6
Winner
KAZ
Mikhail Kukushkin
M. Kukushkin
 
4 3
Result
Round of 64
AUS
Alex de Minaur
A. de Minaur (15)
 
6 3 4
COL
Daniel Elahi Galan
D. Galan
 
4 6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 64
CHL
Cristian Garin
C. Garin (13)
 
6 5 6
HRV
Marin Cilic
M. Cilic
 
3 7 7
Winner
Result
Round of 64
ITA
Lorenzo Musetti
L. Musetti
 
6 6
Winner
FRA
Benoit Paire
B. Paire (23)
 
3 3
Result
Round of 64
BIH
Damir Dzumhur
D. Dzumhur
 
1 4
GRC
Stefanos Tsitsipas
S. Tsitsipas (2)
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 64
USA
Denis Kudla
D. Kudla
 
6 4
POL
Hubert Hurkacz
H. Hurkacz (26)
 
7 6
Winner
Result
Round of 64
JPN
Kei Nishikori
K. Nishikori (28)
 
7 5 6
Winner
SVN
Aljaz Bedene
A. Bedene
 
6 7 4
Result
Round of 64
AUS
Jordan Thompson
J. Thompson
 
2 1
CAN
Milos Raonic
M. Raonic (12)
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 64
USA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
B. Fratangelo
 
4 6
ITA
Lorenzo Sonego
L. Sonego (24)
 
6 7
Winner
Result
Round of 64
USA
Mackenzie McDonald
M. McDonald
 
6 3 5
USA
John Isner
J. Isner (18)
 
2 6 7
Winner
Result
Round of 64
GBR
Daniel Evans
D. Evans (19)
 
7 3 3
USA
Frances Tiafoe
F. Tiafoe
 
6 6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 64
KAZ
Alexander Bublik
A. Bublik (32)
 
6 6
Winner
SRB
Laslo Djere
L. Djere
 
3 4
Walkover
Round of 64
ZAF
Lloyd Harris
L. Harris
 
ESP
Roberto Bautista Agut
R. Bautista Agut (7)
 
Winner
Result
Round of 64
DEU
Alexander Zverev
A. Zverev (3)
 
6 3 1
FIN
Emil Ruusuvuori
E. Ruusuvuori
 
1 6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 64
DEU
Yannick Hanfmann
Y. Hanfmann
 
3 2
RTF
Karen Khachanov
K. Khachanov (14)
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 64
RTF
Daniil Medvedev
D. Medvedev (1)
 
6 6
Winner
TPE
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
Y. Lu
 
2 2
Result
Round of 64
CAN
Felix Auger-Aliassime
F. Auger-Aliassime (11)
 
6 6
Winner
FRA
Pierre-Hugues Herbert
P. Herbert
 
4 4
Result
Round of 64
ITA
Jannik Sinner
J. Sinner (21)
 
6 6
Winner
FRA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
H. Gaston
 
2 2
Result
Round of 64
DEU
Jan-Lennard Struff
J. Struff (31)
 
6 6
Winner
LTU
Ricardas Berankis
R. Berankis
 
3 4
Result
Round of 64
SWE
Mikael Ymer
M. Ymer
 
6 4 6
Winner
GEO
Nikoloz Basilashvili
N. Basilashvili (27)
 
3 6 4
Result
Round of 64
BGR
Grigor Dimitrov
G. Dimitrov (9)
 
5 5
GBR
Cameron Norrie
C. Norrie
 
7 7
Winner
Result
Round of 64
AUS
James Duckworth
J. Duckworth
 
6 6
Winner
BEL
David Goffin
D. Goffin (8)
 
3 1
Result
Round of 64
USA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
E. Escobedo
 
2 3
SRB
Dusan Lajovic
D. Lajovic (16)
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 64
USA
Marcos Giron
M. Giron
 
2 2
USA
Taylor Fritz
T. Fritz (22)
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 64
AUS
Alexei Popyrin
A. Popyrin
 
6 6
Winner
USA
Reilly Opelka
R. Opelka (30)
 
4 2
Round of 128
Jump to:
Result
Round of 128
SVN
Aljaz Bedene
A. Bedene
 
7 1 6
Winner
ITA
Thomas Fabbiano
T. Fabbiano
 
6 6 3
Result
Round of 128
AUS
Christopher O
C. O'Connell
 
6 7 5
PRT
Joao Sousa
J. Sousa
 
7 6 7
Winner
Result
Round of 128
USA
Michael Mmoh
M. Mmoh
 
4 4
ITA
Lorenzo Musetti
L. Musetti
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 128
USA
Sebastian Korda
S. Korda
 
