wta 500
WTA Stuttgart, Germany
17 Apr To  25 Apr
Location Stuttgart Germany
Surface Red clay

Advertising

Event:
Year:
Completed only
Jump to:
Sorry, we don't know what's happening on this date yet
No data available
Final
Jump to:
Result
Final
AUS
Ashleigh Barty
A. Barty (1)
 
3 6 6
Winner
BLR
Aryna Sabalenka
A. Sabalenka (5)
 
6 0 3
Semi-Final
Jump to:
Result
Semi-Final
BLR
Aryna Sabalenka
A. Sabalenka (5)
 
6 6
Winner
ROU
Simona Halep
S. Halep (2)
 
3 2
Result
Semi-Final
AUS
Ashleigh Barty
A. Barty (1)
 
4 7 6
Winner
UKR
Elina Svitolina
E. Svitolina (4)
 
6 6 2
Quarter-Final
Jump to:
Result
Quarter-Final
BLR
Aryna Sabalenka
A. Sabalenka (5)
 
7 4 6
Winner
EST
Anett Kontaveit
A. Kontaveit
 
5 6 1
Result
Quarter-Final
RUS
Ekaterina Alexandrova
E. Alexandrova
 
1 4
ROU
Simona Halep
S. Halep (2)
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Quarter-Final
UKR
Elina Svitolina
E. Svitolina (4)
 
6 7 6
Winner
CZE
Petra Kvitova
P. Kvitova (7)
 
7 5 2
Result
Quarter-Final
AUS
Ashleigh Barty
A. Barty (1)
 
2 6 7
Winner
CZE
Karolina Pliskova
K. Pliskova (6)
 
6 1 5
Round of 16
Jump to:
Result
Round of 16
CHE
Belinda Bencic
B. Bencic (8)
 
1 5
RUS
Ekaterina Alexandrova
E. Alexandrova
 
6 7
Winner
Result
Round of 16
UKR
Elina Svitolina
E. Svitolina (4)
 
7 6
Winner
DEU
Angelique Kerber
A. Kerber
 
6 3
Result
Round of 16
CZE
Marketa Vondrousova
M. Vondrousova
 
1 3
ROU
Simona Halep
S. Halep (2)
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 16
BLR
Aryna Sabalenka
A. Sabalenka (5)
 
6 6
Winner
DEU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Friedsam
 
4 2
Result
Round of 16
LVA
Jelena Ostapenko
J. Ostapenko
 
7 4 3
CZE
Karolina Pliskova
K. Pliskova (6)
 
6 6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 16
GRC
Maria Sakkari
M. Sakkari
 
3 6 3
CZE
Petra Kvitova
P. Kvitova (7)
 
6 3 6
Winner
Result
Round of 16
AUS
Ashleigh Barty
A. Barty (1)
 
6 7
Winner
DEU
Laura Siegemund
L. Siegemund
 
0 5
Result
Round of 16
EST
Anett Kontaveit
A. Kontaveit
 
7 6
Winner
USA
Sofia Kenin
S. Kenin (3)
 
5 4
Round of 32
Jump to:
Result
Round of 32
CZE
Marie Bouzkova
M. Bouzkova
 
1 6
CZE
Marketa Vondrousova
M. Vondrousova
 
6 7
Winner
Result
Round of 32
DEU
Angelique Kerber
A. Kerber
 
6 6
Winner
GEO
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
E. Gorgodze
 
2 2
Result
Round of 32
LVA
Jelena Ostapenko
J. Ostapenko
 
6 7
Winner
CHE
Stefanie Voegele
S. Voegele
 
4 5
Result
Round of 32
DEU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
T. Korpatsch
 
5 6 3
CZE
Karolina Pliskova
K. Pliskova (6)
 
7 3 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
BLR
Aryna Sabalenka
A. Sabalenka (5)
 
6 6
Winner
CHN
Shuai Zhang
S. Zhang
 
2 2
Result
Round of 32
USA
Jennifer Brady
J. Brady
 
4 3
CZE
Petra Kvitova
P. Kvitova (7)
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
DEU
Laura Siegemund
L. Siegemund
 
6 3 6
Winner
DEU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
M. Barthel
 
4 6 1
Result
Round of 32
NOR
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
U. Eikeri
 
2 0
DEU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Friedsam
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
DEU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
J. Middendorf
 
2 3
EST
Anett Kontaveit
A. Kontaveit
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Round of 32
RUS
Ekaterina Alexandrova
E. Alexandrova
 
4 6 6
Winner
CZE
Karolina Muchova
K. Muchova
 
6 2 3
Result
Round of 32
GRC
Maria Sakkari
M. Sakkari
 
6 6
Winner
DEU
Andrea Petkovic
A. Petkovic
 
2 2
Result
Round of 32
CHE
Belinda Bencic
B. Bencic (8)
 
6 6
Winner
DEU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
N. Schunk
 
4 2
qualification 2
Jump to:
Result
Qualification
ITA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Moratelli
 
3 4
NOR
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
U. Eikeri
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
CHE
Stefanie Voegele
S. Voegele (5)
 
6 6
Winner
DEU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
K. Gerlach
 
3 1
Result
Qualification
DEU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
N. Noha Akugue
 
0 4
DEU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
N. Schunk
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
DEU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Friedsam (4)
 
6 6
Winner
GEO
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
E. Gorgodze
 
3 1
Result
Qualification
RUS
Varvara Gracheva
V. Gracheva (2)
 
2 6 3
DEU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
M. Barthel (7)
 
6 3 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
DEU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
T. Korpatsch (6)
 
6 3 0
DEU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
J. Middendorf
 
2 6 6
Winner
qualification 1
Jump to:
Result
Qualification
ITA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Moratelli
 
6 7
Winner
HRV
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
T. Lukas
 
0 5
Result
Qualification
NOR
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
U. Eikeri
 
3 6 6
Winner
DEU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Lottner (11)
 
6 3 3
Result
Qualification
CHE
Stefanie Voegele
S. Voegele (5)
 
6 6
Winner
DEU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Zaja
 
1 3
Result
Qualification
DEU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
K. Gerlach
 
6 7
Winner
ROU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
L. Paar (12)
 
3 5
Result
Qualification
GEO
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
E. Gorgodze
 
6 6
Winner
NLD
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
I. de Vroome (10)
 
2 2
Result
Qualification
DEU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Friedsam (4)
 
6 4 6
Winner
DEU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
S. Wagner
 
4 6 3
Result
Qualification
DEU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
N. Schunk
 
6 6
Winner
CHL
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
D. Seguel (8)
 
4 4
Result
Qualification
RUS
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
M. Gasparyan (1)
 
3 4
DEU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
N. Noha Akugue
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
ITA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
M. Caregaro
 
1 4
DEU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
M. Barthel (7)
 
6 6
Winner
Result
Qualification
RUS
Varvara Gracheva
V. Gracheva (2)
 
6 7
Winner
USA
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
B. Mattek-Sands
 
2 5
Result
Qualification
DEU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
T. Korpatsch (6)
 
2 6 6
Winner
DEU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
A. Vecic
 
6 4 2
Result
Qualification
DEU
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
J. Middendorf
 
4 6 6
Winner
HRV
Player-Silhouette_rzr95q_idcuzc
J. Fett (9)
 
6 1 3