6 6
Winner
MDA
Radu Albot
R. Albot
 
3 0
Retired
Round of 128
ESP
Pedro Martinez
P. Martinez
 
4 0
USA
Tennys Sandgren
T. Sandgren
 
6 2
Winner
Result
Round of 128
COL
Daniel Elahi Galan
D. Galan
 
6 6
Winner
BRA
Thiago Seyboth Wild
T. Seyboth Wild
 
3 4
Result
Round of 128
ZAF
Kevin Anderson
K. Anderson
 
6 5
BIH
Damir Dzumhur
D. Dzumhur
 
7 7
Winner
Result
Round of 128
SRB
Miomir Kecmanovic
M. Kecmanovic
 
7 6 6
Winner
GBR
Liam Broady
L. Broady
 
5 7 1
Result
Round of 128
HRV
Marin Cilic
M. Cilic
 
6 2 6
Winner
ARG
Federico Coria
F. Coria
 
3 6 4
Result
Round of 128
ITA
Salvatore Caruso
S. Caruso
 
3 4
JPN
Yasutaka Uchiyama
Y. Uchiyama
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 128
AUS
Jordan Thompson
J. Thompson
 
7 6
Winner
ARG
Federico Delbonis
F. Delbonis
 
6 4
Result
Round of 128
FRA
Jeremy Chardy
J. Chardy
 
6 3 4
USA
Denis Kudla
D. Kudla
 
3 6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 128
USA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
B. Fratangelo
 
6 6
Winner
ESP
Fernando Verdasco
F. Verdasco
 
4 4
Result
Round of 128
JPN
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
S. Mochizuki
 
3 3
AUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
T. Kokkinakis
 
6 6
Winner
Retired
Round of 128
GBR
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
J. Draper
 
5
KAZ
Mikhail Kukushkin
M. Kukushkin
 
7
Winner
Result
Round of 128
KOR
Soonwoo Kwon
S. Kwon
 
6 7 6
BLR
Ilya Ivashka
I. Ivashka
 
7 6 7
Winner
Result
Round of 128
USA
Frances Tiafoe
F. Tiafoe
 
5 6 6
Winner
ITA
Stefano Travaglia
S. Travaglia
 
7 4 2
Result
Round of 128
ESP
Carlos Alcaraz
C. Alcaraz
 
4 6 5
FIN
Emil Ruusuvuori
E. Ruusuvuori
 
6 2 7
Winner
Result
Round of 128
CZE
Jiri Vesely
J. Vesely
 
3 7 1
SRB
Laslo Djere
L. Djere
 
6 5 6
Winner
Result
Round of 128
CAN
Vasek Pospisil
V. Pospisil
 
3 6 3
USA
Mackenzie McDonald
M. McDonald
 
6 4 6
Winner
Result
Round of 128
ZAF
Lloyd Harris
L. Harris
 
6 7
Winner
USA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
E. Nava
 
4 6
Result
Round of 128
ITA
Federico Gaio
F. Gaio
 
6 2
LTU
Ricardas Berankis
R. Berankis
 
7 6
Winner
Result
Round of 128
AUS
James Duckworth
J. Duckworth
 
6 4 6
Winner
DEU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
M. Zverev
 
2 6 4
Result
Round of 128
USA
Steve Johnson
S. Johnson
 
5 2
DEU
Yannick Hanfmann
Y. Hanfmann
 
7 6
Winner
Result
Round of 128
USA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
E. Escobedo
 
6 6
Winner
ITA
Paolo Lorenzi
P. Lorenzi
 
3 2
Result
Round of 128
FRA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
H. Gaston
 
6 6
Winner
DEU
Dominik Koepfer
D. Koepfer
 
1 4
Result
Round of 128
USA
Sam Querrey
S. Querrey
 
3 4
TPE
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
Y. Lu
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 128
USA
Marcos Giron
M. Giron
 
7 6
Winner
USA
Tommy Paul
T. Paul
 
6 4
Result
Round of 128
CHL
Alejandro Tabilo
A. Tabilo
 
3 1
SWE
Mikael Ymer
M. Ymer
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 128
ESP
Feliciano Lopez
F. Lopez
 
4 6
AUS
Alexei Popyrin
A. Popyrin
 
6 7
Winner
Result
Round of 128
FRA
Pierre-Hugues Herbert
P. Herbert
 
6 6
Winner
PRT
Pedro Sousa
P. Sousa
 
1 3
Result
Round of 128
GBR
Cameron Norrie
C. Norrie
 
6 3 7
Winner
JPN
Yoshihito Nishioka
Y. Nishioka
 
1 6 5
qualification 2
Jump to:
Result
Qualification
ARG
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
R. Olivo
 
6 7 4
USA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
E. Nava
 
7 5 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
USA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
J. Brooksby
 
7 2 5
ITA
Thomas Fabbiano
T. Fabbiano (22)
 
5 6 7
Winner
Result
Qualification
JPN
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
S. Mochizuki
 
6 6
Winner
ECU
Emilio Gomez
E. Gomez (21)
 
1 2
Result
Qualification
ITA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
M. Viola
 
7 4 1
DEU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
M. Zverev
 
6 6 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
TPE
Jason Jung
J. Jung (10)
 
4 4
ITA
Paolo Lorenzi
P. Lorenzi (14)
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
BIH
Damir Dzumhur
D. Dzumhur (3)
 
6 3 4
CHL
Alejandro Tabilo
A. Tabilo (18)
 
4 6 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
CHE
Marc-Andrea Huesler
M. Huesler (12)
 
0 1
USA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
B. Fratangelo
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
USA
Mackenzie McDonald
M. McDonald (1)
 
7 6
Winner
HRV
Ivo Karlovic
I. Karlovic (19)
 
6 4
Result
Qualification
USA
Brandon Nakashima
B. Nakashima (9)
 
4 6
USA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
E. Escobedo
 
6 7
Winner
Result
Qualification
ITA
Federico Gaio
F. Gaio (6)
 
6 7 2
GBR
Liam Broady
L. Broady (15)
 
7 5 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
BRA
Thiago Seyboth Wild
T. Seyboth Wild (2)
 
6 6
Winner
USA
Mitchell Krueger
M. Krueger
 
2 3
Result
Qualification
ESP
Mario Vilella Martinez
M. Vilella Martinez
 
5 1
AUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
T. Kokkinakis
 
7 6
Winner
qualification 1
Jump to:
Result
Qualification
ECU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
R. Quiroz
 
4 6
ITA
Thomas Fabbiano
T. Fabbiano (22)
 
6 7
Winner
Result
Qualification
USA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
E. Nava
 
3 6 6
Winner
DNK
Mikael Torpegaard
M. Torpegaard (24)
 
6 3 2
Result
Qualification
CHE
Henri Laaksonen
H. Laaksonen (5)
 
6 6 1
USA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
J. Brooksby
 
7 2 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
JPN
Go Soeda
G. Soeda (8)
 
3 4
ARG
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
R. Olivo
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
ESP
Bernabe Zapata Miralles
B. Zapata Miralles (11)
 
6 2
ITA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
M. Viola
 
7 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
ROU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
M. Copil
 
3 4
ECU
Emilio Gomez
E. Gomez (21)
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
BIH
Damir Dzumhur
D. Dzumhur (3)
 
7 6
Winner
USA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
U. Blanch
 
6 4
Result
Qualification
DEU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
M. Zverev
 
7 6
Winner
SRB
Danilo Petrovic
D. Petrovic (16)
 
6 2
Retired
Qualification
DEU
Daniel Altmaier
D. Altmaier (7)
 
1
JPN
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
S. Mochizuki
 
4
Winner
Result
Qualification
TPE
Jason Jung
J. Jung (10)
 
6 3 6
Winner
FRA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
N. Mahut
 
4 6 1
Result
Qualification
USA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
B. Fratangelo
 
7 6
Winner
KAZ
Dmitry Popko
D. Popko (23)
 
5 2
Result
Qualification
USA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
E. Escobedo
 
6 6
Winner
USA
Maxime Cressy
M. Cressy (13)
 
3 4
Result
Qualification
BRA
Joao Menezes
J. Menezes
 
6 6 1
ITA
Paolo Lorenzi
P. Lorenzi (14)
 
3 7 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
USA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
T. Kwiatkowski
 
3 4
CHL
Alejandro Tabilo
A. Tabilo (18)
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
ITA
Federico Gaio
F. Gaio (6)
 
6 6
Winner
CAN
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
B. Schnur
 
4 1
Result
Qualification
USA
Mackenzie McDonald
M. McDonald (1)
 
6 6
Winner
DOM
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
R. Cid Subervi
 
1 1
Result
Qualification
USA
Mitchell Krueger
M. Krueger
 
6 6
Winner
ITA
Lorenzo Giustino
L. Giustino (17)
 
4 3
Result
Qualification
BRA
Thiago Seyboth Wild
T. Seyboth Wild (2)
 
6 6
Winner
USA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
T. Kodat
 
3 3
Result
Qualification
JPN
Tatsuma Ito
T. Ito
 
3 6
HRV
Ivo Karlovic
I. Karlovic (19)
 
6 7
Winner
Result
Qualification
DEU
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe
C. Stebe (4)
 
6 3
ESP
Mario Vilella Martinez
M. Vilella Martinez
 
7 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
AUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
T. Kokkinakis
 
6 7
Winner
PRT
Frederico Ferreira Silva
F. Ferreira Silva (20)
 
1 6
Result
Qualification
CHN
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
J. Shang
 
6 1 6
GBR
Liam Broady
L. Broady (15)
 
4 6 7
Winner
Result
Qualification
USA
Brandon Nakashima
B. Nakashima (9)
 
6 6 6
Winner
USA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
C. Eubanks
 
7 4 4
Result
Qualification
CHE
Marc-Andrea Huesler
M. Huesler (12)
 
6 7
Winner
ARG
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
F. Mena
 
2 5